User Tag List

Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: an error came up while playing

  1. #1
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default an error came up while playing

    Direct3DDevice9:resent failed: Driver internal error
    BERLIN er missionta shesh ar next mission load hocche tokhon oi errorta ashse... i googled it up and DirectX End-User Runtime eita install korte bollo... korlam... my gpu is 9500gt... i even dled and installed the latest driver but still ei error!! ki korbo? someone plz help this lil kid

  2. #2
    Member
    • CHR.Assassin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-G31M-S2L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7300, 2.66 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2GB X 2 Transcend 800 DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120GB+320GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD4850 1GB GDDR3 OC Edition
      • Display:
      • 19" Fujitsu LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • On Board
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic HP + Kamasonic 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Power Supply:
      • Delux 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 16x/48x DVD ROM
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Vista Ultimate x64 Service Pack 1
      • ISP:
      • Smile
      • Download Speed:
      • 18-20
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20-25
    CHR.Assassin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Shamoly
    Posts
    154

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    1). download latest DirectX
    2). uninstall your current driver and install the default driver in the cd/dvd u got with the gpu.
    3). backup your saved games...uninstall cod5...download latest patch (1.3 i think) for cod5 then install again apply patch/crack...move your savegames to appropriate directory...run the game.... see if it works.

    btw: size of the patch is huge..so be patient.
    Live to Kill :mad:

  3. #3
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    yeah i knw... lol...patch 1.3 patch requires patch 1.2 and patch 1.2 requires patch 1.1 soooo around 600mb i guess total lol....... khelar iccha chole gase thanku anyways.... unistall and then install kore dekhi...

  4. #4
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    well i rolled back to the old driver provided with the cd and it worked!!!

  5. #5
    Member
    • CHR.Assassin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-G31M-S2L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7300, 2.66 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2GB X 2 Transcend 800 DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120GB+320GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD4850 1GB GDDR3 OC Edition
      • Display:
      • 19" Fujitsu LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • On Board
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic HP + Kamasonic 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Power Supply:
      • Delux 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 16x/48x DVD ROM
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Vista Ultimate x64 Service Pack 1
      • ISP:
      • Smile
      • Download Speed:
      • 18-20
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20-25
    CHR.Assassin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Shamoly
    Posts
    154

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    hahahaha...ami 1 din bose silam patch gula download hobar jonno....tarpor khelsi...
    Live to Kill :mad:

  6. #6
    Member
    • master_tanjid's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • HP-Intel HM65
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 2410m @ 2.30GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4.00 GB Single-Channel DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640GB Western Digital WDC
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD Radeon HD 6750m 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Generic PnP Monitor ([email protected])
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd rom
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Maxis Broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 500
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Jalan Gombak, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
    Posts
    2,300

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    lol

  7. #7
    Member
    • Necray's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EP43-DSEL
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Core 2 Duo 2.8 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon HD 4850 1GB DDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20' LCD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH optical
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 500W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD Rewritable drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 32 bit
      • Comment:
      • :)
      • ISP:
      • Smile Silver Package
      • Download Speed:
      • 18
    Necray's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Greenroad
    Posts
    440

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    COD5 er ending ta chorom boring. In fact, Russiander sobgula mission e boring. I don't think you'll miss anything if you give up on it.

  8. #8
    Member
    • CHR.Assassin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-G31M-S2L
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7300, 2.66 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2GB X 2 Transcend 800 DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120GB+320GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD4850 1GB GDDR3 OC Edition
      • Display:
      • 19" Fujitsu LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • On Board
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic HP + Kamasonic 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Power Supply:
      • Delux 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 16x/48x DVD ROM
      • Operating System:
      • Windows Vista Ultimate x64 Service Pack 1
      • ISP:
      • Smile
      • Download Speed:
      • 18-20
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20-25
    CHR.Assassin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Shamoly
    Posts
    154

    Default Re: an error came up while playing

    who cares about singleplayer campaign....play co-op with friends ... its fun.. specially Nazi Jombie level..
    Live to Kill :mad:

Similar Threads

  1. crc error
    By CHR.Overload in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 21st, 2009, 01:58
  2. Cpu Fan error
    By shahriar in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: February 20th, 2009, 13:52
  3. CoD 4 DirectX error!!!!!!!!!!!
    By freelance in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: January 17th, 2009, 14:42
  4. Garena error
    By rakibmukitur in forum Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 13th, 2008, 00:06
  5. Error
    By Coming back to life in forum Feedback
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 27th, 2008, 03:31

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20608 seconds with 14 queries.