User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: banglalion Network Searching Problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • riajulzanna's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel G3220
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GTX 550 TI
      • Display:
      • Asus VS197D LED 18.5''
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtech Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5:1 Sound System
      • Keyboard:
      • Deluxe K9020
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech Bloody V3
      • Controller:
      • Atech :p
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek TR2 RX 450 watt
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion,GrameenPhone
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1mbps
    riajulzanna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    165

    Question banglalion Network Searching Problem

    Hi,
    I hv a problem with my banglalion modem.when i connect the modem it shows searching...searching...searching.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot (37).png 
Views:	688 
Size:	1.04 MB 
ID:	34284
    bt it fails to find the banglalion network.

    The "wait for connection" screen not appears even after half an hour!

    Recently It causes that disappoinment although it was working very sound in the near past...
    I'm in a strong Network coverage area.
    Any Solution ?
    Last edited by riajulzanna; August 30th, 2014 at 19:56.

  2. #2

    Default

    1. Re-Install Drivers
    2. Modem air-tight packet e kore 30min er jonno deep fridge e rekhe dekhen. (Used to work like a charm wih me)

  3. #3
    Member
    • riajulzanna's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel G3220
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GTX 550 TI
      • Display:
      • Asus VS197D LED 18.5''
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtech Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5:1 Sound System
      • Keyboard:
      • Deluxe K9020
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech Bloody V3
      • Controller:
      • Atech :p
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek TR2 RX 450 watt
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion,GrameenPhone
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1mbps
    riajulzanna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    165

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Aasifz View Post
    1. Re-Install Drivers
    2. Modem air-tight packet e kore 30min er jonno deep fridge e rekhe dekhen. (Used to work like a charm wih me)
    tarpor ki oita icecream hishebe khaoa jabe ??
    Signature ta vallagche vaa

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by riajulzanna View Post
    tarpor ki oita icecream hishebe khaoa jabe ??
    khaite paro, dat bhangle blion dayi ami na :v
    Last edited by [email protected]$t3rz3r0; August 31st, 2014 at 00:53.

  5. #5
    Member
    • riajulzanna's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel G3220
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • GTX 550 TI
      • Display:
      • Asus VS197D LED 18.5''
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtech Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5:1 Sound System
      • Keyboard:
      • Deluxe K9020
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech Bloody V3
      • Controller:
      • Atech :p
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek TR2 RX 450 watt
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion,GrameenPhone
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1mbps
    riajulzanna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    165

    Default

    Problem ta ki ar karo hocce naaki only me....?
    modem signal receive ee korteche na.....1st e vabchilam as usual oder server down
    bt pore dekhi onnoder colteche......amar cole na

  6. #6

    Default

    ok..i have had this problem before. The best solution is reinstalling windows by formatting the c drive (in windows 8 and 7 it will keep a backup anyway). If that is not possible download revo uninstaller. Then make sure that you use the advanced option while uninstalling. Revo will show a list of junk files created. Make sure to tick all the junk files and click the delete button. Please reply whether it worked or not. Hope it helped.

Similar Threads

  1. Getting ventrilo/mumble work on Banglalion/Qubee network
    By Anjan Bhowmik in forum World of Warcraft
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 7th, 2013, 15:33
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 14th, 2013, 01:37
  3. Sony Ericsson W890 Network Problem
    By king_showrav416 in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: July 26th, 2012, 14:25
  4. Network adapter problem
    By lordminhaz in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 1st, 2011, 14:05
  5. How is the network of Banglalion in Dhanmondi-Kalabagan ?
    By Codename-Scorpion in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 13th, 2010, 15:36

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.17668 seconds with 15 queries.