User Tag List

Results 1 to 20 of 20

Thread: How to connect my cpu to the tv?

  1. #1
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default How to connect my cpu to the tv?

    First of all the tv is Panasonic Viera TH-L32C3S.I connected my cpu to the tv's pc input and it ran.But the screen quality didnt seem good.It was running at 1280X768 resolution and seemed like the screen was stretched to fit the whole tv.When I tried changing the resolution to higher it didnt change.I click a higher resolution and after a sudden blink it comes back at 1280X768.When I tried 2560 it hanged and even after restart the screen was being black.I didnt try after that.

    Heres the tv's specification- http://www.panasonic.ae/EN/Pages/TH-L32C3.aspx

    Pc's specification:Intel pentium E5200(2.5ghz) dual core,2GB DDR3 ram,Gigabyte G31 motherboard,Intel GMA X3100 onboard graphics card.


    Its a HD tv.I thought I would get real HD quality picture.There's also 2 HDMI input,do I need to get new cables to connect my cpu there?

    Did any of you ever tried or heard something like this,I mean is the weak onboard graphics card or the connecting cable?What is wrong here?

  2. #2
    Member
    • drummerovi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z87-GD65 Gaming Motherboard
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-4770k ( Stock 3.5 GHz) with Cooler Master Seidon 120M Water Cooler
      • RAM:
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Green SATAIII 2TB HDD ; Samsung 840 Pro 256GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 770 SC 2TB PCI Express
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX239H (23" LED) ; ASUS MS228H (21.5" LED)
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Z SBX Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lancing 2.1 , A4 Tech HS-19
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech KBS-8
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech X7 XL-747H
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart m750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Brother HL-2140 Printer, Canon CanoScan LiDE 100 Scanner
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800Va ; Appollo 1200Va UPS
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro 64-Bit
      • ISP:
      • BDCom, Link3, Teletalk 3G
      • Download Speed:
      • BDcom: 60, Link3: 120, Teletalk 3G: 120
    drummerovi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Well, first of all, what is your graphics screen resolution...?? If it is 1280X768, then if you connected with any other tv or monitor, You'll get the same...!!
    Best way to connect your tv with your pc by a HDMI cable....

  3. #3
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by drummerovi View Post
    Well, first of all, what is your graphics screen resolution...?? If it is 1280X768, then if you connected with any other tv or monitor, You'll get the same...!!
    Best way to connect your tv with your pc by a HDMI cable....
    What's graphics screen resolution?My pc monitor is 18.5 inch and it runs at 1360X768,everything clear and fine.

    Will a HDMI cable wont fit on my graphics card port.Its port is for vga cable(15 pin cable).Is there any graphics card that has port for HSMI cable?

  4. #4
    Member
    • drummerovi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z87-GD65 Gaming Motherboard
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-4770k ( Stock 3.5 GHz) with Cooler Master Seidon 120M Water Cooler
      • RAM:
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Green SATAIII 2TB HDD ; Samsung 840 Pro 256GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 770 SC 2TB PCI Express
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX239H (23" LED) ; ASUS MS228H (21.5" LED)
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Z SBX Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lancing 2.1 , A4 Tech HS-19
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech KBS-8
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech X7 XL-747H
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart m750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Brother HL-2140 Printer, Canon CanoScan LiDE 100 Scanner
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800Va ; Appollo 1200Va UPS
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro 64-Bit
      • ISP:
      • BDCom, Link3, Teletalk 3G
      • Download Speed:
      • BDcom: 60, Link3: 120, Teletalk 3G: 120
    drummerovi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    46

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    What's graphics screen resolution?My pc monitor is 18.5 inch and it runs at 1360X768,everything clear and fine.

    Will a HDMI cable wont fit on my graphics card port.Its port is for vga cable(15 pin cable).Is there any graphics card that has port for HSMI cable?


    I think, Your graphics highest screen resolution is 1360X768. If you connect your tv with pc by a vga cable or HDMI cable, you won't get any higher resolution....!! So don't try to change anything.
    You graphics is onboard graphics....But Internal graphics like ATI or NVIDIA, they got a HDMI port...

  5. #5
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by drummerovi View Post
    I think, Your graphics highest screen resolution is 1360X768. If you connect your tv with pc by a vga cable or HDMI cable, you won't get any higher resolution....!! So don't try to change anything.
    You graphics is onboard graphics....But Internal graphics like ATI or NVIDIA, they got a HDMI port...
    Have a look at the attachments.3 are from the tv manual about pc conncection and other is about the onboard card and its resolution.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Manual.JPG 
Views:	2 
Size:	167.9 KB 
ID:	30035   Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Manual 3.JPG 
Views:	3 
Size:	160.2 KB 
ID:	30034   Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Manual 2.JPG 
Views:	2 
Size:	161.5 KB 
ID:	30036   Click image for larger version. 

Name:	GMA 3100.JPG 
Views:	3 
Size:	165.1 KB 
ID:	30037  

  6. #6
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    Apnar TV manual na dia graphics card konta oita bolen.


  7. #7
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rawkill View Post
    Apnar TV manual na dia graphics card konta oita bolen.
    Intel GMA 3100.

  8. #8
    Member
    • giant's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 @ 3.6ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8GB DDR3 1600Mhz ||TwinMOS 4+2+2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256GB || WDC Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 3GB DDR5 Vapor-X || [email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H 21.5inch , Sony Bravia R426B 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D A520 2.1ch || Xiaomi Mi Basic
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux K9020
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 || Razer Goliathus Control Edition
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox 360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake SE 630W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST (24x)
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree SP600B(PC starts without switching the UPS, on :D)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • packed in a NZXT S340 White Version
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
    giant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Khulna, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,935

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    Intel GMA 3100.
    do you have Intel Graphics Accelerator, i mean the driver from the driver disk installed?

  9. #9
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by giant View Post
    do you have Intel Graphics Accelerator, i mean the driver from the driver disk installed?
    Yes the driver is installed and working fine.

  10. #10
    Member
    • HolySlayer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B85 Pro Gamer
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • 12GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB + 250GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GEFORCE 660Ti ASUS DirectCUII 2GB
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin High Definition Audio with SPDIF Output
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Bloody
      • Mouse:
      • Almost kono naam nai
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360,CreativeCOBRA2
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake LightPower Key 3
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 52x CD-ROM Drive (Baki shob noshto)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows Score 7.3
      • Comment:
      • Its okay
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 160
    HolySlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    1,786

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    .Is there any graphics card that has port for HSMI cable?

    I have an Asus 660 Ti and it has HDMI output... and I am guessing all current GPUs have it by now...


    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    Yes the driver is installed and working fine.
    Intel drivers may work fine on your pc, but hooking it up with the tv can be pretty tiresome. You have to play around with the settings quite a lot and change the primary and secondary display types from the settings a few times before you see the pc recognizing the TV as a second monitor.

  11. #11
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    use external gpu ........

  12. #12
    Member
    • MuntZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H170 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6500 Quad Coer 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengence 2 X 8 GB 2133 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250 GB, WD 3 TB, Hitachi 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS STRIX GTX 970 DC II 4 GB OC
      • Display:
      • Benq RL2755HM 27" Full HD LED 1 ms response time
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Razer Leviathan, Audio Technica ATH M50x, GX Gaming Cavimanus
      • Mouse:
      • Steerseries Sensei RAW
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX 600
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung USB DVD Writer
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.6
      • Comment:
      • Love It
      • ISP:
      • TPG
      • Download Speed:
      • 3.36 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 0.23 Mbps

    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    124

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    First of all the tv is Panasonic Viera TH-L32C3S.I connected my cpu to the tv's pc input and it ran.But the screen quality didnt seem good.It was running at 1280X768 resolution and seemed like the screen was stretched to fit the whole tv.When I tried changing the resolution to higher it didnt change.I click a higher resolution and after a sudden blink it comes back at 1280X768.When I tried 2560 it hanged and even after restart the screen was being black.I didnt try after that.

    Heres the tv's specification- http://www.panasonic.ae/EN/Pages/TH-L32C3.aspx

    Pc's specification:Intel pentium E5200(2.5ghz) dual core,2GB DDR3 ram,Gigabyte G31 motherboard,Intel GMA X3100 onboard graphics card.


    Its a HD tv.I thought I would get real HD quality picture.There's also 2 HDMI input,do I need to get new cables to connect my cpu there?

    Did any of you ever tried or heard something like this,I mean is the weak onboard graphics card or the connecting cable?What is wrong here?

    You can try matching your PC graphics resolution match the display resolution of your TV. More of all your TV is not Full HD. But it is HD Ready (resolution: 1,366 x 768 check your link) But thats not a problem as for 32 inch TVs your naked eye cannot differentiate between full HD which is 1080p (1920X1080) and HD Ready 720p (1360X720). Set you PCs resolution to 1366X768 and then choose PC from your TV. connect your pc via an HDMI cable. BTW im not sure if onboard GPU can transfer HD signal.

    Does you get sound through HDMI cable or did you plugged in your speaker individually?

    I myself have a 32 inch samsung tv connected with my pc which has the same resolution as your tv.

  13. #13
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    the highest resolution of your TV is 1366X768 so when you try to 1920X1080p or 25+ its common issue that monitor wont support it , so 1366X768 is ok and even HDMI,DVI even other ports wont change the fate

  14. #14
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MuntZ View Post
    You can try matching your PC graphics resolution match the display resolution of your TV. More of all your TV is not Full HD. But it is HD Ready (resolution: 1,366 x 768 check your link) But thats not a problem as for 32 inch TVs your naked eye cannot differentiate between full HD which is 1080p (1920X1080) and HD Ready 720p (1360X720). Set you PCs resolution to 1366X768 and then choose PC from your TV. connect your pc via an HDMI cable. BTW im not sure if onboard GPU can transfer HD signal.

    Does you get sound through HDMI cable or did you plugged in your speaker individually?

    I myself have a 32 inch samsung tv connected with my pc which has the same resolution as your tv.
    I connected the pc through vga cable,by the way how did you adjust your tv's resolution to run the pc perfectly?I didnt connect the speakers,just tried if the whole connection really works.

    Another thing I am scared about,I read in an article if I try changing resolutions and refresh rate too much it will break the tv,can it happen?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    the highest resolution of your TV is 1366X768 so when you try to 1920X1080p or 25+ its common issue that monitor wont support it , so 1366X768 is ok and even HDMI,DVI even other ports wont change the fate
    But why wasnt the picture clear?I mean when I connected them it seemed like the pc was running at 800X600,I could see the edges of icons and taskbar clearly.

    Another thing I am scared about,I read in an article if I try changing resolutions and refresh rate too much it will break the tv,can it happen?
    Last edited by sameev29; July 30th, 2013 at 01:46.

  15. #15
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    I connected the pc through vga cable,by the way how did you adjust your tv's resolution to run the pc perfectly?I didnt connect the speakers,just tried if the whole connection really works.

    Another thing I am scared about,I read in an article if I try changing resolutions and refresh rate too much it will break the tv,can it happen?

    - - - Updated - - -



    But why wasnt the picture clear?I mean when I connected them it seemed like the pc was running at 800X600,I could see the edges of icons and taskbar clearly.

    Another thing I am scared about,I read in an article if I try changing resolutions and refresh rate too much it will break the tv,can it happen?
    lol this is the best joke i ever heard , anyway try some gpu's may be a 5450 at least and check out, i guess your tv is overkill for the onboard igu

  16. #16
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    lol this is the best joke i ever heard , anyway try some gpu's may be a 5450 at least and check out, i guess your tv is overkill for the onboard igu
    What joke?

  17. #17
    Member
    • MuntZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H170 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6500 Quad Coer 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengence 2 X 8 GB 2133 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 EVO 250 GB, WD 3 TB, Hitachi 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS STRIX GTX 970 DC II 4 GB OC
      • Display:
      • Benq RL2755HM 27" Full HD LED 1 ms response time
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Razer Leviathan, Audio Technica ATH M50x, GX Gaming Cavimanus
      • Mouse:
      • Steerseries Sensei RAW
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX 600
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung USB DVD Writer
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64 Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.6
      • Comment:
      • Love It
      • ISP:
      • TPG
      • Download Speed:
      • 3.36 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 0.23 Mbps

    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    124

    Default

    I didnt adjust the resolution of the TV. its not possible. I adjusted my PCs resolution. But I think the main reason is your onboard GPU is unable to support your TV. BTW did you connect to the HDMI port of the TV?

  18. #18
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MuntZ View Post
    I didnt adjust the resolution of the TV. its not possible. I adjusted my PCs resolution. But I think the main reason is your onboard GPU is unable to support your TV. BTW did you connect to the HDMI port of the TV?
    No,I used vga cable.The onboard card doesnt have hdmi port.

  19. #19
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    No,I used vga cable.The onboard card doesnt have hdmi port.
    u have to use hdmi or dvi (possiblity is less )
    u require an external gpu .. built in mobo gfx wont do go for cheap 2nd hand .....................................................................
    if u dont need one

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by sameev29 View Post
    What joke?
    why tvs have hdmi port ? because they require it for high resolution display ..
    from which ur trying get the input from, has to be able to generate that resolution also......................

  20. #20
    Member sameev29's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    557

    Default

    Have any of you ever heard tv getting broken because of changing resolutions too much?

Similar Threads

  1. i Can not connect
    By khekz in forum BTCL
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: November 17th, 2011, 22:00
  2. is there anyone who uses Connect BD?
    By Speed in forum ISP
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 6th, 2010, 14:03
  3. Cant connect to internet.
    By acE.Shanny in forum Internet
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: August 4th, 2010, 20:29
  4. How to connect my pc with xbox 360?
    By areek in forum XBOX
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 9th, 2010, 14:31
  5. Can i connect a 360 with a LCD ?
    By TAHMID in forum XBOX
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: April 17th, 2010, 16:23

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.31050 seconds with 15 queries.