User Tag List

Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: FIFA 13 performance drop after changing CPU

  1. #1
    Member
    • rabbyx7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • A-Data XPG 1600MHz DDR3 4x 2GB = 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 500GB 7200rpm 3gb/s; Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB; Transcend 500GB USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • SAPPHIRE HD 7870 2GB GDDR5 DUAL-X OC GHZ EDITION
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia 32inch FULL HD LED; Asus VX229h 21.5 FULL HD IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • REALTEK HIGH DEFINITION
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Thermeltek Esports Shock Spin Blazing Red
      • Keyboard:
      • MERCURY 8X00
      • Mouse:
      • SKYTECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 550W 80+ Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 18X DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9
      • Comment:
      • HAPPY :)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • Download Speed:
      • 256
      • Upload Speed:
      • 24KBPS
      • Console:
      • 16
    rabbyx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    657

    Default FIFA 13 performance drop after changing CPU

    i am going through this really weird problem... my old specs were a INTEL CORE 2 DUO E7500 2.93 and DDR2 4GB ram and a GDDR5 6670... with this rig I used to play FIFA 13 with 4x MSAA, HIGH texture details, with VSync enabled and i used to get a smooth experience of constant 60 FPS.... but after upgrading to INTEL Core i3 3rd gen 3220 3.2ghz, 4x2gb DDR3 1600mhz, GDDR5 6670 (Same gpu), im not getting the old smooth performance... its not that bad but its getting 50-55 FPS ... WHY??? any help or advise???

  2. #2
    Member
    • Sybaris Caesar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH61WW B3 Rev.
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Kingston KVR1333D3N9/4G 4GB DDR3 1333 Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 1TB 7200 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • Leadtek Winfast GTX 560 ti 1GB GDDR5 822/1644/4008
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Commander
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402
      • Controller:
      • Original Xbox 360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master G550M
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH222 22x DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Orlando 800va(packet e lekha apollo)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • Upload Speed:
      • ∞
    Sybaris Caesar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Nowy Warsaw
    Posts
    3,934

    Default

    Ha ha ha. Vsync locks framerate at 60. So 'nothing more , nothing less' than 60 fps when Vsync'd. Personally I am against it. Coz it's a tech for CRTs not LCDs. Wanna get 60 ? Enable Vsync. Simple as that. n00b
    My probable next build: Qisan MagicForce 68 (Outemu switch) / Teamwolf Zhuque+ 87 TKL (Outemu) / Monoprice Select series full size (Outemu/Gateron) / Drevo Gramr 84 TKL (Outemu) • Logitech G102 Prodigy • Deepcool Dukase V3 / Thermaltake Versa U21 • Superlux HD 681 • Creative Sound Blaster E1 • LG 22MP68VQ • SteelSeries QcK • Generic executive chair • others TBA

    djrock please don't bother me. You are in my ignore list so I don't have to see literal poop.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    621

    Default

    You made two threads with the same topic. Mods should merge them. @aayman @anik_lc
    here's the other one : http://banglagamer.com/showthread.ph...r-changing-CPU

  4. #4
    Member
    • rabbyx7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • A-Data XPG 1600MHz DDR3 4x 2GB = 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 500GB 7200rpm 3gb/s; Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB; Transcend 500GB USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • SAPPHIRE HD 7870 2GB GDDR5 DUAL-X OC GHZ EDITION
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia 32inch FULL HD LED; Asus VX229h 21.5 FULL HD IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • REALTEK HIGH DEFINITION
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Thermeltek Esports Shock Spin Blazing Red
      • Keyboard:
      • MERCURY 8X00
      • Mouse:
      • SKYTECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 550W 80+ Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 18X DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9
      • Comment:
      • HAPPY :)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • Download Speed:
      • 256
      • Upload Speed:
      • 24KBPS
      • Console:
      • 16
    rabbyx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    657

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dunia_r_JAURA View Post
    Ha ha ha. Vsync locks framerate at 60. So 'nothing more , nothing less' than 60 fps when Vsync'd. Personally I am against it. Coz it's a tech for CRTs not LCDs. Wanna get 60 ? Enable Vsync. Simple as that. n00b
    if you haven't noticed my VSync IS enabled... and turning off VSYNC creates tearing in my monitor since its refresh rate is 60hz

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by sammi View Post
    You made two threads with the same topic. Mods should merge them. @aayman @anik_lc
    here's the other one : http://banglagamer.com/showthread.ph...r-changing-CPU
    i wasnt sure as to in which forum should i post it... fifa13/cpu....lol

    - - - Updated - - -

    i should also mention that my this issue is only for FIFA 13... other game performance are more than okay...

  5. #5
    Member
    • mr_08's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B75M+ || Gigabyte G41m combo
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 2500k @3.3ghz cooled by the CM V6GT || Intel dual core e5500 @4ghz with TT V1AX cooler
      • RAM:
      • Gskill RIPJAWS X SERIES 4gbx2 @ 1600mhz || adata xpg 2x2gb @1333mhz 7-7-7-20
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung f3 500gb || wd 1tb , samsung 250gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7970 OC 3GB w/ BOOST || Gigabyte 8800gts 512mb
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KDL42W700B || Samsung P2350, Samsung T190
      • Sound Card:
      • integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius G500v || cosonic headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • cm devastator mb24 , a4tech x7 g800 , logitech k260|| a4tech x7 g500,a4tech KB 28g
      • Mouse:
      • cm devastator ms2k , a4tech x7 X710 || a4tech office mouse, logitech m210
      • Controller:
      • logitech g13,logitech rp2,xbox 360 wireless controller,generic usb x 3
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx pro series 650w || delux 450w
      • Optical Drive:
      • liteon 24x w/ LT || asus dvd rw
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb USB 3.0 || Transcend 16gb usb 2.0
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200va || Powerguard 650va
      • Operating System:
      • win7 ultimate sp1 || xp sp3
      • Comment:
      • alhamdulillah!duitai chole,kharap na :D
      • ISP:
      • Itbasebd || qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 8mb || 4 mb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8mb || 2mb

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    4,041

    Default

    use radeon pro,turn off vsync in amd ccc and in fifa 13 settings,and enable dynamic vsync in tweaks in radeon pro,and your game will be ok.
    ami chhoto amake marbenna.-_- shob _ buira_gamer_

  6. #6
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dunia_r_JAURA View Post
    Ha ha ha. Vsync locks framerate at 60. So 'nothing more , nothing less' than 60 fps when Vsync'd. Personally I am against it. Coz it's a tech for CRTs not LCDs. Wanna get 60 ? Enable Vsync. Simple as that. n00b
    @rabbyx7 ^^this

  7. #7
    Member
    • rabbyx7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • A-Data XPG 1600MHz DDR3 4x 2GB = 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 500GB 7200rpm 3gb/s; Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB; Transcend 500GB USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • SAPPHIRE HD 7870 2GB GDDR5 DUAL-X OC GHZ EDITION
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia 32inch FULL HD LED; Asus VX229h 21.5 FULL HD IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • REALTEK HIGH DEFINITION
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Thermeltek Esports Shock Spin Blazing Red
      • Keyboard:
      • MERCURY 8X00
      • Mouse:
      • SKYTECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 550W 80+ Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 18X DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9
      • Comment:
      • HAPPY :)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • Download Speed:
      • 256
      • Upload Speed:
      • 24KBPS
      • Console:
      • 16
    rabbyx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    657

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mr_08 View Post
    use radeon pro,turn off vsync in amd ccc and in fifa 13 settings,and enable dynamic vsync in tweaks in radeon pro,and your game will be ok.
    thanks bro, i will try it now... will let you know

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    @rabbyx7 ^^this
    i dont get it :/

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by mr_08 View Post
    use radeon pro,turn off vsync in amd ccc and in fifa 13 settings,and enable dynamic vsync in tweaks in radeon pro,and your game will be ok.
    thanks a lot bro! it WORKED! getting constant 60 fps now... just like before! any idea why this problem started after improving my rig? anyway, thanks for your solution

  8. #8
    Member
    • mr_08's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B75M+ || Gigabyte G41m combo
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 2500k @3.3ghz cooled by the CM V6GT || Intel dual core e5500 @4ghz with TT V1AX cooler
      • RAM:
      • Gskill RIPJAWS X SERIES 4gbx2 @ 1600mhz || adata xpg 2x2gb @1333mhz 7-7-7-20
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung f3 500gb || wd 1tb , samsung 250gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7970 OC 3GB w/ BOOST || Gigabyte 8800gts 512mb
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KDL42W700B || Samsung P2350, Samsung T190
      • Sound Card:
      • integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius G500v || cosonic headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • cm devastator mb24 , a4tech x7 g800 , logitech k260|| a4tech x7 g500,a4tech KB 28g
      • Mouse:
      • cm devastator ms2k , a4tech x7 X710 || a4tech office mouse, logitech m210
      • Controller:
      • logitech g13,logitech rp2,xbox 360 wireless controller,generic usb x 3
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx pro series 650w || delux 450w
      • Optical Drive:
      • liteon 24x w/ LT || asus dvd rw
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb USB 3.0 || Transcend 16gb usb 2.0
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200va || Powerguard 650va
      • Operating System:
      • win7 ultimate sp1 || xp sp3
      • Comment:
      • alhamdulillah!duitai chole,kharap na :D
      • ISP:
      • Itbasebd || qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 8mb || 4 mb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8mb || 2mb

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    4,041

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rabbyx7 View Post



    thanks a lot bro! it WORKED! getting constant 60 fps now... just like before! any idea why this problem started after improving my rig? anyway, thanks for your solution
    Amd's newer version 13.xxx has issues with many games, and fifa was actually never smooth on ati cards, micro stuttering er bepar ta olpo hoileo exist kore.i had problem playing FIFA 13 with my 7970 so i guess power isn't the issue.fifa r beparta ektu strange,dekha jai vsync off and its over 200 fps tokhon o game smooth na abar 60fps eo smooth na.ami ccc te onek setting tweak kore game smooth korsilam but after switching from 12.11 to 13.2 again the game started playing tricks,tarpor radeon pro die thik korsi, and there are lots of other settings to play around in radeon pro,oigula change korle puro game er details level onek barbe given you have a decent card.
    ami chhoto amake marbenna.-_- shob _ buira_gamer_

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mr_08 View Post
    Amd's newer version 13.xxx has issues with many games, and fifa was actually never smooth on ati cards, micro stuttering er bepar ta olpo hoileo exist kore.i had problem playing FIFA 13 with my 7970 so i guess power isn't the issue.fifa r beparta ektu strange,dekha jai vsync off and its over 200 fps tokhon o game smooth na abar 60fps eo smooth na.ami ccc te onek setting tweak kore game smooth korsilam but after switching from 12.11 to 13.2 again the game started playing tricks,tarpor radeon pro die thik korsi, and there are lots of other settings to play around in radeon pro,oigula change korle puro game er details level onek barbe given you have a decent card.
    readon pro softwere ta sotti khub kajer_ thank you for mentioning bro_ 2011 er pore ki ei software tar kono version ber hoini ar?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by rabbyx7 View Post
    i am going through this really weird problem... my old specs were a INTEL CORE 2 DUO E7500 2.93 and DDR2 4GB ram and a GDDR5 6670... with this rig I used to play FIFA 13 with 4x MSAA, HIGH texture details, with VSync enabled and i used to get a smooth experience of constant 60 FPS.... but after upgrading to INTEL Core i3 3rd gen 3220 3.2ghz, 4x2gb DDR3 1600mhz, GDDR5 6670 (Same gpu), im not getting the old smooth performance... its not that bad but its getting 50-55 FPS ... WHY??? any help or advise???
    bro fifa 13 settings theke activate disable windows aero theme option_ will help increase performance

  10. #10
    Member
    • rabbyx7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • A-Data XPG 1600MHz DDR3 4x 2GB = 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 500GB 7200rpm 3gb/s; Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB; Transcend 500GB USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • SAPPHIRE HD 7870 2GB GDDR5 DUAL-X OC GHZ EDITION
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia 32inch FULL HD LED; Asus VX229h 21.5 FULL HD IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • REALTEK HIGH DEFINITION
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Thermeltek Esports Shock Spin Blazing Red
      • Keyboard:
      • MERCURY 8X00
      • Mouse:
      • SKYTECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 550W 80+ Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 18X DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9
      • Comment:
      • HAPPY :)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • Download Speed:
      • 256
      • Upload Speed:
      • 24KBPS
      • Console:
      • 16
    rabbyx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    657

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mr_08 View Post
    Amd's newer version 13.xxx has issues with many games, and fifa was actually never smooth on ati cards, micro stuttering er bepar ta olpo hoileo exist kore.i had problem playing FIFA 13 with my 7970 so i guess power isn't the issue.fifa r beparta ektu strange,dekha jai vsync off and its over 200 fps tokhon o game smooth na abar 60fps eo smooth na.ami ccc te onek setting tweak kore game smooth korsilam but after switching from 12.11 to 13.2 again the game started playing tricks,tarpor radeon pro die thik korsi, and there are lots of other settings to play around in radeon pro,oigula change korle puro game er details level onek barbe given you have a decent card.
    thanks bro for introducing me to Radeon Pro!! 12.xxx driver dia ami amar old spec 3 constant 60 fps paitam... i solved the micro stutterings then buy changing game priority to "HIGH" using the taskbar... but after installing 13.xxx driver the performance dropped massively in fifa... all other games were really good but fifa was terrible... anyway, radeon pro solved all the problems! i now use radeon pro to tweak all games... enjoying this app immensely!

  11. #11
    Member
    • mr_08's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B75M+ || Gigabyte G41m combo
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 2500k @3.3ghz cooled by the CM V6GT || Intel dual core e5500 @4ghz with TT V1AX cooler
      • RAM:
      • Gskill RIPJAWS X SERIES 4gbx2 @ 1600mhz || adata xpg 2x2gb @1333mhz 7-7-7-20
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung f3 500gb || wd 1tb , samsung 250gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7970 OC 3GB w/ BOOST || Gigabyte 8800gts 512mb
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KDL42W700B || Samsung P2350, Samsung T190
      • Sound Card:
      • integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius G500v || cosonic headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • cm devastator mb24 , a4tech x7 g800 , logitech k260|| a4tech x7 g500,a4tech KB 28g
      • Mouse:
      • cm devastator ms2k , a4tech x7 X710 || a4tech office mouse, logitech m210
      • Controller:
      • logitech g13,logitech rp2,xbox 360 wireless controller,generic usb x 3
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx pro series 650w || delux 450w
      • Optical Drive:
      • liteon 24x w/ LT || asus dvd rw
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb USB 3.0 || Transcend 16gb usb 2.0
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200va || Powerguard 650va
      • Operating System:
      • win7 ultimate sp1 || xp sp3
      • Comment:
      • alhamdulillah!duitai chole,kharap na :D
      • ISP:
      • Itbasebd || qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 8mb || 4 mb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8mb || 2mb

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    4,041

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rabbyx7 View Post
    thanks bro for introducing me to Radeon Pro!! 12.xxx driver dia ami amar old spec 3 constant 60 fps paitam... i solved the micro stutterings then buy changing game priority to "HIGH" using the taskbar... but after installing 13.xxx driver the performance dropped massively in fifa... all other games were really good but fifa was terrible... anyway, radeon pro solved all the problems! i now use radeon pro to tweak all games... enjoying this app immensely!
    Jak apnar game choltese thik kore er chey bhalo ar ki hote pare. Fifa te je Kotto ajgobi problem hoi, ea sports forum eo dekhben lokjon khub e strong hardware nie o complain kortese about stuttering, back in 2006 I had an Asus 5200 ultra, fifa 07 e low detail settings e game stutter korto, abar high dile fps kom ashto but stutter korto na but medium settings e dile ekdom smooth cholto!!!
    ami chhoto amake marbenna.-_- shob _ buira_gamer_

  12. #12
    Member
    • rabbyx7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-B75M-D3H rev1.1
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 3.3ghz
      • RAM:
      • A-Data XPG 1600MHz DDR3 4x 2GB = 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 500GB 7200rpm 3gb/s; Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB; Transcend 500GB USB 3.0
      • Graphics Card:
      • SAPPHIRE HD 7870 2GB GDDR5 DUAL-X OC GHZ EDITION
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia 32inch FULL HD LED; Asus VX229h 21.5 FULL HD IPS
      • Sound Card:
      • REALTEK HIGH DEFINITION
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Thermeltek Esports Shock Spin Blazing Red
      • Keyboard:
      • MERCURY 8X00
      • Mouse:
      • SKYTECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 550W 80+ Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 18X DVD ROM
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • UPS:
      • APOLLO
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64bit Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9
      • Comment:
      • HAPPY :)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion WIMAX
      • Download Speed:
      • 256
      • Upload Speed:
      • 24KBPS
      • Console:
      • 16
    rabbyx7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    657

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mr_08 View Post
    Jak apnar game choltese thik kore er chey bhalo ar ki hote pare. Fifa te je Kotto ajgobi problem hoi, ea sports forum eo dekhben lokjon khub e strong hardware nie o complain kortese about stuttering, back in 2006 I had an Asus 5200 ultra, fifa 07 e low detail settings e game stutter korto, abar high dile fps kom ashto but stutter korto na but medium settings e dile ekdom smooth cholto!!!
    i hope they sort things out in fifa 14... fifa 13 doesnt even utilize dx11.... wonder why they have so many issues.... very bad optimizing for pc... console runs great....

  13. #13
    Member
    • mr_08's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus B75M+ || Gigabyte G41m combo
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 2500k @3.3ghz cooled by the CM V6GT || Intel dual core e5500 @4ghz with TT V1AX cooler
      • RAM:
      • Gskill RIPJAWS X SERIES 4gbx2 @ 1600mhz || adata xpg 2x2gb @1333mhz 7-7-7-20
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung f3 500gb || wd 1tb , samsung 250gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7970 OC 3GB w/ BOOST || Gigabyte 8800gts 512mb
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KDL42W700B || Samsung P2350, Samsung T190
      • Sound Card:
      • integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius G500v || cosonic headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • cm devastator mb24 , a4tech x7 g800 , logitech k260|| a4tech x7 g500,a4tech KB 28g
      • Mouse:
      • cm devastator ms2k , a4tech x7 X710 || a4tech office mouse, logitech m210
      • Controller:
      • logitech g13,logitech rp2,xbox 360 wireless controller,generic usb x 3
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx pro series 650w || delux 450w
      • Optical Drive:
      • liteon 24x w/ LT || asus dvd rw
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16gb USB 3.0 || Transcend 16gb usb 2.0
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200va || Powerguard 650va
      • Operating System:
      • win7 ultimate sp1 || xp sp3
      • Comment:
      • alhamdulillah!duitai chole,kharap na :D
      • ISP:
      • Itbasebd || qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 8mb || 4 mb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8mb || 2mb

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    4,041

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rabbyx7 View Post
    i hope they sort things out in fifa 14... fifa 13 doesnt even utilize dx11.... wonder why they have so many issues.... very bad optimizing for pc... console runs great....
    Pc graphics is better than console in fifa, just override the game details with amd ccc/radeon pro/nvidia and you'll see a lot of difference,shob uradhura full dile hobe na,as shob on korle details aro kharap hoe jai.take 30 minutes and tweak the settings till u get the best level of detail along with smooth gameplay.and optimizing is something console will be ahead anyday in almost every single game not fifa only.
    ami chhoto amake marbenna.-_- shob _ buira_gamer_

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 14th, 2013, 15:55
  2. Changing ISP, urgent help!
    By redprince in forum ISP
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: November 23rd, 2012, 17:14
  3. Changing the color
    By anik_lc in forum Complaints & Suggestions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 15th, 2011, 23:04
  4. Changing GPU fan speed
    By areek in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: March 31st, 2010, 04:53

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24504 seconds with 14 queries.