User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 22

Thread: Getting a non-branded android tab

  1. #1
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default Getting a non-branded android tab

    Hello there.
    Considering my economic condition, I've decided to buy a non-branded android tab. It will be brought from Malaysia by my marinar friend. My budget is 7k-8k (250rm max).

    Will my decision do any good? If yes, then which things should be considered necessarily while buying?
    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Yaaya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 4150
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4x2 DDR3 1600mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB+1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon R7 265 Dual-X 2GB
      • Display:
      • Del 18.5inch LCD
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP550C EC 550 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVDRW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
    Yaaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Hidden Leaf Village
    Posts
    277

    Default

    I don't think there are any good tabs in 8k. Try to increase your budget or find used tabs

  3. #3
    Member
    • Nirzhar Uchiha's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASrock B75 Pro3-M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 @3.40 ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x 4 GB Transcend 1333 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB + Adata 128gb SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 770 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ 22" 1080p IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-fi Titaniium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • On Ear: Sony MDR XB950BT / IEM: Soundmagic es18
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Octane Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M280 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One + DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 600w [80+ Bronze]
      • UPS:
      • TechFine 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • Bought it on 5 may,2012 from elephant road.. upgrading started on February,2013 :)
      • ISP:
      • SkyView Online [3 mbps]
      • Download Speed:
      • 370 kBps [International] 11mBps [Local]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200/200 kBps [International/local]
    Nirzhar Uchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    minimum processor : 1 Ghz
    Minimun Ram : 512mb

  4. #4
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    At least buy a Ainol Crystal.

  5. #5
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Gentlemen, plz speak English. I never experienced any tab before. The concerns are reading pdf and .word files, browsing internet and watching movies.
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  6. #6

    Default

    Go 4 maxis pro avaliable in gulshan...bdt 6.5k...1ghz pro and 512mb ram...pendrive supported and u can use new banglalayon model 4 internet

  7. #7
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    get at least a tab with 1gb ram

    - - - Updated - - -

    and of course get a cellular one.or ull regret later

  8. #8
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yaaya View Post
    I don't think there are any good tabs in 8k. Try to increase your budget or find used tabs
    kaj cholar moto ekta holei hobe. Voy ekta j 3/4din por abar nosto na hoye jae!

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Nrzhr hh View Post
    minimum processor : 1 Ghz
    Minimun Ram : 512mb
    ok thns

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Shoaib View Post
    At least buy a Ainol Crystal.
    vai aita ki jinis? Tab er name na cpu er name?
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  9. #9
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    u can use new banglalayon model 4 internet
    Banglalion Wimax? How is that possible? Can I use BL in branded tabs as well? Sorry I'm noob myself.

  10. #10
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    Go 4 maxis pro avaliable in gulshan...bdt 6.5k...1ghz pro and 512mb ram...pendrive supported and u can use new banglalayon model 4 internet
    ata ki cellular?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    get at least a tab with 1gb ram

    - - - Updated - - -

    and of course get a cellular one.or ull regret later
    1gb ram wala would be expensive.

    Yeah cellular! As we discussed before in fb
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  11. #11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Shoaib View Post
    Banglalion Wimax? How is that possible? Can I use BL in branded tabs as well? Sorry I'm noob myself.
    yap u can use it i assure u...bt u have 2 buy a new modem..1 of my brother use this tab 4 some month

    - - - Updated - - -

    [QUOTE=Reznov;532427]ata ki cellular?

    Nop it is not...and 512mb ram is enough unless u play high quality game

  12. #12
    Member
    • QuadStorm's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Core i5-4460
      • RAM:
      • Avexir Core Series 8GB (4*2) 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 265 Dual-X 2GB Gddr5
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech
      • Mouse:
      • ProLink Evotis
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Wireless Controller For Windows
      • Power Supply:
      • GameMax GM-650
      • USB Devices:
      • Banglalion Modem
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    625

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by superhuman View Post
    Guys where do i get archos game pad? And whats the price?
    what is this here?..

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    Go 4 maxis pro avaliable in gulshan...bdt 6.5k...1ghz pro and 512mb ram...pendrive supported and u can use new banglalayon model 4 internet
    it's 1.5GHz....
    http://www.tabletbd.com/maxpro-tablet-pc.html

    - - - Updated - - -

    Does anyone have a user review about it???

  13. #13

    Default

    1080p supported with mx player

  14. #14
    Member
    • Yaaya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 4150
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4x2 DDR3 1600mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB+1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon R7 265 Dual-X 2GB
      • Display:
      • Del 18.5inch LCD
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP550C EC 550 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVDRW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
    Yaaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Hidden Leaf Village
    Posts
    277

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    1080p supported with mx player
    but how?? even mmx canvas 2 fails playing 1080p

  15. #15
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blank page View Post
    1080p supported with mx player
    what gpu does it have?

  16. #16
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Yaaya View Post
    but how?? even mmx canvas 2 fails playing 1080p
    Most probably by software decoding.

  17. #17
    Member
    • Yaaya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 4150
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos 4x2 DDR3 1600mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB+1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon R7 265 Dual-X 2GB
      • Display:
      • Del 18.5inch LCD
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec VP550C EC 550 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVDRW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
    Yaaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Hidden Leaf Village
    Posts
    277

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Shoaib View Post
    Most probably by software decoding.
    nop soft decoding eo atke atke chole abar audio sync hoe na

  18. #18
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    My friend has bought a My Tab.
    1.5ghz cpu, 1gb ram, 7", 8gb internal memory.
    The price was 380rm (10k approx). I'll post other info when I will get my hands on it.
    thanks everyone. Giving repu to all
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  19. #19
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Here it goes

    System SDK version: 4.0.4
    Model: 70C
    Product: nuclear_evb
    Board: nuclear
    Brand: iNet

    CPU: ARMv7 Processor rev 2 (v71)
    current freq: 1200 MHz
    Maximum freq: 1200 MHz
    Min freq: 60 MHz

    Memory: 362032 kB

    Resolution: 800x432
    DPI: 160x160
    Refresh rate: 59.75 Hz

    Gpu (OpenGL)
    Vendor: ARM
    Renderer: Mali-400 MP

    Sensors
    mxc622x 2-axis Accelerometer


    Dual camera, cellular, 2g/3g, 1gb internal memory, 5gb internal sd.
    4.5/5 hours battery backup if I play movies. Standby time is quite good.
    Last edited by Reznov; May 13th, 2013 at 19:27.
    Welcome to the internet. Where men are men, women are men, and children are FBI agents.

  20. #20
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    Nice! How much?

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Where can I get F&D branded speakers
    By ANGEL447 in forum Help - PC Buying
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2013, 21:18
  2. Want to Buy A good branded casing
    By SheikhItBaby in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 18th, 2012, 13:00
  3. Want to Buy Branded Headphone without mic
    By VANGUARD in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: November 26th, 2011, 16:51
  4. Want to Buy Any branded Gaming Bag
    By acE.Shanny in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: October 22nd, 2011, 01:05
  5. AMD to Enter RAM Market with Radeon-branded DDR3
    By salmanshah in forum Tech News
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: October 16th, 2011, 01:16

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.37075 seconds with 14 queries.