User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Is qubee enough to play bf3 or bf4

  1. #1
    Member
    • |O_O|'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8gb
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
    |O_O|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    43

    Default Is qubee enough to play bf3 or bf4

    Guys i had bought a qubee modem few months ago.i often use its 512kbs-2gb for 500tk.recently i have heard bd gamers useally play cod4,wow,cs etc.but i wanted to play bf3 or bf4 online.how can i play them i mean about what should i install like patch etc ohh and the main thing will qubees ping will let me play them?donot tell me to subscribe to another package like sky plus cause i know while playing these games i will be charged 15-18 mb per 20m(i would not play more than 1 or 2 hours)
    Last edited by |O_O|; November 13th, 2013 at 20:15.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Nirzhar Uchiha's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASrock B75 Pro3-M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 @3.40 ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x 4 GB Transcend 1333 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB + Adata 128gb SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 770 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ 22" 1080p IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-fi Titaniium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • On Ear: Sony MDR XB950BT / IEM: Soundmagic es18
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Octane Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M280 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One + DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 600w [80+ Bronze]
      • UPS:
      • TechFine 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • Bought it on 5 may,2012 from elephant road.. upgrading started on February,2013 :)
      • ISP:
      • SkyView Online [3 mbps]
      • Download Speed:
      • 370 kBps [International] 11mBps [Local]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200/200 kBps [International/local]
    Nirzhar Uchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    BF3 n BF4 khelte u'll need original copies !! qubee 512kbps is "okay"

  3. #3
    Member
    • |O_O|'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8gb
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
    |O_O|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nrzhr hh View Post
    BF3 n BF4 khelte u'll need original copies !! qubee 512kbps is "okay"
    ohh than i have to play cod4 online.wish bf3 or 4 had rob game play like its ancestors like bf2.damn

  4. #4
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by |O_O| View Post
    ohh than i have to play cod4 online.wish bf3 or 4 had rob game play like its ancestors like bf2.damn
    what's ur GPU btw? :/
    Why so Serious!

  5. #5

    Default

    no 3g or mobile connection is good enough to play online games as you will need good latency which they fail to provide.....

  6. #6
    Member
    • |O_O|'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8gb
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
    |O_O|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nrzhr hh View Post
    BF3 n BF4 khelte u'll need original copies !! qubee 512kbps is "okay"
    i researched for a while a found a multiplayer crack and downloaded it and it realy works and i also did some tricks that reduce my ping about 60 now.i will share this tricks soon in the article section which will also help everyone.thanks for giving fake information.

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    621

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by |O_O| View Post
    i researched for a while a found a multiplayer crack and downloaded it and it realy works and i also did some tricks that reduce my ping about 60 now.i will share this tricks soon in the article section which will also help everyone.thanks for giving fake information.
    Please do provide a link and your secrets to low ping with us all.

  8. #8
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Bf4 er mp! ! And reducing ping? Vy tara tari akta thread khulen -_-

  9. #9
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASROCK h81-GL
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 @3.40ghz
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 2gb(x2) 1333mhz ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 1tb BLUE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon r7 260x (2gb) GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Hp 18.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • basic
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • basic
      • Keyboard:
      • TT Amaru
      • Mouse:
      • Newman Gaming
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX430w
      • Optical Drive:
      • General
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah :)
      • Console:
      • 6
    Zimmer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    A place Where U Belong >:/
    Posts
    2,464

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    Bf4 er mp! ! And reducing ping? Vy tara tari akta thread khulen -_-
    I am definitely sure he meant bf3.... I saw something about crack to once in some forum... Don't remember... Don't even know if its true or a prank

  10. #10
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    u cant play bf4 free. bf3 mp free hote aro koyekmash lagbe. bfbc2 is free.

    i played original bf3 on SG servers at 70ms ping with ollo. banglabilai e khela jay na... qb te mone hoy khela jay but baje.

  11. #11
    Member
    • |O_O|'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8gb
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
    |O_O|'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Sylhet
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    Bf4 er mp! ! And reducing ping? Vy tara tari akta thread khulen -_-
    here it is:http://banglagamer.com/showthread.ph...912#post599912

Similar Threads

  1. Will be able to play online using Qubee
    By roushonul in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: July 5th, 2013, 17:47
  2. Qubee, cant play games! (high ping)
    By ShouravBR in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: May 30th, 2013, 16:34
  3. Want to Exchange Want to exchange Qubee Shuttle Modem + Cash with BLion/Qubee Indoor Modem
    By Robin Rayhan in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: February 19th, 2013, 21:52
  4. CoD 4 Can I play COD4 online with qubee?
    By TaherTheRetard in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: January 10th, 2012, 13:26
  5. Qubee and WoW
    By Sizekex in forum World of Warcraft
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: November 20th, 2011, 16:44

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20757 seconds with 14 queries.