User Tag List

Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Is it windows 8 prob to run gta4 or maxpayne 3? Help plz

  1. #1

    Default Is it windows 8 prob to run gta4 or maxpayne 3? Help plz

    **** মেজাজটা খারাপ লাগে না এমনি এমনি।কাল রাতের বেলা gta4 r maxpayne 3 দুইটা install দিয়া ঘুমাইলাম।সকালে খেলার লাইগা gta 4 চালাইলাম বলে যে net frame work 3.5 download korte hbe...ভালো কথা দিলাম download.আর ও হেন তেন কি download hoilo windows game live না কি জানি.তারপর game ta khellam 5 মিনিট.তারপর হঠাত্¤ বন্ধ ্হয়ে গেল আর লেখা আসে windows is stop working না কি যেন.erpor maxpayne open kore dekhi file missing dekhay.black box er dvd te o jdi file missing dekhay...ogo ktha ktha moto net connection,anti virus,firewall shb bondho kore disi tao chole na...dhuurr

    btw ami windows8 64bit chalai...maxpayne3 er mddhe GSRLD.dll file ta error dekhay...google e search diye dekhlam eta niye u tube e onk video ase "how 2 fix gsrld in max payne3" plz vaira keu help koren as u tube bondho bd te...r same dvd amar cousin tar windows 7 e chalaise r cholse o..tahole eta ki windows er prob..

    Eto kosto kore porer jnno tnx

  2. #2
    Member
    • Ahnaf_i7X's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-3770K cooled by TT Frio Extreme
      • RAM:
      • Corsair XMS 3 (4GBx2=8GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba (1TB)7500rpm, Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire RX 580 Nitro+ OC Edition 8GB
      • Display:
      • Viewsonic 22" 1080p (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Integrated Sound
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4Tech Headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech ComfortKey
      • Mouse:
      • Thermaltake eSports Talon Blu Gaming Mouse
      • Controller:
      • Generic Gamepad Plug n Play
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W 80+ Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22x DVD Writer
      • USB Devices:
      • PS4 DualShock 4 Controller
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10
      • Comment:
      • I love my PC and my PC electrocutes me.
      • ISP:
      • I dont have one
      • Download Speed:
      • I dont have one
      • Upload Speed:
      • I dont have one
      • Console:
      • 16
    Ahnaf_i7X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Watching your back.
    Posts
    1,327

    Default

    Delete all files of GTA IV. Then install GTA IV again.Download and install latest update patch. Download gta iv razor crack. Apply the crack then try to start. FYI GTA IV is a very buggy game. It is a bad pc port and poorly optimized. BTW whats your pc specs?
    Loved by few,
    Hated by many
    But respected by all!!

  3. #3
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    **** মেজাজটা খারাপ লাগে না এমনি এমনি।কাল রাতের বেলা gta4 r maxpayne 3 দুইটা install দিয়া ঘুমাইলাম।সকালে খেলার লাইগা gta 4 চালাইলাম বলে যে net frame work 3.5 download korte hbe...ভালো কথা দিলাম download.আর ও হেন তেন কি download hoilo windows game live না কি জানি.তারপর game ta khellam 5 মিনিট.তারপর হঠাত্¤ বন্ধ ্হয়ে গেল আর লেখা আসে windows is stop working না কি যেন.erpor maxpayne open kore dekhi file missing dekhay.black box er dvd te o jdi file missing dekhay...ogo ktha ktha moto net connection,anti virus,firewall shb bondho kore disi tao chole na...dhuurr

    btw ami windows8 64bit chalai...maxpayne3 er mddhe GSRLD.dll file ta error dekhay...google e search diye dekhlam eta niye u tube e onk video ase "how 2 fix gsrld in max payne3" plz vaira keu help koren as u tube bondho bd te...r same dvd amar cousin tar windows 7 e chalaise r cholse o..tahole eta ki windows er prob..

    Eto kosto kore porer jnno tnx
    Stop using blackbox repacks on games like GTA and Maxpayne.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Ahnaf_i7X View Post
    Delete all files of GTA IV. Then install GTA IV again.Download and install latest update patch. Download gta iv razor crack. Apply the crack then try to start. FYI GTA IV is a very buggy game. It is a bad pc port and poorly optimized. BTW whats your pc specs?
    After putting all the latest patches (not the cumulative one) , GTA IV becomes one of the most optimized pc game in fact.

  4. #4
    Member
    • Sybaris Caesar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH61WW B3 Rev.
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Kingston KVR1333D3N9/4G 4GB DDR3 1333 Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 1TB 7200 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • Leadtek Winfast GTX 560 ti 1GB GDDR5 822/1644/4008
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Commander
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402
      • Controller:
      • Original Xbox 360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master G550M
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH222 22x DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Orlando 800va(packet e lekha apollo)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • Upload Speed:
      • ∞
    Sybaris Caesar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Nowy Warsaw
    Posts
    3,934

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ahnaf_i7X View Post
    Uninstall GTA IV. Then install GTA IV again.Download and install latest update patch. Download gta iv razor1911 crack. Apply the crack then try to start.
    now they're in order
    My probable next build: Qisan MagicForce 68 (Outemu switch) / Teamwolf Zhuque+ 87 TKL (Outemu) / Monoprice Select series full size (Outemu/Gateron) / Drevo Gramr 84 TKL (Outemu) • Logitech G102 Prodigy • Deepcool Dukase V3 / Thermaltake Versa U21 • Superlux HD 681 • Creative Sound Blaster E1 • LG 22MP68VQ • SteelSeries QcK • Generic executive chair • others TBA

    djrock please don't bother me. You are in my ignore list so I don't have to see literal poop.

  5. #5
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    @Blank page

    bb repacks ar good .. usually kisu lage nah or sathe frameowrks nd xna profile nd live bad e ,,,

    icna say abt sleeping dogs ... win8 e kaos and bb konotai chole nah same error of urs came .. then kono kisui korte na pere win7 die chailisi .. it worked without any issue

    so bhujtei parso erokom kisu old repacks win8 e kaj korbe nah ...use win7 for nw . if u can make dual boot

  6. #6
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by genocide_cutter View Post
    @Blank page

    bb repacks ar good .. usually kisu lage nah or sathe frameowrks nd xna profile nd live bad e ,,,

    icna say abt sleeping dogs ... win8 e kaos and bb konotai chole nah same error of urs came .. then kono kisui korte na pere win7 die chailisi .. it worked without any issue

    so bhujtei parso erokom kisu old repacks win8 e kaj korbe nah ...use win7 for nw . if u can make dual boot
    they are good but they dont have the registry. So, some updates cannot be installed. When it attempts to launch, it shows "cannot find the compatible xxxx.exe" sort of things.

  7. #7

    Default

    Maxpayne er same dvd arekjoner basay cholse...taile amar gsrld.dll eta error dekhay kn....keu ki etar crack ta dite parben?

  8. #8
    Member
    • giant's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 @ 3.6ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8GB DDR3 1600Mhz ||TwinMOS 4+2+2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256GB || WDC Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 3GB DDR5 Vapor-X || [email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H 21.5inch , Sony Bravia R426B 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D A520 2.1ch || Xiaomi Mi Basic
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux K9020
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 || Razer Goliathus Control Edition
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox 360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake SE 630W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST (24x)
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree SP600B(PC starts without switching the UPS, on :D)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • packed in a NZXT S340 White Version
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
    giant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Khulna, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,935

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    Maxpayne er same dvd arekjoner basay cholse...taile amar gsrld.dll eta error dekhay kn....keu ki etar crack ta dite parben?
    win8 prob... @genocide_cutter bro bollo toh.....
    Last edited by giant; May 30th, 2013 at 01:31.

  9. #9
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    @Blank page ... google korlei pabe ... is it fixed nw ? are u enjoying the game

    - - - Updated - - -

    i have the repack cd .. u can take mine MP3 is too good to pass on

  10. #10

    Default

    Actually what happened is that."my nortön anti virus is too powerful .for this it had permanently deleted one dll file...then i download the dll file and move it to the main game folder...yeah game cholse

    eta ekhono kheli nai...fc3 kheltesi...awesum lagtese

  11. #11
    Member
    • QuadStorm's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460
      • RAM:
      • Avexir Core Series 8GB (4*2) 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 265 Dual-X 2GB Gddr5
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • ProLink Evotis
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • GameMax GM-650
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion Modem
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    625

    Default

    purai osthir ekta game kheltasen...jibone eirokom game ar khelinai @Blank page

    hitman absolution game tar jonno kader repack ta valo hobe? @Dunia_r_JAURA @Vanguard @genocide_cutter

  12. #12
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by QuadStorm View Post
    purai osthir ekta game kheltasen...jibone eirokom game ar khelinai @Blank page

    hitman absolution game tar jonno kader repack ta valo hobe? @Dunia_r_JAURA @Vanguard @genocide_cutter
    u can try blackbox

  13. #13
    Member
    • QuadStorm's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460
      • RAM:
      • Avexir Core Series 8GB (4*2) 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 265 Dual-X 2GB Gddr5
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • ProLink Evotis
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • GameMax GM-650
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion Modem
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    625

    Default

    oki, thanks @Vanguard

  14. #14

    Default

    Yeah bro matha nosto kora game,..bt valo moto khelte pari nah...radio tower e uthle fps 30 er niche neme jay

Similar Threads

  1. Need help Windows 8 driver prob.
    By kabir_sharif2000 in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 3rd, 2012, 22:10
  2. gta4 online?
    By ELITEGUY in forum XBOX
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: March 9th, 2011, 19:18
  3. Want to Buy Need the phone number of maxpayne!
    By VANGUARD in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 12th, 2010, 03:42
  4. Windows 7 ip conflict prob after changing isp
    By Upal-de-choosen1™ in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 14th, 2010, 15:49
  5. Maxpayne The Movie
    By GalibZ in forum Movies & TV
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: December 21st, 2008, 05:42

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25011 seconds with 14 queries.