User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to configure N router[ pro link ]

  1. #1
    Member
    • Metal's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE [ GA-EP43-UD3L ]
      • CPU:
      • INTEL(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q9505 @ 2.83Ghz
      • RAM:
      • APACER 4GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG 750GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVDIA GeForce 9500 GT
      • Display:
      • Dell E178WFP
      • Sound Card:
      • CREATIVE Sound Blaster 5:1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • COSONIC CD-779MV
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KR-83 USB [Black]
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • ASUS P-50GA
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DRW 24B1ST
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate
      • ISP:
      • ISPROS Limited
    Metal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    343

    Default How to configure N router[ pro link ]

    I was using a TP LINK 54Mbps Wireless Router TL-WR340G router for my ISPROS connection but due to power jack problem and frequent connection out I bought a new pro link prn2001 router yesterday. Issued a new IP [512kbps] for WAN Mac address. Tried a lot still couldn't connect to internet. PC lan connection not working so do wifi

    [img]
    http://www.sherv.net/cm/emoticons/fighting/bash-head.gif[/img]

    Anyone here has knowledge of how to configure a N series router for ISPROS connection. If it is TP link N series router you know to configure I can change my pro link to a TP link N series router but all I need is advice how to configure it.

    Help me give screenshot with appropriate step by step guideline.


    anyone need quick help pls.
    Pro link PRN2001

    http://www.prolink2u.com/new/products/index.php?cid=375
    =====================================================
    Power is not only what you have but what the enemy thinks you have.
    =====================================================

  2. #2
    Member xhossain22l's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Mirpur-12, Dhaka, bangladesh
    Posts
    79

    Default

    you cannot use wireless router with ispros. Its their policy to limit the number of user for each connection. I tried 3 routers. Only some old routers works cos ISP cannot detect them due to the lack of new protocal support.
    [ I'm here to kill not to give hope ]

Similar Threads

  1. Want to Buy I Want to buy TP LINK N Router [Tp Link]
    By Metal in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: March 11th, 2013, 11:05
  2. Sale (Used) Tp-Link 150Mbps Wi-Fi Router
    By Extreme Noob in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: February 19th, 2013, 23:51
  3. Replies: 7
    Last Post: February 12th, 2013, 18:47
  4. Sale (Used) TP Link TD-W8950ND ADSL Modem Router
    By RMS in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: October 6th, 2012, 03:36
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: July 14th, 2011, 07:57

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.15449 seconds with 14 queries.