User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Guide to overcome Splinter Cell:Blacklist issues.

  1. #1
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Thumbs up Guide to overcome Splinter Cell:Blacklist issues.

    Hello Fellas.This guide will provide you some of the most common issues of this game.There are some solutions I am not sure of.So I thereby request you fellas to post the solutions below if u know.

    1.Disc Problem:-The First DVD set came was the 5 DVD set.The skidrow 20 gb rip.80% useless.First u gotta Extract then again extract etc etc..Also some of the fellow members complained that their crack was not Proper too.
    Best is to download the game from this link http://kickass.to/tom-clancy-s-splin...-t7762073.html (11.8gbs)(I DOWNLOADED.GOOD AS GOLD) Only download if u have a good internet connection,and enough patience.This is Repack and takes approx.60 minutes to install.I am not sure if ITNEXT uses this same rip.

    2.LANGUAGE PROBLEM:-Most of the rips wont let u select ur difficulty when u just start the game after fresh installations.The game will start anyway after pressing any keys.At first when I started the game I was very upset to hear and read language of mother Russia.Then I finally figured A way to fix this.Go to:-USER>MY DOCUMENTS>UBISOFT>BLACKLIST then delete the save folder.Go and start the game.Press any key to continue.It will take you to the Difficulty selections screen.At the lower right corner of the screen you will find the option to change language.Change to your Desired Language.(Bangla paben na kintu )

    3.DX11 issue:-When you change the games DX version from 9 to 11 it will say you need to restart the game for the changes to take effect.You restart.but nothing Happens?Then you will need to start the game from BLACKLIST_DX11.exe Find it @your game directory>SRC>SYSTEM.now you will by default be at DX11 in sha allah.

    4.FPS ISSUE,STILL DX9,NO SAVE GAME? then update ur game version to 1.01.U CAN FIND THE PATCH HERE http://static2.cdn.ubi.com/ncsa/spli...atch_v1_01.exe hey can any body tell this works on crack?Can somebody post tutorial?
    I am happy if this helps you,Also check posts below from other members to get solutions of other PRoblemOs.
    Good bye.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    Amar game ta patch kora but akta prob hoi. Jodi Antialiasing FXAA por kono option select kori (MSAA, TXAA) amar FPS constant 30 te thake, FXAA te 60+. Any solution for this ?


  3. #3
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Default

    The same case for me too.FXAA with rotated grid,and other AA options in this game seems to be very resource demanding,MSAA is Always known as GPU hungry.Or its just a bug.But possibility of this being a bug is minimal.There is no big visual difference between MSAA,TXAA,FXAA.but TXAA is always a bit blurry.MSAA is sharper.But it grounds of FPS and performance FXAA is the best.

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Rawkill

  4. #4
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by *,....,* View Post
    Hello Fellas.This guide will provide you some of the most common issues of this game.There are some solutions I am not sure of.So I thereby request you fellas to post the solutions below if u know.

    1.Disc Problem:-The First DVD set came was the 5 DVD set.The skidrow 20 gb rip.80% useless.First u gotta Extract then again extract etc etc..Also some of the fellow members complained that their crack was not Proper too.
    Best is to download the game from this link http://kickass.to/tom-clancy-s-splin...-t7762073.html (11.8gbs)(I DOWNLOADED.GOOD AS GOLD) Only download if u have a good internet connection,and enough patience.This is Repack and takes approx.60 minutes to install.I am not sure if ITNEXT uses this same rip.

    2.LANGUAGE PROBLEM:-Most of the rips wont let u select ur difficulty when u just start the game after fresh installations.The game will start anyway after pressing any keys.At first when I started the game I was very upset to hear and read language of mother Russia.Then I finally figured A way to fix this.Go to:-USER>MY DOCUMENTS>UBISOFT>BLACKLIST then delete the save folder.Go and start the game.Press any key to continue.It will take you to the Difficulty selections screen.At the lower right corner of the screen you will find the option to change language.Change to your Desired Language.(Bangla paben na kintu )

    3.DX11 issue:-When you change the games DX version from 9 to 11 it will say you need to restart the game for the changes to take effect.You restart.but nothing Happens?Then you will need to start the game from BLACKLIST_DX11.exe Find it @your game directory>SRC>SYSTEM.now you will by default be at DX11 in sha allah.

    4.FPS ISSUE,STILL DX9,NO SAVE GAME? then update ur game version to 1.01.U CAN FIND THE PATCH HERE http://static2.cdn.ubi.com/ncsa/spli...atch_v1_01.exe hey can any body tell this works on crack?Can somebody post tutorial?
    I am happy if this helps you,Also check posts below from other members to get solutions of other PRoblemOs.
    Good bye.
    Solutions to your questions:

    1. Download the game. Dont buy the craps found in the local market tagged ITNEXT/NPP etc.

    2. Dont play/download rips/repacks. Get the full version of the game.

    3. Apply the patch version 1.01 and use the 3DM crack version 1.01.

    4. Update your drivers. Install MS Visual C++, DirectX, Uplay etc.

    Happy gaming!

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by *,....,* View Post
    The same case for me too.FXAA with rotated grid,and other AA options in this game seems to be very resource demanding,MSAA is Always known as GPU hungry.Or its just a bug.But possibility of this being a bug is minimal.There is no big visual difference between MSAA,TXAA,FXAA.but TXAA is always a bit blurry.MSAA is sharper.But it grounds of FPS and performance FXAA is the best.

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Rawkill
    And may i ask you where did you get your "i3 2120K"?

  5. #5
    Member
    • HolySlayer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B85 Pro Gamer
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • 12GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB + 250GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GEFORCE 660Ti ASUS DirectCUII 2GB
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin High Definition Audio with SPDIF Output
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Bloody
      • Mouse:
      • Almost kono naam nai
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360,CreativeCOBRA2
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake LightPower Key 3
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 52x CD-ROM Drive (Baki shob noshto)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows Score 7.3
      • Comment:
      • Its okay
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 160
    HolySlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    1,786

    Default

    anyone having issues with non 360 gamepads/controllers?

  6. #6
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    ^Yup amar Logitech Gamepad detect kore na....


  7. #7
    Member
    • HolySlayer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B85 Pro Gamer
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • 12GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB + 250GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GEFORCE 660Ti ASUS DirectCUII 2GB
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin High Definition Audio with SPDIF Output
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Bloody
      • Mouse:
      • Almost kono naam nai
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360,CreativeCOBRA2
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake LightPower Key 3
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 52x CD-ROM Drive (Baki shob noshto)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows Score 7.3
      • Comment:
      • Its okay
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 160
    HolySlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    1,786

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rawkill View Post
    ^Yup amar Logitech Gamepad detect kore na....
    I dont know what stunt ubi is trying to pull here, conviction eo ei eki problem silo... the game would have been so much fun with the controllers laying around. Amar 360 controller er left stick ta gese, but oita lagaile aramse chole... ar generic USB controller lagaile kono patta e dey na...

    keu kono fix paile post maro...

  8. #8
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Default

    [QUOTE=Vanguard;580449]Solutions to your questions:

    1. Download the game. Dont buy the craps found in the local market tagged ITNEXT/NPP etc.

    2. Dont play/download rips/repacks. Get the full version of the game.

    3. Apply the patch version 1.01 and use the 3DM crack version 1.01.

    4. Update your drivers. Install MS Visual C++, DirectX, Uplay etc.

    Happy gaming!
    What do u mean by Full version?Please Explain!I am using the full version with no problems.
    - - - Updated - - -



    And may i ask you where did you get your "i3 2120K"?[/QUOTE
    I am not sure if thats i3 2120k.i bought my pc from Computer Source!

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Vanguard

  9. #9
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    [QUOTE=*,....,*;580525]
    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    Solutions to your questions:

    1. Download the game. Dont buy the craps found in the local market tagged ITNEXT/NPP etc.

    2. Dont play/download rips/repacks. Get the full version of the game.

    3. Apply the patch version 1.01 and use the 3DM crack version 1.01.

    4. Update your drivers. Install MS Visual C++, DirectX, Uplay etc.

    Happy gaming!
    What do u mean by Full version?Please Explain!I am using the full version with no problems.
    - - - Updated - - -



    And may i ask you where did you get your "i3 2120K"?[/QUOTE
    I am not sure if thats i3 2120k.i bought my pc from Computer Source!

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Vanguard
    lol an unlocked core i3! lol

    Its from AMD right?


  10. #10
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Default

    I am missing something maybe,pardon me.Everybodys knowledge level aren't the same.Cheers Bros!

  11. #11
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    The K suffix is a mistake.

Similar Threads

  1. Splinter Cell:Blacklist ERROR!
    By ATypicalAssasin in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: August 30th, 2013, 17:38
  2. .:: A Complete Guide to Overcome Bangla Problem ::.
    By abir in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: March 6th, 2013, 17:32
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: February 18th, 2013, 23:04
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 24th, 2012, 01:26
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 14th, 2012, 01:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.23512 seconds with 14 queries.