User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Crysis 3 DX 10 compatiblity

  1. #1

    Default Crysis 3 DX 10 compatiblity

    Hi guys.... I am a die hard fan of the Crysis series... But my GPU is Direct x 10 compatible... But the game requires direct x 11 compatible gpu...
    Is there any way to play Crysis 3 on a direct x 10 compatible card.... My card is Nvdia GTX 260....

    Please I need your help direly... is there any patch that will allow me to play on my card? ... I have searched everywhere on the internet but haven't found any solution....

    I know you guys are much wiser.... So please help me if you can.... I will be grateful .... Thank you....

  2. #2
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    Die hard fan?huh?
    U are roaming internet for that?
    Go to market buy a 11k card . Thats it.
    It is nothing if u really die hard playing crysis.

  3. #3
    Member
    • babu.'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV/ Gigabyte B75 D3V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4590/ i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata XPG 1600 @ CL9/ 8 GB Team
      • Hard Drive:
      • 3 TB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Shaphire R9 270X VaporX
      • Display:
      • LG 22'' mp65HQ/ Dell 17''
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec VS4621, Skullcandy INK,D airphone
      • Power Supply:
      • Tharmaltake TR2 600w/ TT LP 430w
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 2TB Portable HDD
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10, 7(64 bit)
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CPU - 7.6, Ram - 7.7, GPU 7.9, HDD - 5.9
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
    babu.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,076

    Default

    You can play it with DX10 card ... follow this given link..

    http://crysis3dx10hack.blogspot.com/

  4. #4
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Let us know if this ¤¤¤¤ works

  5. #5

    Default

    It doesn't work... I've downloaded the link "BABU" has given me. it downloads right but the downloaded zip file requires a password which can be found no where.... I have searched youtube thoroughly.. they tell me to go through the same procedure... but everywhere a password is needed.... But once I found a zip file which told me to extract some files to the root menu of the game... nothing happened... I evidently read somewhere that it cant be played in DX 10... I am really heartbroken...
    I have searched everywhere according to my knoledge... but you guys have much more information when it comes to solving stuff.... I really really wanna play crysis 3.. I dont have the affordability to buy a new card...

    I have been a Banglagamer member for a long long time now.... so I really can hope that you guys will help me out... wont you?

    There are plenty of people asking the same question on net.... and there are many solutions... most of them are fake though.... but there's got to be some right solution, I think....

    anyways thanks for your replays... But still I am imploring you to help me out.... Thank you..

  6. #6
    Member
    • HolySlayer's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B85 Pro Gamer
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • 12GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB + 250GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GEFORCE 660Ti ASUS DirectCUII 2GB
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin High Definition Audio with SPDIF Output
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech Bloody
      • Mouse:
      • Almost kono naam nai
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360,CreativeCOBRA2
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake LightPower Key 3
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 52x CD-ROM Drive (Baki shob noshto)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows Score 7.3
      • Comment:
      • Its okay
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 160
    HolySlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    1,786

    Default

    It's a good game... wait and save up for a good card.. and then play it properly... :/

  7. #7
    Member
    • shaikh_imtiaj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P6X58D-E| Gigabyte G31-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 930 @ 3.88GHZ cooled by True Spirit| E5200 @ 3.15Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Patriot 6GB DDR3 1600| Transcend 3GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F3 500GB|Samsung 160GB +Samsung 1TB F1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX660 OC| Intel GMA3000
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative x-fi Titanium | intregreted realtek x-fi modded
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative GigaworksT20 +Inspire2.1|A4tech HS-800 Gaming Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Newmen Backlit Gaming KB E370Logitech NewTouch 100
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7 747H | Logitech M90| A4tech x7
      • Controller:
      • XFX Dual analog | Xbox360 wired Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX 650W Core edition|Thermaltake Litepower 400W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Benq DVD/RW, Benq DVD rom
      • USB Devices:
      • Canon Lide25| WD 500GB USB3| 16GB+8GB Transcend | 2GB PNY
      • UPS:
      • Rahim Afrooz 600va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64|Windows xp sp2+Windows 7 build7600
      • Comment:
      • A killer PC...Grrrrrr
      • ISP:
      • Link3 | Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-70 | 100
      • Upload Speed:
      • 60-70 | 8
    shaikh_imtiaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Greenroad,Dhaka
    Posts
    1,107

    Default

    Pass is hx!15a24.b but this doesnt work!

    For secondary use: E2160 OC @2.2Ghz| Gigabyte 945GCMX| 1.5GB DDR2| Thermaltake 400w| Intel GMA 950

Similar Threads

  1. Crysis 3
    By Badhon in forum FPS
    Replies: 528
    Last Post: November 27th, 2015, 02:52
  2. Crysis 2
    By sadi_warhead in forum FPS
    Replies: 2255
    Last Post: November 27th, 2015, 00:43
  3. Crysis 3
    By anik_lc in forum News
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: May 12th, 2013, 20:15
  4. Crysis
    By s.a_rocky in forum FPS
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: July 3rd, 2008, 16:18
  5. CrySis Bug
    By CHR.Satiator in forum FPS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: April 11th, 2008, 00:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19089 seconds with 14 queries.