User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: assassin's creed 2 game problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • Banglavai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VI Hero
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • G-Skill Ripjaws X 2X 8GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2X Samsung EVO 840 240GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 770 Windforce OC
      • Display:
      • Asus MX279H 27 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX 8-Channel High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Bose 301 Direct / Sennheiser Momentum 2.0
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G105
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G5
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360(usb wired)
      • Power Supply:
      • Fractral Design 650 watt 80 plus gold
      • UPS:
      • No need at all
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit Professional
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 Mbps
      • Console:
      • 146
    Banglavai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Helsinki, Finland
    Posts
    1,135

    Unhappy assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Hi ami assassin's creed 2 kheler prothom dike ekta prob hoise.amak jokhon hidden blade ta repair korar jonno leonardo er kase send kora hoy.ami oikhane gele amak jokhon leonardo hidden blade ta use korte bole tokhon game ta atkaye jay.tobe escape chap dile thik e kaz kore.amar kisher prob keu ki bolte paren??ami server version 0.44 use kortesi.

    Amar pc holo pentium D 3.0ghz ECS 512mb 9600gte 2.5GB ddr2 533bus ram.

    pls keu solve korle upokrito hoi.

    one more thing save file ta kothay paoa jabe???

    Waiting eagerly for your reply

  2. #2
    Member
    • TAHMID's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte 946
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium D @ 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB [2GB+2GB] 800MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 240 GB [80 GB+140 GB]
      • Graphics Card:
      • *busted
      • Display:
      • 40" SAMSUNG LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5.1 surround sound
      • Keyboard:
      • Chicony
      • Mouse:
      • MSD cosy multimedia mouse
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 CNTRLR \m/
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2-500W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Quietrack 22x
      • USB Devices:
      • SanDisk CRUZER micro 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power surge.
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 RTM 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Dont Know
      • Comment:
      • X360+ 40" LED, wh8 more do u need ?
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 512
      • Upload Speed:
      • dunno
      • Console:
      • 130
    TAHMID's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    ダッカ, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,547

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by Jaber17 View Post
    Hi ami assassin's creed 2 kheler prothom dike ekta prob hoise.amak jokhon hidden blade ta repair korar jonno leonardo er kase send kora hoy.ami oikhane gele amak jokhon leonardo hidden blade ta use korte bole tokhon game ta atkaye jay.tobe escape chap dile thik e kaz kore.amar kisher prob keu ki bolte paren??ami server version 0.44 use kortesi.

    Amar pc holo pentium D 3.0ghz ECS 512mb 9600gte 2.5GB ddr2 533bus ram.

    pls keu solve korle upokrito hoi.

    one more thing save file ta kothay paoa jabe???

    Waiting eagerly for your reply
    lolz
    ei same problem e amiO porsilam...asole eita problem na...
    blade pawar por 2 ...tarpor left mouse button dite hoy...

  3. #3
    Member
    • Banglavai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VI Hero
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • G-Skill Ripjaws X 2X 8GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2X Samsung EVO 840 240GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 770 Windforce OC
      • Display:
      • Asus MX279H 27 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX 8-Channel High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Bose 301 Direct / Sennheiser Momentum 2.0
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G105
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G5
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360(usb wired)
      • Power Supply:
      • Fractral Design 650 watt 80 plus gold
      • UPS:
      • No need at all
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit Professional
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 Mbps
      • Console:
      • 146
    Banglavai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Helsinki, Finland
    Posts
    1,135

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    thank you tahmid bhai.it works.

  4. #4
    Member
    • Arif69's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61 S2P B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaws X Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500 GB | Hitachi 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon HD 5770 1 GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Dell E1910H 18.5 Wide Lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • VIA HD Audio Codec
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 4400 | Logitech S-150 | Sony MDR-ZX100
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma LK7550P Slim
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech B100
      • Controller:
      • Generic Usb Joystick
      • Power Supply:
      • ITS 500 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224BB 24X
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash350 16 GB
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 Ultimate 64 Bit | Ubuntu
      • ISP:
      • KS

    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5,572

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Mia hsc exmaer moddhe game khelteso.Anntoto ei porikkhar somoytay game na khele kaje lago(ami jani kajta kothin).
    Last edited by Arif69; April 12th, 2010 at 15:39.

  5. #5
    Member
    • TAHMID's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte 946
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium D @ 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB [2GB+2GB] 800MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 240 GB [80 GB+140 GB]
      • Graphics Card:
      • *busted
      • Display:
      • 40" SAMSUNG LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5.1 surround sound
      • Keyboard:
      • Chicony
      • Mouse:
      • MSD cosy multimedia mouse
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 CNTRLR \m/
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2-500W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Quietrack 22x
      • USB Devices:
      • SanDisk CRUZER micro 4GB
      • UPS:
      • Power surge.
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 RTM 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Dont Know
      • Comment:
      • X360+ 40" LED, wh8 more do u need ?
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 512
      • Upload Speed:
      • dunno
      • Console:
      • 130
    TAHMID's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    ダッカ, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,547

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by Arifazul69 View Post
    Mia hsc exmaer moddhe game khelteso.Anntoto ei porikkhar somoytay game na khele kaje lago(ami jani kajta kothin).
    tahole to jaber17 ke help kora jabe na...
    jaber17 ...try to focus on the exam...its serious...

    ---------- Post added at 19:49 ---------- Previous post was at 19:48 ----------

    u can complete assassin's Creed II as many times you want after the exam is over..

  6. #6
    Member
    • HolySlayer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B85 Pro Gamer
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • 12GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB + 250GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GEFORCE 660Ti ASUS DirectCUII 2GB
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin High Definition Audio with SPDIF Output
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Bloody
      • Mouse:
      • Almost kono naam nai
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360,CreativeCOBRA2
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake LightPower Key 3
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 52x CD-ROM Drive (Baki shob noshto)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows Score 7.3
      • Comment:
      • Its okay
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 160
    HolySlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    1,786

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by Tahmid_XLR8 View Post
    tahole to jaber17 ke help kora jabe na...
    jaber17 ...try to focus on the exam...its serious...

    ---------- Post added at 19:49 ---------- Previous post was at 19:48 ----------

    u can complete assassin's Creed II as many times you want after the exam is over..
    lol advise dia kototuku kaaj hobe jaani na... but amar A'levz er shomoy pop2 kheltesilam.. after every exam bashay aishha kisu duur na par korle pora mathay dhukto na :S

  7. #7

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Jara neharu gamer tara bhalo game thekey duurey thaktey parbey na. Lolz.
    DU porar time e I was a pagla gamer. I'm talking abt the 90s. Bari ferar pothey chhilo 1 and only Eastern Plaza. Roj amra jaitam game khujtey.
    Amader program e onek gamer chhilo kintu beshi-r bhaag shikar korto na. Baad baki pagol gula paash koira dayittobaan manush hoiya gesey.
    Hostel chanda tuila ekta LAN banan hoisilo just for QUAKE. Shei shomoi annually kheltam - 10+ titiles. Ekhon annually kheli 2-3 titles, only the hit ones.

    <sigh> Those were the days.

  8. #8
    Publisher
    • anik_lc's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B250M Bazooka
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-7700 Kaby Lake 3.6-4.20GHz 8MG Cache 7th Gen
      • RAM:
      • 2x Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR4 2400 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba DT01ACA200 2TB SATA + 1TB Western Digital Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Nitro + AMD RX 480 8GB GDDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung 21.5 inch Curved LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech H110 Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Perfect CS-556 USB Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Delux DLM-137BU Optical USB Mouse
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake PS-TR2 600W 80Plus Bronze Power Supply
      • UPS:
      • Power Guard 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Very Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • ICC
      • Download Speed:
      • 300kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 400kbps
    anik_lc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    18,440

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by HolySlayer View Post
    lol advise dia kototuku kaaj hobe jaani na... but amar A'levz er shomoy pop2 kheltesilam.. after every exam bashay aishha kisu duur na par korle pora mathay dhukto na
    pop2? :S

    Like my Facebook page Gaming Newz for new gaming news updates.

    My Facebook Twitter YouTube Steam

  9. #9

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by anik_lc View Post
    pop2? :S
    yeah, he and me (we) are two big pop2 (ww) fan. what ? u hate pop2 ? :S

    EDIT: 1200 posts !

  10. #10
    Member
    • morshedkhan97's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GB 965g-ds3 rev 3.3
      • CPU:
      • e5200 OCed @ 3.0 GHZ with Freezer 7 pro
      • RAM:
      • 3gb ddr2 800 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 250 gb sata
      • Graphics Card:
      • gigabyte hd 5770 1 gb
      • Display:
      • lg flatron 17&quot; crt
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Power Supply:
      • thermaltake 420 watt
      • Operating System:
      • 7 32 bit
      • Comment:
      • not a monster...but gets my job done...

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    68

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    i hav another problem...i can't hear the dialogues properly.....most probably 5.1 surround kora sound setting...is there any way i can change the settings to a stereo????

  11. #11
    Member
    • acE.Shanny's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ECS EliteGroup P45T-A Black edtion
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Q8400 2.66GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2*2GB 800bus DDR2 TRANSEND
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB+1TB+80GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Gigabyte HD5770 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • 17&quot; LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4Tech
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G19
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries Sensei
      • Power Supply:
      • 500W TT TR2
      • UPS:
      • 800VA Rahmia Afroz
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate x86 [Alienware]
      • Comment:
      • 10/10
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64kBps/128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • Half of Download Speed
    acE.Shanny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh,
    Posts
    4,650

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Jokhon main character ekta Artisr theke tar blade ta thik koray tokhon Artist ta moja kore main character k angul katar bhoy dekhay.Tarpor kisu asena but game pause and shob kichu kaj kore just game ta freeze hoye thake :S

  12. #12
    Member
    • Uchiha Obito's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P7H55M
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 1600MHZ 2GB + Twinmost Piano Black 2GB + 2GB = 5GB in Total
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1TB F1 32MB Cache || Western Digital External 160GB Speed edition HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Geforce 560 Ti Oced Edition
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG SA300B 21.5&quot; 1080p Monitor For PC and LG 2043T 20&quot; for PlayStaion 3
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing VS series 2:1 Speaker For PC and Microlab for PlayStation 3
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G110 backlit gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Controller:
      • 3 x XBOX 360 Controller and One Dualshock 3 and Some generic Controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • DELTA POWER 650 WATT with 89% efficiency with 56 amps available on +12V rails
      • Optical Drive:
      • 1 x Samsung DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB JetFlash 700
      • UPS:
      • PC Power 1200VA for PC and OVO 600 VA for PlayStation 3
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 + Linux x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Didn't see till now.
      • Comment:
      • RIG OK and Console Awesome.
      • ISP:
      • BTCL ADSL 512kbps, 1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 60KB/s and 120KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • Secret
    Uchiha Obito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Mymensingh, Bangladesh.
    Posts
    9,037

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    use latest values.db

  13. #13
    Member
    • acE.Shanny's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ECS EliteGroup P45T-A Black edtion
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Q8400 2.66GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2*2GB 800bus DDR2 TRANSEND
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB+1TB+80GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Gigabyte HD5770 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • 17&quot; LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4Tech
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G19
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries Sensei
      • Power Supply:
      • 500W TT TR2
      • UPS:
      • 800VA Rahmia Afroz
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate x86 [Alienware]
      • Comment:
      • 10/10
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64kBps/128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • Half of Download Speed
    acE.Shanny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh,
    Posts
    4,650

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by Yevgeni Aksenov View Post
    use latest values.db
    File ta dite parben...

  14. #14

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    Quote Originally Posted by NnY View Post
    File ta dite parben...
    search the other ac2 thread.

  15. #15
    Member
    • Banglavai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VI Hero
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • G-Skill Ripjaws X 2X 8GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2X Samsung EVO 840 240GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 770 Windforce OC
      • Display:
      • Asus MX279H 27 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX 8-Channel High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Bose 301 Direct / Sennheiser Momentum 2.0
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G105
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G5
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360(usb wired)
      • Power Supply:
      • Fractral Design 650 watt 80 plus gold
      • UPS:
      • No need at all
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit Professional
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 Mbps
      • Console:
      • 146
    Banglavai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Helsinki, Finland
    Posts
    1,135

    Default Re: assassin's creed 2 game problem

    bro assassin's creed 2 khelle porar majhe rest neya lage na.ei game hater kase thakle ektu hoileo khelte hoy.naile matha nosto hoy.

Similar Threads

  1. Assassin's Creed II
    By cRush in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 892
    Last Post: September 29th, 2013, 18:58
  2. Replies: 21
    Last Post: December 19th, 2009, 14:53
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: May 14th, 2009, 23:55
  4. Assassin's Creed (PC)
    By Altair in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 201
    Last Post: April 19th, 2009, 13:42
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: March 20th, 2009, 15:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.27438 seconds with 14 queries.