User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Getting dc while loading

  1. #1

    Default Getting dc while loading

    Helo , i just started dota2 ... my hardware spec seems to pass dota2 configuration with recommended requirements.

    I m using bdcom 1000/ month net which have 25-30 kb steady dl speed ...300kb bandwidth (dhanmondi area)

    I can play "practice with Bots " with out any problem.


    Now every time i join a Match making game or even if i create a lobby , put a bot ( without other players) in 1 slot ----------

    exactly 1min after the loading starts it bring me back to "play" menu saying i got disconnected and cant connect with server.

    Trying to reconnect has the same result , after 1 min ... i m out. Cant load game in "watch" mode either .. same issue.


    I did some search and it seems the time for loading in 1min 30 sec .. so disconnecting after 1 min is odd ?

    Any1 faced this problem b4 ? is there a way to fix this ?

    Also can dota2 be played with 1mb link3 net ?
    Last edited by ItchyBichi; August 6th, 2013 at 18:20.

  2. #2
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default

    I am using blion 512 kbps. no problem from this side.

  3. #3

    Default

    hmm how bout link3 ? any1 here play with link3 ? or GP ?

  4. #4
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default

    Dont even think about GP. Try teletalk instead - it works.

  5. #5

    Default

    teletalk is better for dota 2

Similar Threads

  1. youtube pages not loading
    By gamefreak in forum Internet
    Replies: 102
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2012, 20:50
  2. Google Images Not Loading!!!
    By Single Player in forum Internet
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: December 12th, 2012, 13:21
  3. Youtube loading!
    By anik_lc in forum Miscellaneous Topics
    Replies: 82
    Last Post: November 17th, 2012, 11:55
  4. Max Payne 3 keeps loading forever??
    By Ahnaf_i7X in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: October 18th, 2012, 16:13
  5. Loading Problem
    By saadbillah in forum Older NFS Games
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: October 18th, 2008, 13:57

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.16672 seconds with 14 queries.