User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: Got A Faulty-Graphics-Card- Help needed...

  1. #1
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default Got A Faulty-Graphics-Card- Help needed...

    Recently i've purchased a sapphire 5670 ddr3 from clickbd (without warranty and couldn't check b4 buy, as i live outside dhaka!)..
    Btw, after buying i've realized that the card has some issue's and seller rejected to take that back..

    Well, After attaching the card with the monitor (checked with dvi and vga port, in two different pc) nothing shows up, display say's no signal!
    I hav very little/ no idea about card's hardware, so i m looking for help/suggestion.. If u guys know about any solution, then plz mention it..

    oh one more thing, i would like to share the seller's details so u guys can stay alert while buying products from these type of frauds..
    Name: mokaddim sarkar!
    Cell: 01731044550..
    Why so Serious!

  2. #2
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    There should be a hdmi cable too, did you check that too? And in this type of situations there is only one choice left for you the oven trick, you have to take it to oven and have to bake in oven for 10sec and then connect it again if you see the problem is solved unless there is no hope,

  3. #3

    Default

    thats a big mistake dude, you should have check throughly by playing high end games, or with software like Ati tray tools -using its artifact scanner upon memory and cpu individually.
    Last edited by sobuj7354; July 23rd, 2013 at 01:34.

  4. #4
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,027

    Default

    Does the fan spin up and does the heatsink get warm after sometime? Do what sensei suggested, try the HDMI port and next time try to buy from someone you know or from a BG member.

  5. #5
    Member
    • maheer.dhruba's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV rev 2.0
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4460 @3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Avexir (2x4)Gb 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290 4GB OC edition 2GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H 21.5 inch 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 5.1 channel
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Logitech f310
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 Gold @Thermaltake Spacecraft
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Corsair 32GB usb 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • I'm Loving it!!! :)
      • ISP:
      • X-link 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128 KBps
    maheer.dhruba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Narayanganj, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,306

    Default

    Bhai..no offense...
    1)warranty chara jinish kinsen
    2)deikha kinen nae..
    3)Ato boka hoilen ken??

    Solution=oi betar bashay giye gfx card check koren...she prob dekhle jodi change na kore..then dhoira mair den..:/


  6. #6

  7. #7
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Bg te police , army, rab user nai? :v

  8. #8
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    There should be a hdmi cable too, did you check that too? And in this type of situations there is only one choice left for you the oven trick, you have to take it to oven and have to bake in oven for 10sec and then connect it again if you see the problem is solved unless there is no hope,
    Vai, hdmi cable to nai, hdmi use kore emon karo sondhan nai amar kase.. And that oven trick, is that for funny or serious, i didn't get it!
    Quote Originally Posted by sobuj7354 View Post
    thats a big mistake dude, you should have check throughly by playing high end games, or with software like Ati tray tools -using its artifact scanner upon memory and cpu individually.
    I know bro, didn't hav a choice, r display e to ase na! scan krbo kivabe!
    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Does the fan spin up and does the heatsink get warm after sometime? Do what sensei suggested, try the HDMI port and next time try to buy from someone you know or from a BG member.
    Fan spin up hoy but heatsink warm up hoy kina dekhi nai!
    Quote Originally Posted by maheer.dhruba View Post
    Bhai..no offense...
    1)warranty chara jinish kinsen
    2)deikha kinen nae..
    3)Ato boka hoilen ken??

    Solution=oi betar bashay giye gfx card check koren...she prob dekhle jodi change na kore..then dhoira mair den..:/
    1.. Was low on budget, 5670 drr3 warranty soho pawa kothin bepar!
    2.. actually ami dhakar baire thaki, product receive krche amar vai, se card er kisui bujhena! R ki krbo dhakay amar familiar r kew thake na j card ta test korte parbe!
    3.. Boka ja howar tato hoilam, will try learning from it!
    R oi beta akhn r phn dhore na! so no option!
    Why so Serious!

  9. #9
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by -RAKIB- View Post
    Vai, hdmi cable to nai, hdmi use kore emon karo sondhan nai amar kase.. And that oven trick, is that for funny or serious, i didn't get it!

    I know bro, didn't hav a choice, r display e to ase na! scan krbo kivabe!

    Fan spin up hoy but heatsink warm up hoy kina dekhi nai!

    1.. Was low on budget, 5670 drr3 warranty soho pawa kothin bepar!
    2.. actually ami dhakar baire thaki, product receive krche amar vai, se card er kisui bujhena! R ki krbo dhakay amar familiar r kew thake na j card ta test korte parbe!
    3.. Boka ja howar tato hoilam, will try learning from it!
    R oi beta akhn r phn dhore na! so no option!
    nah that post was serious if you are still in doubt you can see this, www.overclockers.com/forums/showthread.php?t=606658

  10. #10
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    nah that post was serious if you are still in doubt you can see this, http://www.overclockers.com/forums/s...d.php?t=606658
    aah, only if i m lucky, well i'll try it too, thx..
    Why so Serious!

  11. #11
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    first try with hdmi cable.
    Like this>

    1. Using hdmi cable, Switch on the pc. Keep it on for around 30min even if it doesn't show display.
    2. Restart (hard restart) the pc. It may display now.

    If u need hdmi cable for testing u may have 1 from me .

  12. #12
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,098

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sensei View Post
    Bg te police , army, rab user nai? :v
    do you actually think that? lol

    - - - Updated - - -

    @BFG9000 ringing any bells?

  13. #13

    Default

    assuming you use on-board gpu( from your gadgets) , you might want to give this a try--

    1. plug your monitor in your mobo's built in gpu
    2. power on your pc, go to bios>advanced bios features. set primary graphics to pcie and set onboard vga- disabled. save and exit.
    3. plug the monitor in your gpu, restart. and enjoy (if it works)

  14. #14
    Member
    • Arka karlos's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte b75m hd3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 3220
      • RAM:
      • twinmos 4gb piano black
      • Hard Drive:
      • western digital blue 1tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7870 dual x oc
      • Display:
      • dell s2240l
      • Sound Card:
      • realtek onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-590
      • Controller:
      • habit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • corsair vs450 cp-9020096-uk
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung s222
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800va
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • teletalk 3g
      • Download Speed:
      • 100KBps
    Arka karlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    434

    Default

    my friend had the same prob with 2nd hand 5750. he used dvi to vga converter but found no display but fan spin useaally. kintu gutaguti korte korte kemne jani thik kore felse.

  15. #15
    Member
    • radeef's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H67MA-USB3-B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.1GHz 6MB Cache, cooled by Thermeltake Frio Advanced
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 16GB DDR3 1333 MHz; 4 X 4 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Transcend 720SSD 128GB SATA III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 670 2GB Power Edition OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS ML229H 22 inch LED 1920 X 1080 P
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Audio Chipset - Realtek ALC889 codec, Audio Channel - 7.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2721E 2.1 system, Steelseries Siberia V2 Full-size
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G19 Gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013 edition+Ttesports Black Element+Ttesports Pyrhuss Speed mouse pad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • WD My Passport 2TB+Transcend J25M2 500GB External HDD's
      • UPS:
      • Luminous 1200VA Solo
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultra 64-bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • PC Mark 7 - 4558
      • Comment:
      • Packed in Thermaltake Commander mid tower casing with medium quality cable management system
      • ISP:
      • Qubee 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 - 125 Kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • Depends :|
    radeef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    715

    Default

    First thing first---> have you installed graphics driver?

  16. #16
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohiuddin View Post
    first try with hdmi cable.
    Like this>

    1. Using hdmi cable, Switch on the pc. Keep it on for around 30min even if it doesn't show display.
    2. Restart (hard restart) the pc. It may display now.

    If u need hdmi cable for testing u may have 1 from me .
    Vai, prb hoilo ami sylhet a asi, basa hoilo mymensingh, dhaka asar possibility khub e kom. but apnar phn no. and location amake pm kore den, dekhi kawke diya collect koraite pari kina, thx in advance
    Quote Originally Posted by antorikkho View Post
    assuming you use on-board gpu( from your gadgets) , you might want to give this a try--

    1. plug your monitor in your mobo's built in gpu
    2. power on your pc, go to bios>advanced bios features. set primary graphics to pcie and set onboard vga- disabled. save and exit.
    3. plug the monitor in your gpu, restart. and enjoy (if it works)
    Doesn't work! well. mobo er ei option ta khujte ektu prb hoisilo!
    Quote Originally Posted by Arka karlos View Post
    my friend had the same prob with 2nd hand 5750. he used dvi to vga converter but found no display but fan spin useaally. kintu gutaguti korte korte kemne jani thik kore felse.
    vai, ki ki gutaguti korche seita shune amake janaben, amio try koira dekhbo!
    Quote Originally Posted by radeef View Post
    First thing first---> have you installed graphics driver?
    Yes, doesn't work!
    Why so Serious!

  17. #17

    Default

    Amar o same prob hoyesilo fan gure bt display ashto na...then gutaguti kore thik korsi...gpu chap diya mobo te dhukay diyar por kaj hoise

  18. #18
    Member
    • -RAKIB-'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2310 (2.9 Ghz)--Stock Clock--Stock Fan
      • RAM:
      • PQI-4gb-1333 Bus-single stick.
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG Sata-2 (320gb)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte 660-OC-2GB-Windforce2..
      • Display:
      • Samsung B1930-LCD-18.5 inch :(
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire T3200 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Value Top-normal (multimedia)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7..
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 550w- Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Writemaster-- Not using currently -_-
      • USB Devices:
      • Apacer 8gb Pendrive-usb2-_-
      • UPS:
      • Prolink-650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-Ultimate-64bit
      • Comment:
      • Gaming is fun, but Acquiring a Satisfactory setup for it is not -_-
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 190kpbs
      • Upload Speed:
      • Havn't checked yet!
    -RAKIB-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    923

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    Amar o same prob hoyesilo fan gure bt display ashto na...then gutaguti kore thik korsi...gpu chap diya mobo te dhukay diyar por kaj hoise
    hmm, one more thing, this gpu doesn't fit with general cases properly! It's currently stuck on @redwan hasan 's pc..
    Why so Serious!

  19. #19

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by -RAKIB- View Post
    hmm, one more thing, this gpu doesn't fit with general cases properly! It's currently stuck on @redwan hasan 's pc..
    then how u have connect it in ur mobo? Dekhen jore chap diye valo kore boshan jate kono pin e dekha na jay...

  20. #20
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by -RAKIB- View Post
    hmm, one more thing, this gpu doesn't fit with general cases properly! It's currently stuck on @redwan hasan 's pc..
    u cant understand its ok or not , lets hope ota thik ase ekhono ..... assuming that
    connect properly there should be click sound with port lock ... try with different cables cables ... also check biso setting like primary display adapter settings ok or not put mobo bios to fail safe default .. reset mobo bios battery khule

    if all else fails sadly . a dead gpu ... follow each instructions carefully , do more reading ...
    take deep breath , manage time . go ahead bake that thing over steam or foil

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Want to Buy graphics card 8-15k
    By mr_08 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: January 7th, 2013, 14:04
  2. Want to Buy Graphics card within 5k
    By Mohiuddin in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 11th, 2012, 03:24
  3. Replies: 19
    Last Post: June 20th, 2010, 17:05
  4. Closed I want to buy a graphics card.
    By jigsaw in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: February 24th, 2010, 16:49
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: April 10th, 2008, 17:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.30602 seconds with 14 queries.