User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Need help. PC freezes, BSOD & Abrupt restarts (URGENT)

  1. #1
    Member
    • areek's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z87 Extreme4
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-4670k CPU 3.4GHz
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaw DDR3 1600MHz 2x4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair Force LX 256gb + 500gb WD caviar green + 2TB WD caviar green + Kingston 500gb USB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI Radeon R9 280X Windforce 3X
      • Display:
      • Dell S2240L
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing 2.1 speakers|| HIFIMAN HE400
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate Dragon Age II edition
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 on QCK+ NaVi Splash
      • Controller:
      • logitech drivefx axial feedback wheel
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower gold 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24B1ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Samsung ML-1666 laser printer, CanoScan Lide 25
      • UPS:
      • yes
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    বাংলাগেমার.কম
    Posts
    2,216

    Exclamation Need help. PC freezes, BSOD & Abrupt restarts (URGENT)

    Hello guys. Back here with a serious problem.
    A few months earlier, I was using apc with following specifications-
    1. core 2 quad q9400 processor
    2. Asus P5P43TD pro mobo
    3. Radeon 6950 gpu
    4. Gskill sniper 1600MHz 1.25V ram 4+4gb
    5. Kingston SSDNOW V200+ 60gb
    6. WD green 2TB+1TB
    7. PSU- CORSAIR TX650
    8. SC- Asus Xonar STX

    With these specifications, I used to face some problems like BSOD, sudden pc freeze with annoying repeated loud noise(like that of a broken record stuck on the same sound) or abrupt pc restarts. I thought I would upgrade my mobo, processor & gpu so this wouldnt bother me much.

    So, a couple of months back, I got the following new hardwares-
    1. Intel core I5 4670K
    2. Asrock Z87 Extreme 4
    3. Radeon R9 280x GPU
    The rest of the hardware (RAM, PSU, HDD, SSD, SC) were still the old ones.

    The problem is, even with the new hardware, I am still facing abrupt pc freezing, BSOD & sudden restarts. These episodes are entirely random.

    1. The sudden reset usually occurs without warning with minimal program running. Sometimes it happens when I am browsing, or I am listening to music or quitting a game. (like when i press quit on CSGO)
    2. The BSOD usually occurs after browsing or closing a game. Didn't notice it happening much when idling.
    3. The sudden reset occurs randomly. Without any warning. Sometimes while playing or sometimes while listening to music, sometimes even idle.

    My trials at troubleshooting involved-
    1. Did a fresh windows 7 x64 reinstall. Did not resolve.

    2. Tried to boot with a different(working) HDD. No problems booting, but the problem still persists.

    3.Did several prime95 stress tests. Here's what I found-
    *P95 test using 2x stick of gskill sniper 1600mhz in dual channel mode- PC freezes or restarts
    *P95 test using single sticks of sniper- Both ram passed the test indevidually. But one of them caused a freeze when the other never did. (currently using that single stick to run my pc)
    *P95 test with both ram sticks on single channel mode- P95 stress test passed 10 minutes, but pc froze while playing.
    *P95 test with a friends corsair vengeance 1600mhz 4gb+4gb sticks- Same pc freeze or abrupt restart during test.

    4. Did memtest86+ on both of my rams indevidually, tested no errors upto 5 passes. Tried memtest86+ with both rams, test froze without a sihgle pass or error.

    5. Changed the PSU. Got a TT Toughpower 750W Gold. Problem still persists.


    Now, the pc runs without problems with one stick of ram. but at this point I am really fraustrated & really need some expert advice. Is my new motherboard or cpu faulty? Or are the rams faulty? If the ram is faulty then why did other rams produce same result? Please suggest me some advice guys. Thanks in advance.
    Last edited by areek; August 24th, 2014 at 08:58.

  2. #2
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by areek View Post
    Hello guys. Back here with a serious problem.
    A few months earlier, I was using apc with following specifications-
    1. core 2 quad q9400 processor
    2. Asus P5P43TD pro mobo
    3. Radeon 6950 gpu
    4. Gskill sniper 1600MHz 1.25V ram 4+4gb
    5. Kingston SSDNOW V200+ 60gb
    6. WD green 2TB+1TB
    7. PSU- CORSAIR TX650
    8. SC- Asus Xonar STX

    With these specifications, I used to face some problems like BSOD, sudden pc freeze with annoying repeated loud noise(like that of a broken record stuck on the same sound) or abrupt pc restarts. I thought I would upgrade my mobo, processor & gpu so this wouldnt bother me much.

    So, a couple of months back, I got the following new hardwares-
    1. Intel core I5 4670K
    2. Asrock Z87 Extreme 4
    3. Radeon R9 280x GPU
    The rest of the hardware (RAM, PSU, HDD, SSD, SC) were still the old ones.

    The problem is, even with the new hardware, I am still facing abrupt pc freezing, BSOD & sudden restarts. These episodes are entirely random.

    1. The sudden reset usually occurs without warning with minimal program running. Sometimes it happens when I am browsing, or I am listening to music or quitting a game. (like when i press quit on CSGO)
    2. The BSOD usually occurs after browsing or closing a game. Didn't notice it happening much when idling.
    3. The sudden reset occurs randomly. Without any warning. Sometimes while playing or sometimes while listening to music, sometimes even idle.

    My trials at troubleshooting involved-
    1. Did a fresh windows 7 x64 reinstall. Did not resolve.

    2. Tried to boot with a different(working) HDD. No problems booting, but the problem still persists.

    3.Did several prime95 stress tests. Here's what I found-
    *P95 test using 2x stick of gskill sniper 1600mhz in dual channel mode- PC freezes or restarts
    *P95 test using single sticks of sniper- Both ram passed the test indevidually. But one of them caused a freeze when the other never did. (currently using that single stick to run my pc)
    *P95 test with both ram sticks on single channel mode- P95 stress test passed 10 minutes, but pc froze while playing.
    *P95 test with a friends corsair vengeance 1600mhz 4gb+4gb sticks- Same pc freeze or abrupt restart during test.

    4. Did memtest86+ on both of my rams indevidually, tested no errors upto 5 passes. Tried memtest86+ with both rams, test froze without a sihgle pass or error.

    5. Changed the PSU. Got a TT Toughpower 750W Gold. Problem still persists.


    Now, the pc runs without problems with one stick of ram. but at this point I am really fraustrated & really need some expert advice. Is my new motherboard or cpu faulty? Or are the rams faulty? If the ram is faulty then why did other rams produce same result? Please suggest me some advice guys. Thanks in advance.
    Have read the first line. Museum curator please!

  3. #3
    Member
    • Speed's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Rampage IV extreme|Intel Mobile Mobo
      • CPU:
      • Inter Core i7 3970x | Intel Core 2 Duo T5850 2.16Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator Platinium 2x8GB 1600Mhz| 2GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 840 pro 128 GB| Intel 750 400GB| 2TB+3TB +4 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 Ti Hybrid | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • ASUS VG248QE 1080p LED 24" 144 Hz| ASUS Built In
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative ZxR| Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z5500 5.1 DTS,THX, Logitech G35 7.1 Built In
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G15 Gaming Keyboard | ASUS Default
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G400S| Logitech Notebook Mouse
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX 1200i 80+ platinium| None
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD +/-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Sony Micro Mach 32 GB USB 3.0 Imation 8GB|kingmax 4GB flash drive
      • UPS:
      • USPOWER 2000va Online UPS
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 3D Mark 11 X 8151 |3D Mark Firestrike 7873,Cloud Gate 30749,Ice Storm 69745
      • Comment:
      • All credits goes to my father
      • ISP:
      • DHAKANET
      • Download Speed:
      • 750
      • Upload Speed:
      • 650
    Speed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    4,448

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by areek View Post
    Hello guys. Back here with a serious problem.
    A few months earlier, I was using apc with following specifications-
    1. core 2 quad q9400 processor
    2. Asus P5P43TD pro mobo
    3. Radeon 6950 gpu
    4. Gskill sniper 1600MHz 1.25V ram 4+4gb
    5. Kingston SSDNOW V200+ 60gb
    6. WD green 2TB+1TB
    7. PSU- CORSAIR TX650
    8. SC- Asus Xonar STX

    With these specifications, I used to face some problems like BSOD, sudden pc freeze with annoying repeated loud noise(like that of a broken record stuck on the same sound) or abrupt pc restarts. I thought I would upgrade my mobo, processor & gpu so this wouldnt bother me much.

    So, a couple of months back, I got the following new hardwares-
    1. Intel core I5 4670K
    2. Asrock Z87 Extreme 4
    3. Radeon R9 280x GPU
    The rest of the hardware (RAM, PSU, HDD, SSD, SC) were still the old ones.

    The problem is, even with the new hardware, I am still facing abrupt pc freezing, BSOD & sudden restarts. These episodes are entirely random.

    1. The sudden reset usually occurs without warning with minimal program running. Sometimes it happens when I am browsing, or I am listening to music or quitting a game. (like when i press quit on CSGO)
    2. The BSOD usually occurs after browsing or closing a game. Didn't notice it happening much when idling.
    3. The sudden reset occurs randomly. Without any warning. Sometimes while playing or sometimes while listening to music, sometimes even idle.

    My trials at troubleshooting involved-
    1. Did a fresh windows 7 x64 reinstall. Did not resolve.

    2. Tried to boot with a different(working) HDD. No problems booting, but the problem still persists.

    3.Did several prime95 stress tests. Here's what I found-
    *P95 test using 2x stick of gskill sniper 1600mhz in dual channel mode- PC freezes or restarts
    *P95 test using single sticks of sniper- Both ram passed the test indevidually. But one of them caused a freeze when the other never did. (currently using that single stick to run my pc)
    *P95 test with both ram sticks on single channel mode- P95 stress test passed 10 minutes, but pc froze while playing.
    *P95 test with a friends corsair vengeance 1600mhz 4gb+4gb sticks- Same pc freeze or abrupt restart during test.

    4. Did memtest86+ on both of my rams indevidually, tested no errors upto 5 passes. Tried memtest86+ with both rams, test froze without a sihgle pass or error.

    5. Changed the PSU. Got a TT Toughpower 750W Gold. Problem still persists.


    Now, the pc runs without problems with one stick of ram. but at this point I am really fraustrated & really need some expert advice. Is my new motherboard or cpu faulty? Or are the rams faulty? If the ram is faulty then why did other rams produce same result? Please suggest me some advice guys. Thanks in advance.
    please install the following software & next time u get bsod it will log it. then tell me error code e.g: 0x00000007a u get.

    http://www.nirsoft.net/utils/blue_screen_view.html

    the download link is at the end of the page.

  4. #4
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    your DDR3 ram uses very low voltage. may be this kind of ram is not fully supported by your motherboard. you can try with different rams.

  5. #5
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,026

    Default

    Exactly the same issue I had with my RAM, which was a Corsair Dominator 16GB kit. One stick was faulty, while the other was fine. Your RAM is at fault here, but your friend's Corsair RAM shouldn't have any trouble while you tested it. Update the UEFI/BIOS for your motherboard, and try some value RAM. Lend it from a friend or someone from BG, and try that.

    Also what codename5302 bhaiya said, you may need to configure your RAM manually and not let XMP do everything. Some motherboard/RAM combinations are a bit tricky.

  6. #6
    Member
    • areek's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z87 Extreme4
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-4670k CPU 3.4GHz
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaw DDR3 1600MHz 2x4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair Force LX 256gb + 500gb WD caviar green + 2TB WD caviar green + Kingston 500gb USB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI Radeon R9 280X Windforce 3X
      • Display:
      • Dell S2240L
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing 2.1 speakers|| HIFIMAN HE400
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate Dragon Age II edition
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 on QCK+ NaVi Splash
      • Controller:
      • logitech drivefx axial feedback wheel
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower gold 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24B1ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Samsung ML-1666 laser printer, CanoScan Lide 25
      • UPS:
      • yes
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    বাংলাগেমার.কম
    Posts
    2,216

    Default

    @codename5302 @dipanzan My ram is supported my the motherboard, checked it in the list. I had everyting set to auto.

    Is there anyone near Mohammadpur area who can lend me with 2 sticks of value rams? Or someone who has the time to visit my place tomorrow(or vice versa) to troubleshoot the stuff?

    - - - Updated - - -

    @VANGUARD already got rid of that.

  7. #7
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,790

    Default

    Do you use XMP? If so then disable it. I can make my PC BSOD with XMP on but works perfectly with it on. I even applied the exact same XMP settings manually, and it still works perfectly.

  8. #8
    Member
    • areek's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z87 Extreme4
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-4670k CPU 3.4GHz
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaw DDR3 1600MHz 2x4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Corsair Force LX 256gb + 500gb WD caviar green + 2TB WD caviar green + Kingston 500gb USB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte ATI Radeon R9 280X Windforce 3X
      • Display:
      • Dell S2240L
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing 2.1 speakers|| HIFIMAN HE400
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Blackwidow Ultimate Dragon Age II edition
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 on QCK+ NaVi Splash
      • Controller:
      • logitech drivefx axial feedback wheel
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower gold 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24B1ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Samsung ML-1666 laser printer, CanoScan Lide 25
      • UPS:
      • yes
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    বাংলাগেমার.কম
    Posts
    2,216

    Default

    So today I tried 2 sticks of 1333MHz Twinmos rams which I took from a friend & it passed the test. But it didnt with vengeance which I took from a friend. Is this an XMP issue? I have little idea about which timings are to be set manually
    @aayman @dipanzan

  9. #9
    Member
    • Dee's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VIII Ranger
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws V 2x8GB DDR4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 830 128GB SSD; Crucial M500 960GB SSD
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Quick Fire Rapid-i Cherry MX Brown
      • Mouse:
      • Cooler Master MasterKeys Lite L
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V650 Gold
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 GATI
      • Download Speed:
      • 2Mib/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2Mib/s
    Dee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    4,646

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Exactly the same issue I had with my RAM, which was a Corsair Dominator 16GB kit. One stick was faulty, while the other was fine. Your RAM is at fault here, but your friend's Corsair RAM shouldn't have any trouble while you tested it. Update the UEFI/BIOS for your motherboard, and try some value RAM. Lend it from a friend or someone from BG, and try that.

    Also what codename5302 bhaiya said, you may need to configure your RAM manually and not let XMP do everything. Some motherboard/RAM combinations are a bit tricky.
    I was about to tag you in this thread. Did you get the rma stuff sorted out?

  10. #10
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,026

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by areek View Post
    So today I tried 2 sticks of 1333MHz Twinmos rams which I took from a friend & it passed the test. But it didnt with vengeance which I took from a friend. Is this an XMP issue? I have little idea about which timings are to be set manually
    @aayman @dipanzan
    My guess: an incompatibility with your motherboard/settings. Sometimes as little as 0.05V off, can be enough to cause instabilities. What XMP does, if your motherboard/RAM support is configure the optimal setting as per manufacturer instructions. But some motherboards/processors might have problems with that, so it's still best to configure it manually. Though this shouldn't be a problem for modern day equipment.

    Quote Originally Posted by Dee View Post
    I was about to tag you in this thread. Did you get the rma stuff sorted out?
    Yeah, all sorted out.

    Though now I realize I don't need 16GB RAM lol.

Similar Threads

  1. [URGENT] BSOD Driver Irql Not Less or Equal (ndis.sys)
    By йЦммєя³¹ in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: February 11th, 2013, 02:04
  2. [URGENT HELP] PC Restarts at Boot
    By йЦммєя³¹ in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: September 8th, 2012, 22:54
  3. Problem: Windows Explorer Restarts
    By йЦммєя³¹ in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: November 30th, 2011, 04:12
  4. PC randomly restarts
    By Flame in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: November 24th, 2011, 00:52
  5. PC restarts Giving BLue screen
    By rakibmukitur in forum Feedback
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: September 19th, 2009, 06:03

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.23899 seconds with 14 queries.