User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  1. #1
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G-31|Intel H55 Chipset
      • CPU:
      • pentium 4 (3.6 ghz)|Intel Core i3-370M Processor (2.4GHz), 3MB Cache
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB DDR2 | 2 gb DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Sata 200 GB|SATA 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Display:
      • samsungSyncMaster 18.5' Wide LCD|15.6" High Definition 1366x768 WLED Display
      • Sound Card:
      • BUILT IN
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • DeLUX PS2
      • Mouse:
      • A4 tech Optical
      • Controller:
      • microsoft XBOX 360 controller for windows [wired] | Logitech Rumblepad 2 | Logic chinese gp |
      • Power Supply:
      • normal ৮০০ টাকা এর মাল :P
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD rom|8x DVD+/-RW with double layer write capable
      • USB Devices:
      • 1 gb pendrive
      • UPS:
      • nai :))
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Se7en ULTIMATE x64 BIT RTM build 7600 Final :)
      • Comment:
      • Desktop|Dell Inspiron 15R black laptop
      • ISP:
      • Zip (256 kbps), Qubee Prepaid (512 kbps)
      • Download Speed:
      • 12-15
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12-20
    Upal-de-choosen1™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    kajipara,mirpur
    Posts
    1,464

    Exclamation help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    guys i am new here
    i want2 play fifa09 in online..i hav downloaded hamachi
    and join fifa-cgl.bd network.but i can't understand:mellow:!!!how 2 play
    i am not smiley user...i hav a broadband connection which browsing speed is 128-256 kbps....& download speed 25 kbps......can i play with this speed ??if i can then how??what's the main difference between broadband user & smiley user..can anyone say detail about this??Plz.....................................:

  2. #2
    Member kabir_sharif2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Jamaica, New York
    Posts
    2,670

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Smile is a Broadband net provider. So there is no difference actually. and your net speed is 16-32 kilo BYTE. If you have 20-25 usually then you should be able to play i think.

    But there are many issues regarding ISPs. If your one is unstable or misses data packs then you have to switch to better ISP.

    Good Luck.

    Its just [EB]. Not Elite B[a]stard or anything like that.

  3. #3
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G-31|Intel H55 Chipset
      • CPU:
      • pentium 4 (3.6 ghz)|Intel Core i3-370M Processor (2.4GHz), 3MB Cache
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB DDR2 | 2 gb DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Sata 200 GB|SATA 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Display:
      • samsungSyncMaster 18.5' Wide LCD|15.6" High Definition 1366x768 WLED Display
      • Sound Card:
      • BUILT IN
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • DeLUX PS2
      • Mouse:
      • A4 tech Optical
      • Controller:
      • microsoft XBOX 360 controller for windows [wired] | Logitech Rumblepad 2 | Logic chinese gp |
      • Power Supply:
      • normal ৮০০ টাকা এর মাল :P
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD rom|8x DVD+/-RW with double layer write capable
      • USB Devices:
      • 1 gb pendrive
      • UPS:
      • nai :))
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Se7en ULTIMATE x64 BIT RTM build 7600 Final :)
      • Comment:
      • Desktop|Dell Inspiron 15R black laptop
      • ISP:
      • Zip (256 kbps), Qubee Prepaid (512 kbps)
      • Download Speed:
      • 12-15
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12-20
    Upal-de-choosen1™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    kajipara,mirpur
    Posts
    1,464

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    can anyone plz tell me in details regarding isp matters & online playing??????????????//

    ---------- Post added at 13:48 ---------- Previous post was at 13:40 ----------

    vai keu ek2 bolen asole khelbo kivabe??????fifa-cgl.bd network e to sob offline e thak!!!!!!!!!!!r baki sob network e to fuLL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  4. #4
    Member
    • theprince's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Albatron P45 mainboard
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 duo E7500 2.93 GHz processor
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2GB 800 MHz RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 250 GB HDD + 320 GB eGo Portable HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 512MB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19" LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia v1 (Black)
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2 keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • IME 3.0 Quad Gaming edition with Steelseries QcK+ Fnatic edition mousepad
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 420W PSU
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
      • ISP:
      • Smile BD (Bronze)
    theprince's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    147

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    u cannot play online until u got the original game i.e spend 50$ on it ...

    switching to an ISP that other fifa players use in hamachi should be wise as the ping will be low and u can play lag free...
    ...defy the future...

  5. #5
    VIP Member
    • Mad Monk's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • 865PE...Gigabyte
      • CPU:
      • P4 2.4Ghz (478 socket)
      • RAM:
      • 512+512 DDR1
      • Hard Drive:
      • 80GB samsung IDE
      • Graphics Card:
      • Geforce Fx 5200 Palit Brand,128mb AGP Card
      • Display:
      • Samsung 793 Magic Bright
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in :(
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1 Creative
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • UCOM Dual
      • Power Supply:
      • normal
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus & LiteON
      • Operating System:
      • XP Sp2
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 0-2 !! or something Shitty
      • Comment:
      • Old is Gold
      • Download Speed:
      • 100
      • Upload Speed:
      • 40
    Mad Monk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    4,784

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    asif...
    pm abir...he can tell u mayb how much people play in hamachi...
    r original dvd laage naki !! jantam na to...shobai to emni emni e khele...

    kichu server full hoe gese....u can make new...tell ur friends to join...
    open hamachi....create in Multiplayer mood...i guess u can play this way...

    ami kheli na...tobuo help korar try korlam....
    jara khele....tara shob dekhi DOOB mere boshe ase...

  6. #6
    Member
    • theprince's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Albatron P45 mainboard
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 duo E7500 2.93 GHz processor
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2GB 800 MHz RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 250 GB HDD + 320 GB eGo Portable HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 512MB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19" LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia v1 (Black)
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2 keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • IME 3.0 Quad Gaming edition with Steelseries QcK+ Fnatic edition mousepad
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 420W PSU
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
      • ISP:
      • Smile BD (Bronze)
    theprince's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    147

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    hamachi te khelte to shobai e pare! ...original dvd lage "online" khelar jonno karon product key lage ...and unfortunately that is not hte cd-key ( i tried it all of em frm the keygen )
    ...defy the future...

  7. #7
    Member kabir_sharif2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Jamaica, New York
    Posts
    2,670

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by Mad Monk View Post
    asif...
    pm abir...he can tell u mayb how much people play in hamachi...
    r original dvd laage naki !! jantam na to...shobai to emni emni e khele...

    kichu server full hoe gese....u can make new...tell ur friends to join...
    open hamachi....create in Multiplayer mood...i guess u can play this way...

    ami kheli na...tobuo help korar try korlam....
    jara khele....tara shob dekhi DOOB mere boshe ase...
    DOOB marse.

    @asif : In case you need, this is ABIR. Just click on the name and then send him a Private Message[PM].

    Its just [EB]. Not Elite B[a]stard or anything like that.

  8. #8
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    fifa09-bd join this group... pass is 1234 few players are online over here. and if u see a msg "network is full" then activate ur commercial license only then u can enter.ur commercial lincense will be valid for 30 days after which if u wanna get the commercial license agan u need to delete the hamachi folder from "C:\Documents and Settings\(username)\Application Data\Hamachi" hope it helped. abir bhai will be more specific

  9. #9
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    if u want to play in hamachi u need a lagless line.
    the speed should be high and latency should be low.
    both these are required for multiplayer playing and online playing.
    online playing requires original game and ea requires 512kb/s = 64kB/s net speed.
    but i think 30kB/s is enuf if the latency is low.
    now to check latency ping the person u want to play.
    if its 100-150ms (max) then its playable.

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  10. #10
    Member
    • Mohaan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 @ 3.3 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce 210
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ-P 22" IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster Audigy.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 4:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Chudirbhai keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Chudirbhai mouse
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F310
      • Power Supply:
      • Maxim 500 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD-R
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Professional 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Comment:
      • Economical beast
      • ISP:
      • Link3 Technologies
      • Download Speed:
      • 192~195
      • Upload Speed:
      • 130
      • Console:
      • 128
    Mohaan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Shantinogor,Chamelibag
    Posts
    1,190

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    hey man..no original disk is needed...aim playing without it..just go to a more popular network like fifa09-bd pass:1234 then if anyone is online ping him and see whether you have a good ping time with him...like 5ms...then chat with him

    and tell him to add you in his fifa09 direct ip network and u will add his address(i.e the ip address that is showing on hamachi of his) nad then hw will connect and u will host or VICE VERSA!!!bujjhooo bhaia
    visit san&design and get your design done

    I am 80% addicted to Counterstrike. What about you?

  11. #11
    Member
    • theprince's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Albatron P45 mainboard
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 duo E7500 2.93 GHz processor
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2GB 800 MHz RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 250 GB HDD + 320 GB eGo Portable HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 512MB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19" LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia v1 (Black)
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2 keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • IME 3.0 Quad Gaming edition with Steelseries QcK+ Fnatic edition mousepad
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 420W PSU
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
      • ISP:
      • Smile BD (Bronze)
    theprince's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    147

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Quote Originally Posted by mohaan View Post
    hey man..no original disk is needed...aim playing without it..just go to a more popular network like fifa09-bd pass:1234 then if anyone is online ping him and see whether you have a good ping time with him...like 5ms...then chat with him

    and tell him to add you in his fifa09 direct ip network and u will add his address(i.e the ip address that is showing on hamachi of his) nad then hw will connect and u will host or VICE VERSA!!!bujjhooo bhaia
    ur playing in EA online without original disk??? FTW :S :S :S
    Last edited by theprince; May 14th, 2009 at 21:27.
    ...defy the future...

  12. #12
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    No he is not!Theres no way to get to the official servers without a key!]

    He's playing in Hamachi and @Mohaan please dont put misleading infos.
    What people were saying here was a:A key or a genuine cd(obviously the key is the main fact) is required to play in the ea servers :\

  13. #13
    Member
    • theprince's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Albatron P45 mainboard
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 duo E7500 2.93 GHz processor
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2GB 800 MHz RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 250 GB HDD + 320 GB eGo Portable HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 4770 512MB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19" LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia v1 (Black)
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2 keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • IME 3.0 Quad Gaming edition with Steelseries QcK+ Fnatic edition mousepad
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 420W PSU
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
      • ISP:
      • Smile BD (Bronze)
    theprince's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    147

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    yea exactly..he groaned at me without understanding the post n simultaneously must've confused the thread starter :S...way to go !

    if u dont wake up you'll never stop dreaming (H)
    ...defy the future...

  14. #14
    Global Moderator
    • patron_saint's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte P55-USB3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 [email protected] with Xigmatek Dark Knight
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws [email protected] 9-9-9-24
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Seagate Barracuda 7200.12, 120 GB Seagate Barracuda @ 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • ECS GTX 560
      • Display:
      • ASUS MS228H 22" LED 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 7.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Glasser
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza TE | Logitech Chillstream | xbox 360 controller for windows[wired]
      • Power Supply:
      • ASUS 50GA 500w, +12V2.2, Active PFC
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD RW LightScribe
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 Ultimate SP1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Smile (Silver)
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32 KBps
    patron_saint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    left center back
    Posts
    1,797

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    admins pls move dis thread 2 its respective section!

  15. #15
    Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G-31|Intel H55 Chipset
      • CPU:
      • pentium 4 (3.6 ghz)|Intel Core i3-370M Processor (2.4GHz), 3MB Cache
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB DDR2 | 2 gb DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Sata 200 GB|SATA 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Display:
      • samsungSyncMaster 18.5' Wide LCD|15.6" High Definition 1366x768 WLED Display
      • Sound Card:
      • BUILT IN
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • DeLUX PS2
      • Mouse:
      • A4 tech Optical
      • Controller:
      • microsoft XBOX 360 controller for windows [wired] | Logitech Rumblepad 2 | Logic chinese gp |
      • Power Supply:
      • normal ৮০০ টাকা এর মাল :P
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD rom|8x DVD+/-RW with double layer write capable
      • USB Devices:
      • 1 gb pendrive
      • UPS:
      • nai :))
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Se7en ULTIMATE x64 BIT RTM build 7600 Final :)
      • Comment:
      • Desktop|Dell Inspiron 15R black laptop
      • ISP:
      • Zip (256 kbps), Qubee Prepaid (512 kbps)
      • Download Speed:
      • 12-15
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12-20
    Upal-de-choosen1™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    kajipara,mirpur
    Posts
    1,464

    Default Re: help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    thnx all
    i got it (!!!!!!)i plyed wit SHAJAL few minutes ago but directly.....(ISP PROS)now hoping HAMACHI works!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.26097 seconds with 13 queries.