User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Game Crash !!

  1. #1

    Default Game Crash !!

    I just installed CS:S Junkies (4934) . After that i played it without any problems . But when i installed the 58 Patch , the game crashed !

    I saw this problem before . So many people also face this problem . The problem is , when i setup any patch from 51-58 then this problem happens .

    What is the solution ? Pls help me guys ...

    - - - Updated - - -

    Anybody ?

  2. #2
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,026

    Default

    Disable your Internet connection, start the game and wait for the menu to appear and then re-enable your connection minimizing keeping the game open in the background.

  3. #3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dipanzan View Post
    Disable your Internet connection, start the game and wait for the menu to appear and then re-enable your connection minimizing keeping the game open in the background.
    @dipanzan , eta chara ar kono way nai ? Eita korte korte bored hoye gesi . Ei problem ki shobar hoi ?

    Pls CS:S players help me out !

  4. #4
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xperience View Post
    @dipanzan , eta chara ar kono way nai ? Eita korte korte bored hoye gesi . Ei problem ki shobar hoi ?

    Pls CS:S players help me out !
    Very unfortunate but eita chara ar kono upay nai. Patch 58 akta [email protected]@l marka patch and most BD servers did not update to 61. So apnake eivabe khelte hobe. BTW apne kon server e khelen ar nick ki ? Ami Angeldrops (AD) server e kheli, nick : Reap3r.


  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rawkill View Post
    Very unfortunate but eita chara ar kono upay nai. Patch 58 akta [email protected]@l marka patch and most BD servers did not update to 61. So apnake eivabe khelte hobe. BTW apne kon server e khelen ar nick ki ? Ami Angeldrops (AD) server e kheli, nick : Reap3r.
    51-58 shob gula patch ei problem hoi . Btw , AD er IP ki ?

  6. #6
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    103.15.165.37


  7. #7

    Default

    Server er shobai ki LAN disable korei CS khele ? :S

  8. #8
    Member
    • Rawkill's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock Z77 Extreme 6
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3570k @ 4.4Ghz/ Phanteks PH-TC14PE
      • RAM:
      • Kingston Hyper X Genesis 2 x 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB x 2
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI Geforce GTX 970 Gaming 4GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H 23-inch IPS Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster ZX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 80ohm, Oppo HA-2 Amp, FnD 6000U 5.1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G502 Spectrum, Razer Goliath Speed Extended (Overwatch Edition)
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510 Rumblepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Harry Potter (HP) DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 SP1 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • Cooler Master HAF - X
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-600 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-2500 KB/s
    Rawkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Xperience View Post
    Server er shobai ki LAN disable korei CS khele ? :S
    Na. LAN abar disable kore kemne ? Jara mazeda ISP user oder IP alada jetake LAN IP bola hoi, oita te onek player ase, me being one of them.


  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rawkill View Post
    Na. LAN abar disable kore kemne ? Jara mazeda ISP user oder IP alada jetake LAN IP bola hoi, oita te onek player ase, me being one of them.
    LAN disable koreo kora jai . LAN disable kore game start korte hoi . tarpor menu ashar por abar LAN enable kore dite hoi .

    61 patch kothai pabo ? link ta dite parba ? server e kon patch khela hoi ? Tournament e kon patch hoi ?
    Last edited by Xperience; April 29th, 2013 at 08:37.

  10. #10
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,026

    Default

    No other way unless the servers are updated to the current latest patch which they are always behind. I don't play CSS nowadays much, so don't know if there's another methods. Will resume once my exams is over and when I can buy a good mouse, my currrent XAI has triple double clicks on M1/M2 or when aayman bhaiya returns to BD. I only come to play when there are tournaments now.

    Tournaments are usually played on the patches which the server is currently hosted on, old ones or some might even take the time and effort to update it to the latest version.

  11. #11

    Default

    Jodi kono pc te net connection na thake , tahole ki ei problem ta hote pare ?

  12. #12

    Default

    If it helps, take into consideration that if you have installed any modifications to the game (mods that change the game's models, adds items like furniture or cars, or even outfits) that require an expansion that you do not have installed, it will cause the game to crash.

Similar Threads

  1. PC hangs, Game crash, No Monitor Output
    By Ork7O in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: June 21st, 2012, 01:47
  2. sudden HDD crash...
    By musvi in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: November 17th, 2011, 20:16
  3. Game Crash While Joining Game
    By Flame in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: September 17th, 2009, 21:02
  4. cod 5 crash with GG
    By Altair in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 3rd, 2009, 23:52
  5. CNC red alert3 game crash after soviet mission 6
    By soul soccer in forum Command & Conquer
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: November 11th, 2008, 12:43

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.23704 seconds with 14 queries.