User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

  1. #1
    Member
    • Cyber_Shot's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS K53SC
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 2670qm
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB (1333)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GT 520MX
      • Display:
      • Asus
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 MB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 223 kb/sec

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Bolzano, Italy
    Posts
    324

    Default Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Can anyone tell me what is the default core voltage of e5200. Not from internet. If anyone using this processor plz give the answer.

    I need to know with CPUZ what is the default core voltage and core speed, and ofcourse the multiplier of E5200 (Dual Core 2.50GHz).

    With my Abit LG-95c CPUZ shows the core voltage is 1.104v and the core speed is 1197.0 MHz and 6 Multiplier.

  2. #2
    Member
    • GiDDY_SOUL's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B350 GAMING 3
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 1600
      • RAM:
      • 8GB Corsair Dominator RAM X2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB Samsung F1 X2 RAID + PNY 240GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS R9 290 BIOS undervolt tweaked
      • Display:
      • LG 21.5' IPSHD LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio 8CH (Built-in)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5.1, Cosonic 775
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Glaser / GiGABYTE GM-M8000
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cosair HX1050
      • Optical Drive:
      • None
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetstore 250GB
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • The Best Cost efficient PC of the Time..
      • ISP:
      • Doze
      • Download Speed:
      • 700
      • Upload Speed:
      • 700
    GiDDY_SOUL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,083

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    My E5200 is running @ 3.30 Ghz with 1.296V

    The default voltage range is from ~1.1v to 1.36v

    With 1.4v ppl in different review sites took E5200 to 4Ghz

    Giddy can be traced back to the same Germanic root *gud– that has given us the word God

  3. #3
    Member
    • Cyber_Shot's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS K53SC
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 2670qm
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB (1333)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GT 520MX
      • Display:
      • Asus
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 MB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 223 kb/sec

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Bolzano, Italy
    Posts
    324

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Quote Originally Posted by GiDDY_SOUL View Post
    My E5200 is running @ 3.30 Ghz with 1.296V

    The default voltage range is from ~1.1v to 1.36v

    With 1.4v ppl in different review sites took E5200 to 4Ghz
    Did you overclock it? or it is just your default settings?

  4. #4
    Moderator
    • Muradd9's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Msi B75MA-P45
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 8GB 1600MHz Twinmos Twister
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB + Toshiba 2TB +Samsung 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Msi GTX660Ti Oc 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung P2250 21.5
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative I-Trigue L-3500 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M235 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Creative muvo TX
      • UPS:
      • RA Luminous ion 1500va(1200W)pure sine-wave ips
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate 64
      • Comment:
      • 9007B server case
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion Wimax
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
    Muradd9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Bogra
    Posts
    1,026

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Quote Originally Posted by Cyber_Shot View Post
    Can anyone tell me what is the default core voltage of e5200. Not from internet. If anyone using this processor plz give the answer.

    I need to know with CPUZ what is the default core voltage and core speed, and ofcourse the multiplier of E5200 (Dual Core 2.50GHz).

    With my Abit LG-95c CPUZ shows the core voltage is 1.104v and the core speed is 1197.0 MHz and 6 Multiplier.
    Sobkisu to thik ase tahole apnar problem ta ki bujhlam na. Apni asole ki jante r ki korte chaisen?
    2.5ghz e 1.2v er moto hobe mone hoi. R processor er packet e maximum 1.35v er moto print kora ase mone hoi.
    apnar cpu vid(1.104v @1197.0mhz) ekdom thik ase.
    Last edited by Muradd9; February 20th, 2009 at 04:07.

  5. #5
    Member
    • GiDDY_SOUL's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B350 GAMING 3
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 1600
      • RAM:
      • 8GB Corsair Dominator RAM X2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB Samsung F1 X2 RAID + PNY 240GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS R9 290 BIOS undervolt tweaked
      • Display:
      • LG 21.5' IPSHD LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio 8CH (Built-in)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5.1, Cosonic 775
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Glaser / GiGABYTE GM-M8000
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cosair HX1050
      • Optical Drive:
      • None
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetstore 250GB
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • The Best Cost efficient PC of the Time..
      • ISP:
      • Doze
      • Download Speed:
      • 700
      • Upload Speed:
      • 700
    GiDDY_SOUL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,083

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    I overclocked it.. duh!!

    The default is 2.5 Ghz & if u have intel speedstep enabled (or any other power saving features) then the mobo will automatically lower the clockspeed and voltage to save power!

    Giddy can be traced back to the same Germanic root *gud– that has given us the word God

  6. #6
    Member
    • Cyber_Shot's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS K53SC
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 2670qm
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB (1333)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GT 520MX
      • Display:
      • Asus
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 MB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 223 kb/sec

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Bolzano, Italy
    Posts
    324

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Quote Originally Posted by Muradd9 View Post
    Sobkisu to thik ase tahole apnar problem ta ki bujhlam na. Apni asole ki jante r ki korte chaisen?
    2.5ghz e 1.2v er moto hobe mone hoi. R processor er packet e maximum 1.35v er moto print kora ase mone hoi.
    apnar cpu vid(1.104v @1197.0mhz) ekdom thik ase.

    Ami 2.50GHz pete chachi. CPUZ e to default tai dekhanor kotha. kintu ato kom dekhache kano?

    1197.0mhz dekhache kano? amar motherboard e cpu core voltage baranor option nai.

    Quote Originally Posted by GiDDY_SOUL View Post
    I overclocked it.. duh!!

    The default is 2.5 Ghz & if u have intel speedstep enabled (or any other power saving features) then the mobo will automatically lower the clockspeed and voltage to save power!
    My intel speedstep is disabled. can you give your mothorboard settings for overclocking?
    Last edited by Cyber_Shot; February 20th, 2009 at 04:26. Reason: Automerged Doublepost

  7. #7
    Moderator
    • Muradd9's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Msi B75MA-P45
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 8GB 1600MHz Twinmos Twister
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB + Toshiba 2TB +Samsung 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Msi GTX660Ti Oc 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung P2250 21.5
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative I-Trigue L-3500 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M235 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Creative muvo TX
      • UPS:
      • RA Luminous ion 1500va(1200W)pure sine-wave ips
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate 64
      • Comment:
      • 9007B server case
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion Wimax
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
    Muradd9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Bogra
    Posts
    1,026

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Quote Originally Posted by GiDDY_SOUL View Post
    I overclocked it.. duh!!

    The default is 2.5 Ghz & if u have intel speedstep enabled (or any other power saving features) then the mobo will automatically lower the clockspeed and voltage to save power!
    Quote Originally Posted by Cyber_Shot View Post
    Ami 2.50GHz pete chachi. CPUZ e to default tai dekhanor kotha. kintu ato kom dekhache kano?

    1197.0mhz dekhache kano? amar motherboard e cpu core voltage baranor option nai.
    Kom dekhache karon " if u have intel speedstep enabled (or any other power saving features) then the mobo will automatically lower the clockspeed and voltage to save power!"

    "Ami 2.50GHz pete chachi"
    cpu te ektu load porle ba game run korle oita nijei 2.5GHz hobe.Intel speedstep (EIST) r CPU Enhanched Halt(C1E) disable korle cpuz e sob somoy 2.5GHz dekhabe

    "amar motherboard e cpu core voltage baranor option nai"
    Na thaleo kono problem nai karon cpu te load porle 2.5GHz hobe r voltage emnitei barbe .
    R voltage baranor option na thakleo onekta overclocking kora jabe r voltage na baranor karone totally safe range e thakbe.
    Last edited by Muradd9; February 20th, 2009 at 04:44.

  8. #8
    Moderator
    • Mazhar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • building
      • CPU:
      • the
      • RAM:
      • new
      • Hard Drive:
      • pc
      • Graphics Card:
      • in
      • Display:
      • a
      • Sound Card:
      • month
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD650/Shure SRH-840
      • Keyboard:
      • Sidewinder X4
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G300
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Sony 20X DVD-RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Home Premium
      • ISP:
      • Talktalk Fiber
      • Download Speed:
      • 3400
      • Upload Speed:
      • 240
    Mazhar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    London
    Posts
    1,904

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    it shows because it reduces core voltage and clockspeed when the processor is idle

    default voltage AFAIK is 1.2v, some chips a bit higher than that and some a bit lower

    edit: my bad, people replied about it already, i am noob. (accidentally waited 2 hrs before posting)

  9. #9
    Member
    • Cyber_Shot's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS K53SC
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 2670qm
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB (1333)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GT 520MX
      • Display:
      • Asus
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 MB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 223 kb/sec

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Bolzano, Italy
    Posts
    324

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    @Murad: Ami vista te windowed mod use kore warhead run kore cpuz e dekhechi. kono change pai nai. Core speed bare nai. thats why ami ques gulo korchi. It's always remain the same core speed. ar voltage na barie kivabe overclock kora jai. can you help me with that?

    @Intel speedstep (EIST) r CPU Enhanched Halt(C1E) disable korle cpuz e sob somoy 2.5GHz dekhabe. I tried that. CPUZ e kono change nai. Game run koreo kono change nai.
    Last edited by Cyber_Shot; February 20th, 2009 at 11:18. Reason: Automerged Doublepost

  10. #10
    Moderator
    • Muradd9's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Msi B75MA-P45
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 8GB 1600MHz Twinmos Twister
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB + Toshiba 2TB +Samsung 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Msi GTX660Ti Oc 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung P2250 21.5
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative I-Trigue L-3500 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M235 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Superb 550P 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • Creative muvo TX
      • UPS:
      • RA Luminous ion 1500va(1200W)pure sine-wave ips
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate 64
      • Comment:
      • 9007B server case
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion Wimax
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32
    Muradd9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Bogra
    Posts
    1,026

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Amake ektu somoy din.Ami oi motherboard er manual ta download kore dekhi. R apni latest bios ta download kore rekhe din;Parle update korun. Eita cpuid r multiplier(12.5 er .5) er problem. Dekhi ki kora jai.

  11. #11
    Member
    • shaikh_imtiaj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P6X58D-E| Gigabyte G31-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 930 @ 3.88GHZ cooled by True Spirit| E5200 @ 3.15Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Patriot 6GB DDR3 1600| Transcend 3GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F3 500GB|Samsung 160GB +Samsung 1TB F1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX660 OC| Intel GMA3000
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative x-fi Titanium | intregreted realtek x-fi modded
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative GigaworksT20 +Inspire2.1|A4tech HS-800 Gaming Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Newmen Backlit Gaming KB E370Logitech NewTouch 100
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7 747H | Logitech M90| A4tech x7
      • Controller:
      • XFX Dual analog | Xbox360 wired Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX 650W Core edition|Thermaltake Litepower 400W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Benq DVD/RW, Benq DVD rom
      • USB Devices:
      • Canon Lide25| WD 500GB USB3| 16GB+8GB Transcend | 2GB PNY
      • UPS:
      • Rahim Afrooz 600va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64|Windows xp sp2+Windows 7 build7600
      • Comment:
      • A killer PC...Grrrrrr
      • ISP:
      • Link3 | Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-70 | 100
      • Upload Speed:
      • 60-70 | 8
    shaikh_imtiaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Greenroad,Dhaka
    Posts
    1,107

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Bro i know why it is happening. Just go to ur bios overclock option. Enable oc and set the multiplier to 12.5. Then u will see it is 2.5ghz. I dont know why E5200 at first comes with 8 or 6x multiplier and fsb 200mhz. Fsb is right but the multiplier is not. The default multiplier is 12.5(12.5x200+2500). So just enable oc option on ur motherboard and set the multiplier to 12.5x. (some motherboard have .5 fraction at the under of multiplier)
    ______________________________

  12. #12
    Member
    • Cyber_Shot's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS K53SC
      • CPU:
      • Intel core I7 2670qm
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB (1333)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce GT 520MX
      • Display:
      • Asus
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 MB/sec
      • Upload Speed:
      • 223 kb/sec

    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Bolzano, Italy
    Posts
    324

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    [QUOTE=shaikh_imtiaj;87898]Bro i know why it is happening. Just go to ur bios overclock option. Enable oc and set the multiplier to 12.5. Then u will see it is 2.5ghz. I dont know why E5200 at first comes with 8 or 6x multiplier and fsb 200mhz. Fsb is right but the multiplier is not. The default multiplier is 12.5(12.5x200+2500). So just enable oc option on ur motherboard and set the multiplier to 12.5x. (some motherboard have .5 fraction at the under of multiplier)

    I think my MOBO does not have multiplier edit option or any other OC options. May be my MOBO is old for E5200. Bios updtae kore dekhi ki hoi. Nahole MOBO change korte hobe.

  13. #13
    Member
    • shaikh_imtiaj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P6X58D-E| Gigabyte G31-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 930 @ 3.88GHZ cooled by True Spirit| E5200 @ 3.15Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Patriot 6GB DDR3 1600| Transcend 3GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F3 500GB|Samsung 160GB +Samsung 1TB F1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX660 OC| Intel GMA3000
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative x-fi Titanium | intregreted realtek x-fi modded
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative GigaworksT20 +Inspire2.1|A4tech HS-800 Gaming Headphone
      • Keyboard:
      • Newmen Backlit Gaming KB E370Logitech NewTouch 100
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7 747H | Logitech M90| A4tech x7
      • Controller:
      • XFX Dual analog | Xbox360 wired Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX 650W Core edition|Thermaltake Litepower 400W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Benq DVD/RW, Benq DVD rom
      • USB Devices:
      • Canon Lide25| WD 500GB USB3| 16GB+8GB Transcend | 2GB PNY
      • UPS:
      • Rahim Afrooz 600va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64|Windows xp sp2+Windows 7 build7600
      • Comment:
      • A killer PC...Grrrrrr
      • ISP:
      • Link3 | Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-70 | 100
      • Upload Speed:
      • 60-70 | 8
    shaikh_imtiaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Greenroad,Dhaka
    Posts
    1,107

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Ya my friend ur motherboard dont have OC option. U should change ur motherboard to get the full power from it and oc it to get the most.
    Link: http://www.digital-daily.com/motherb...dmi/index3.htm
    ______________________________

  14. #14
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Anyone know how to disable intel speedstep?

  15. #15
    Member
    • GiDDY_SOUL's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE B350 GAMING 3
      • CPU:
      • AMD Ryzen 1600
      • RAM:
      • 8GB Corsair Dominator RAM X2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320GB Samsung F1 X2 RAID + PNY 240GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS R9 290 BIOS undervolt tweaked
      • Display:
      • LG 21.5' IPSHD LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio 8CH (Built-in)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5.1, Cosonic 775
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Glaser / GiGABYTE GM-M8000
      • Controller:
      • Xbox360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cosair HX1050
      • Optical Drive:
      • None
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetstore 250GB
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • The Best Cost efficient PC of the Time..
      • ISP:
      • Doze
      • Download Speed:
      • 700
      • Upload Speed:
      • 700
    GiDDY_SOUL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,083

    Default Re: Intel E5200 (Dual COre 2.50 GHz)

    Why should he change the mobo?

    Update the BIOS... it should b fine then ^^

    http://www.abit.com.tw/page/en/mothe...pPRODINFO=BIOS here is the official BIOS update page

    &

    Here is the Official CPU support list http://www.abit.com.tw/cpu-support-l...5gc_lg-95c.htm

    abit didnt release any BIOS with updated micro code to support E5200 Contact their customer support.. they might b able to help ^^
    Last edited by GiDDY_SOUL; February 20th, 2009 at 17:02. Reason: Automerged Doublepost

    Giddy can be traced back to the same Germanic root *gud– that has given us the word God

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 24
    Last Post: February 1st, 2010, 19:09
  2. Want A Pentium Dual Core E5200!
    By GiDDY_SOUL in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 13th, 2008, 22:39
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 26th, 2008, 00:05
  4. EmrgenC: need Intel Dual Core processor
    By A. in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 9th, 2008, 01:59
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 12th, 2008, 04:45

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.26722 seconds with 14 queries.