User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Walton H2 boot screen help pease?

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    201

    Default Walton H2 boot screen help pease?

    Hey guys.so i just got a new primo H2. it pretty awesome.no lagging, well actually no complaints yet. thanks everyone for your advice.
    something that i wanted to know is, is there a way to remove the walton branding when i switch on the phone?i mean any way at all?

  2. #2
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Custome rom lagbe may be

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    201

    Default

    dammit!! just when i though i wouldn't tinker with it
    @maheer.dhruba any ideas bro?

  4. #4
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Ami oita nia gobeshona kortesi custome rom dite voy lage jodi set break khay taile recovery habi jabi. .

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    201

    Default

    custom rom na diye khali root kore rakhbo.branding e ototao jhamela hobe na.. btw amar ringtone set hoy na -.-
    any ideas?

  6. #6
    Member
    • QuadStorm's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460
      • RAM:
      • Avexir Core Series 8GB (4*2) 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 265 Dual-X 2GB Gddr5
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • ProLink Evotis
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • GameMax GM-650
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion Modem
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    625

    Default

    oita ekdom easy, root koren. Root explorer soft diye system folder e dhukle media folder er vitor bootanimation.zip paben...oita others kono phone er file diye replace kore den..
    Ar fb te ei group e join kore help chaite paren...Walton Primo H2 Users

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    201

    Default

    na wait!! got it
    back to the branding.how do i get rid of it??

  8. #8
    Member
    • QuadStorm's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460
      • RAM:
      • Avexir Core Series 8GB (4*2) 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 265 Dual-X 2GB Gddr5
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • ProLink Evotis
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • GameMax GM-650
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion Modem
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    625

    Default

    which one?

  9. #9
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    www.waltonforum.com/index.php/topic,2249.0.html



    root it,install roottool change boot anime.and hey u've a lot of dev support for ur device.even u'll find the stock firmware of ur device.look at me!!!my c1 is the worst model of primo series.i've just one thread of rooting procedure in the whole net.no dev support.just a stock firmware which is also bugged.!!!!!when i flash it with stock firmware my cam was dead!!!!.but i've the cwm backup of my device.which saved meeeeee!!!!


    so one advice:if u root it,flash cwm or twrp(ur device has twrp also,u can find it in waltonforum).then backup the stock rom.cause after rooting u may not know what's happening inside ur device.this backup may save u from the worst case scenerio

  10. #10
    Member
    • maheer.dhruba's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV rev 2.0
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4460 @3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Avexir (2x4)Gb 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290 4GB OC edition 2GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H 21.5 inch 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 5.1 channel
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Logitech f310
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 Gold @Thermaltake Spacecraft
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Corsair 32GB usb 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • I'm Loving it!!! :)
      • ISP:
      • X-link 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128 KBps
    maheer.dhruba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Narayanganj, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,306

    Default

    I guess i dont have to answer anything as everyone here already answered that...btw..about rooting...mobile e kono problems hole age unroot kore nite vuilo na...noito warranty support paba na


Similar Threads

  1. Next WALTON ANDROID
    By REVx in forum Google
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: January 19th, 2014, 18:23
  2. Sale (Used) Walton Primo F1
    By Overlord in forum Shop - General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 8th, 2013, 00:18
  3. Sale (Used) [WTS] Walton Primo F1
    By Metal in forum Shop - General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: July 6th, 2013, 15:59
  4. Want to Buy WTB : Walton Primo F1/G1/R1
    By Robin Rayhan in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 30th, 2013, 18:48
  5. Walton LCD tv, are they good?
    By offcutter in forum Help - General Shopping
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: January 23rd, 2012, 23:01

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.22411 seconds with 14 queries.