User Tag List

Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: Using 4gb ram with 32bit win7

  1. #1
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default Using 4gb ram with 32bit win7

    I bet with a dumbass that he won't be able to use 4gb ram with 32bit os. now he is showing me this. I can't manage an answer. how can this happen?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	941108_10200170784260837_1610998968_n.jpg 
Views:	206 
Size:	48.0 KB 
ID:	29469  

  2. #2
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Most probably he used a patch.in my big bro's lappy system info still shows 3.73gb usable even with 64bit os

  3. #3
    Member HAWX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    545

    Default

    i think he did some trickery with this ..even with 64 bit it doesn't show full 4gb memory ..in my pc it shows 5.88 gb is usable where as i have 6 gb memory ...tell him to show the basic information with a snap shot like this
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.JPG 
Views:	19 
Size:	77.5 KB 
ID:	29470
    the original dxdiag test of my pc >> Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture2.JPG 
Views:	12 
Size:	110.3 KB 
ID:	29471and the fake dxdiag test of my pc Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture3.JPG 
Views:	9 
Size:	111.2 KB 
ID:	29472
    Last edited by HAWX; June 14th, 2013 at 15:51.

  4. #4
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    showing doesn't mean using. 32bit OS can address upto 2^32 that means actually 4GB. but there are other issues too. that will limit the available addressable portion of ram. & there are some utilities that will show that windows is using full 4GB but thats not true.


    ^ & about ur 6GB RAM. rest is hardware reserved for ur iGPU & some more stuffz. windows 64 bit can show full amount of RAM.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	desktop.JPG 
Views:	1 
Size:	41.4 KB 
ID:	29473

  5. #5
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    it shows alright ..
    but use korte pare nah due to architecture ..... 4gb+ effectively use korte pare 64bit x64 versions

  6. #6
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,098

    Default

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.JPG 
Views:	20 
Size:	32.6 KB 
ID:	29478

    heres mine

  7. #7
    Member
    • @bhi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87X-UD3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Samsung 30nm 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD10EZEX 1 TB + Seagate 120GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD7950 3GB WF3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED BX-2035
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SoundBlaster Z
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K-120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech mx518
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X-650 km3 80+ Gold
      • UPS:
      • Luminous Solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 512kbps
      • Download Speed:
      • ~60
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~55
    @bhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    On My Chair
    Posts
    2,385

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by HAWX View Post
    i think he did some trickery with this ..even with 64 bit it doesn't show full 4gb memory ..in my pc it shows 5.88 gb is usable where as i have 6 gb memory
    without a gfx card the intel hd gfx shares memory from the ram thats why will show less.

    if a gfx card is used and 64 bit win is used it will show the full ram.

    you don't have any gfx card so your intel iGPU is sharing memory from the ram.

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.JPG 
Views:	20 
Size:	32.6 KB 
ID:	29478

    heres mine
    Windows 7 er experience index ar Windows 8 er ta ki different ? Amar kase different mone holo O_o

    Amar win 7 e 3570K(without oc) er score 7.6 show kortese .

    Corsair Vengeance 16GB RAM er score 7.6 . Sapphire 6850 te Graphics & Gaming graphics er score 7.7

    Apnar Primary Hard disk ta ki SSD ? o_O

  9. #9
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xperience View Post
    Windows 7 er experience index ar Windows 8 er ta ki different ? Amar kase different mone holo O_o

    Amar win 7 e 3570K(without oc) er score 7.6 show kortese .

    Corsair Vengeance 16GB RAM er score 7.6 . Sapphire 6850 te Graphics & Gaming graphics er score 7.7

    Apnar Primary Hard disk ta ki SSD ? o_O
    yaap .. different .. Bcz win7 e Highest score 7.9 and Windows 8 e 8.9/9.9 maybe .. And windows 8 e Score aktu bashi e ashe
    Last edited by dipanzan; June 14th, 2013 at 22:47.
    বাট রিমেমবার, জলিল নেভার ডাই, আর মরলেও ডাই এনাদার ডে।

  10. #10
    Member HAWX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    545

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by @bhi View Post
    without a gfx card the intel hd gfx shares memory from the ram thats why will show less.

    if a gfx card is used and 64 bit win is used it will show the full ram.

    you don't have any gfx card so your intel iGPU is sharing memory from the ram.
    ow aiccha ..ami toh oi bepar ta jantam na...thanks for telling me ...ar post opener jeita bolse je 32 bit e full 4 gb show kore oitao ki possible???
    Last edited by HAWX; June 14th, 2013 at 20:53.

  11. #11
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    @@bhi bhaiya amar 8GB memory , but 7.8 Usuable dakhai :/ (With Gpu) .. reason ki ??

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.PNG 
Views:	4 
Size:	10.3 KB 
ID:	29481
    Last edited by dipanzan; June 14th, 2013 at 22:48.
    বাট রিমেমবার, জলিল নেভার ডাই, আর মরলেও ডাই এনাদার ডে।

  12. #12
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,098

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    oi gay group e join korar age jeno keo amare maira laai ..

    @@bhi bhaiya amar 8GB memory , but 7.8 Usuable dakhai :/ (With Gpu) .. reason ki ??

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.PNG 
Views:	4 
Size:	10.3 KB 
ID:	29481
    go to bios. Disable Integrated graphics from there. Then Danza Kuduro!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  13. #13
    Member
    • @bhi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87X-UD3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Samsung 30nm 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD10EZEX 1 TB + Seagate 120GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD7950 3GB WF3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED BX-2035
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SoundBlaster Z
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K-120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech mx518
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X-650 km3 80+ Gold
      • UPS:
      • Luminous Solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 512kbps
      • Download Speed:
      • ~60
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~55
    @bhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    On My Chair
    Posts
    2,385

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    oi gay group e join korar age jeno keo amare maira laai ..

    @@bhi bhaiya amar 8GB memory , but 7.8 Usuable dakhai :/ (With Gpu) .. reason ki ??

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.PNG 
Views:	4 
Size:	10.3 KB 
ID:	29481
    Only reason can be that the iGPU is switched on.

    Quote Originally Posted by HAWX View Post
    ow aiccha ..ami toh oi bepar ta jantam na...thanks for telling me ...ar post opener jeita bolse je 32 bit e full 4 gb show kore oitao ki possible???
    nop oita hack chara possible na.

  14. #14
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    go to bios. Disable Integrated graphics from there. Then Danza Kuduro!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    **Gpu-z e Sudhu PCI-E e Show kortese
    Name:  Capture.PNG
Views: 77
Size:  5.8 KB

    Bios theke Integrated Gpu already off kora ase . oikhane PCI-E deya ase .Now mee Entereee ?????

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by @bhi View Post
    Only reason can be that the iGPU is switched on.
    ohh. Okk. Then maybe I forgot to Disable Some options :/
    বাট রিমেমবার, জলিল নেভার ডাই, আর মরলেও ডাই এনাদার ডে।

  15. #15
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    **Gpu-z e Sudhu PCI-E e Show kortese
    Name:  Capture.PNG
Views: 77
Size:  5.8 KB

    Bios theke Integrated Gpu already off kora ase . oikhane PCI-E deya ase .Now mee Entereee ?????

    - - - Updated - - -



    ohh. Okk. Then maybe I forgot to Disable Some options :/
    then set on chip buffer memory to lowest possible. im using 32MB.
    then it will be okay

  16. #16
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Its a so called 32bit patch, it shows the full ram but never uses more than 3.5+gb

  17. #17
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    He probably faked the the txt file. The total page file is different from his dxdiags main screen. I have already sent him an answer. I know there's some jogakhichuri in my explanation. But he is not bright enough to find it out. :DSorry for bothering you all
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	page file.jpg 
Views:	2 
Size:	231.8 KB 
ID:	29512  
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  18. #18
    Member HAWX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    545

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    He probably faked the the txt file. The total page file is different from his dxdiags main screen. I have already sent him an answer. I know there's some jogakhichuri in my explanation. But he is not bright enough to find it out. Sorry for bothering you all
    that's what i was trying to tell you before in my post that he edited the text file after he saved the information then captured the text file

Similar Threads

  1. Windows 7 32bit or 64bit
    By giant in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: September 12th, 2012, 00:40
  2. Windows 7 32bit or 64bit
    By maheer.dhruba in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: August 31st, 2012, 11:44
  3. Win7 problem
    By Saz1d in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 30th, 2010, 00:40
  4. 32bit Windows using/seeing all 4GB RAM?
    By Uchiha Obito in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: September 26th, 2009, 00:05
  5. How to install XP over Win7?
    By abir in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: September 13th, 2009, 15:48

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.29087 seconds with 15 queries.