User Tag List

Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: how to get HD version of ekattor tv?

  1. #1
    Member
    • Hellblazer1971's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 duo 2.66 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia GT240 512MB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 17inch LCD and Bravia Kdl-32v5500
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 4:1
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24B1ST DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Comment:
      • It's getting old...
      • ISP:
      • LINK3
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 2
    Hellblazer1971's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    132

    Question how to get HD version of ekattor tv?

    My tv model no -BRAVIA kdl-32v5500
    It has built in digital tuner.
    so how can i get full hd 1080p version of ekattor HD?
    Plz help.

  2. #2
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    Subscribing ...

  3. #3
    Member
    • Hellblazer1971's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 duo 2.66 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia GT240 512MB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 17inch LCD and Bravia Kdl-32v5500
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 4:1
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24B1ST DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Comment:
      • It's getting old...
      • ISP:
      • LINK3
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 2
    Hellblazer1971's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    132

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Shoaib View Post
    Subscribing ...
    could you explain please.....Really noob about this.

  4. #4
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Hellblazer1971 View Post
    could you explain please.....Really noob about this.
    No no I was just subscribing to this thread.

  5. #5
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Hellblazer1971 View Post
    My tv model no -BRAVIA kdl-32v5500
    It has built in digital tuner.
    so how can i get full hd 1080p version of ekattor HD?
    Plz help.
    is there any service provider who can give you HD broadcast? in no then it wont be possible. probably you are asking for UK/US broadcasting thing...

  6. #6
    Member Shoaib's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    1,319

    Default

    There's also SATV HD. Anyway have you tried calling their number?

  7. #7
    Member
    • Hellblazer1971's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 duo 2.66 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia GT240 512MB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung 17inch LCD and Bravia Kdl-32v5500
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 4:1
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 Controller
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24B1ST DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Comment:
      • It's getting old...
      • ISP:
      • LINK3
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 2
    Hellblazer1971's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    132

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codename5302 View Post
    is there any service provider who can give you HD broadcast? in no then it wont be possible. probably you are asking for UK/US broadcasting thing...
    from what i heard,that if i plug in an standard areial than i can tune free digital channels(freeview).But it would be great if some one can clarify that.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Shoaib View Post
    There's also SATV HD. Anyway have you tried calling their number?
    No,i haven't.I should give a try.

  8. #8

    Default Ekattur HD

    You need to contact your cable operator or get Tatasky

  9. #9
    Member
    • Shrapmeth's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus III Formula
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-750 2.67 Ghz OC'ed @ 3.73 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 4x2 8GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 670 OC
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster SA300
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative X-Fi Platinum
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4 Tech
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BlackWidow Ultimate
      • Mouse:
      • Steelseries Sensei
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower 875W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD/RW
      • UPS:
      • PowerGuard 2000Va
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • Comment:
      • Trying to make it more future proof. :)
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-650
      • Upload Speed:
      • 300-650
    Shrapmeth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka,Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,092

    Default

    ^I don't think Indian services offer Bangladeshi channel. I too wondered how to get 71' TV in HD. Guess you've to contact them to find out.

  10. #10

    Default

    Builtin tv tuner cant help you in this situation. BTV is the only channel who has the license for terrestrial broadcast (any TV with an indoor antenna will be able to see that channel). If BTV broadcasts HD then you will be able to see with your builtin digital TV tuner. Unfortunately BTV is not even digital. Most of us (not you) will have to change our TV or buy a digital box if BTV goes digital in future. We still use analogue signals even for our cable TV.

    Anyway, you can ask your cable operator (don't know whether they will do anything) to ask whether they can provide you HD channels as per your requirements, or you can have your own dish antenna to receive 71TV in HD.
    Last edited by gnr; July 13th, 2013 at 22:24.

  11. #11
    Member
    • maheer.dhruba's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV rev 2.0
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4460 @3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Avexir (2x4)Gb 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290 4GB OC edition 2GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H 21.5 inch 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 5.1 channel
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Logitech f310
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 Gold @Thermaltake Spacecraft
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Corsair 32GB usb 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • I'm Loving it!!! :)
      • ISP:
      • X-link 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128 KBps
    maheer.dhruba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Narayanganj, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,306

    Default

    Accha i have a question... Why does 71 tv shows "HD" beside its logo in my tv???:O
    Eta ki shudhu naam e HD naki kam eo???


  12. #12
    Member
    • maheer.dhruba's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV rev 2.0
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4460 @3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Avexir (2x4)Gb 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290 4GB OC edition 2GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H 21.5 inch 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 5.1 channel
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Logitech f310
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 Gold @Thermaltake Spacecraft
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Corsair 32GB usb 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • I'm Loving it!!! :)
      • ISP:
      • X-link 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128 KBps
    maheer.dhruba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Narayanganj, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,306

    Default

    Accha i have a question... Why does 71 tv shows "HD" beside its logo in my tv???:O
    Eta ki shudhu naam e HD naki kam eo???


  13. #13

    Default

    ^same question?

  14. #14

    Default

    I'm wondering how to do this as well...

Similar Threads

  1. IDM *Latest version
    By coldfire7 in forum Software
    Replies: 190
    Last Post: November 9th, 2015, 16:11
  2. Which Version??
    By Zimmer™ in forum CS 1.6
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: September 8th, 2012, 12:33
  3. LAN Version
    By Noropishach in forum DOTA 2
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: September 18th, 2011, 15:30
  4. Which version u like the most???
    By Walking Death in forum Arcade
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: February 19th, 2009, 16:53
  5. PC version of GTA IV looks much better
    By CvP in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: November 6th, 2008, 14:23

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24668 seconds with 14 queries.