User Tag List

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Having problem running the game in windows 8

  1. #1
    Member
    • INdestructible's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H55M-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 661 @3.33 GHZ
      • RAM:
      • 2gb ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 320
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD ATI RADEON 5570
      • Display:
      • fujitsu 22 inches lcd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • ALTEC LANSING 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller for windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Dell 400 watt
      • Operating System:
      • XP sp2
      • ISP:
      • smile/qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 16/64
    INdestructible's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, 101889586519301, Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    96

    Default Having problem running the game in windows 8

    I am having problem launching the game in windows 8. I tried searching on the net a bit and found out that some were claiming that some official patch of fifa 13 was released in which this problem was solved. As I am using a cracked version of the game, I cannot get the patch from the origin. Can any one help regarding this issue?

  2. #2
    Member
    • Sybaris Caesar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH61WW B3 Rev.
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Kingston KVR1333D3N9/4G 4GB DDR3 1333 Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 1TB 7200 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • Leadtek Winfast GTX 560 ti 1GB GDDR5 822/1644/4008
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Commander
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402
      • Controller:
      • Original Xbox 360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master G550M
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH222 22x DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Orlando 800va(packet e lekha apollo)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • Upload Speed:
      • ∞
    Sybaris Caesar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Nowy Warsaw
    Posts
    3,935

    Default

    Can't you get the patch from torrent, can you ?
    My probable next build: Qisan MagicForce 68 (Outemu switch) / Teamwolf Zhuque+ 87 TKL (Outemu) / Monoprice Select series full size (Outemu/Gateron) / Drevo Gramr 84 TKL (Outemu) • Logitech G102 Prodigy • Deepcool Dukase V3 / Thermaltake Versa U21 • Superlux HD 681 • Creative Sound Blaster E1 • LG 22MP68VQ • SteelSeries QcK • Generic executive chair • others TBA

    djrock please don't bother me. You are in my ignore list so I don't have to see literal poop.

  3. #3
    Member
    • INdestructible's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE H55M-S2V
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 661 @3.33 GHZ
      • RAM:
      • 2gb ddr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 320
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD ATI RADEON 5570
      • Display:
      • fujitsu 22 inches lcd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • ALTEC LANSING 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller for windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Dell 400 watt
      • Operating System:
      • XP sp2
      • ISP:
      • smile/qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 16/64
    INdestructible's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, 101889586519301, Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    96

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dunia_r_JAURA View Post
    Can't you get the patch from torrent, can you ?
    I tried searching bt it didnt help as I didnt get any valid torrent link to the official patch of fifa.

  4. #4
    Member
    • hasan_1223's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • intel DG41RQ__
      • CPU:
      • intel core 2 quad Q8200
      • RAM:
      • 2*2GB=4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung 500GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • INTEL G41 EXPRESS
      • Display:
      • SAMSNG 1368*760
      • Sound Card:
      • nai
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative SBS A300
      • Keyboard:
      • mercury
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech
      • Controller:
      • Micro Kingdom 670S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsund DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Appolo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows XP SP2 / Backtrack 5r3
      • ISP:
      • Uttara cable Network
      • Download Speed:
      • 16
      • Upload Speed:
      • 23
    hasan_1223's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    375

    Default

    did u installed .net framework?

  5. #5
    Member
    • Sybaris Caesar's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH61WW B3 Rev.
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Kingston KVR1333D3N9/4G 4GB DDR3 1333 Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 1TB 7200 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • Leadtek Winfast GTX 560 ti 1GB GDDR5 822/1644/4008
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Commander
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402
      • Controller:
      • Original Xbox 360 Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master G550M
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH222 22x DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Orlando 800va(packet e lekha apollo)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • Upload Speed:
      • ∞
    Sybaris Caesar's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Nowy Warsaw
    Posts
    3,935

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hasan_1223 View Post
    did u install .net framework 3.5 ?
    ^corrected

  6. #6
    Member
    • G1zm0's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG41RQ
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.66 ghz Q8400
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 560 TI Twin Frozr II
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard Realtek HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1 :P
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma LK-7250 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox360 PC Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Smart 550w
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Microsoft Windows 8 Professional with Media Center x86 (32 Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Still Happy With This Old System :)
      • Console:
      • 8
    G1zm0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    70

    Default

    First use FIFA 13 v1.5, then v1.6 and after that v1.7...just extract, copy nd paste thats all....cracks included.

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    best to search for torrents for this updates

  7. #7
    Member
    • Robin Rayhan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B85-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4570
      • RAM:
      • Avexir 8GB DDR3 1600MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120 + 240 GB ADATA SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • (N/A)
      • Display:
      • AOC 20 INCH LED 1600x900
      • ISP:
      • WinnerIT 3.5Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 200-500 KB/s International | 12Mbps Local
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200-500 KB/s International | 12Mbps Local
    Robin Rayhan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,273

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by G1zm0 View Post
    First use FIFA 13 v1.5, then v1.6 and after that v1.7...just extract, copy nd paste thats all....cracks included.

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    http://www.skidrowgames.net/fifa-13-...-reloaded.html

    best to search for torrents for this updates
    Can't we just jump to 1.7? Having same problem on Windows 8.

  8. #8
    Member
    • @bhi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87X-UD3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Samsung 30nm 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD10EZEX 1 TB + Seagate 120GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD7950 3GB WF3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED BX-2035
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SoundBlaster Z
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K-120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech mx518
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X-650 km3 80+ Gold
      • UPS:
      • Luminous Solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 512kbps
      • Download Speed:
      • ~60
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~55
    @bhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    On My Chair
    Posts
    2,385

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rrayhan77 View Post
    Can't we just jump to 1.7? Having same problem on Windows 8.

    Note: This release will update v1.5 or v1.6 of the game to v1.7.
    Note: This release will update v1.5 or v1.6 of the game to v1.7.


    This was mention in the release note of 1.7, so I guess you can't.

  9. #9
    Member
    • G1zm0's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG41RQ
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.66 ghz Q8400
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 560 TI Twin Frozr II
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard Realtek HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1 :P
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma LK-7250 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox360 PC Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Smart 550w
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Microsoft Windows 8 Professional with Media Center x86 (32 Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Still Happy With This Old System :)
      • Console:
      • 8
    G1zm0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    70

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rrayhan77 View Post
    Can't we just jump to 1.7? Having same problem on Windows 8.
    No u cant...u hav to download and use all of them (from upd 1.5-1.7)...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: November 1st, 2012, 16:37
  2. PC Freezes during running windows 7 experience index.
    By TAAHMID in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: June 20th, 2012, 11:09
  3. FIFA 09 FIFA 09/10 is not running on windows 7
    By graywolf in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: January 12th, 2012, 11:05
  4. CoD 7 Problem in Running Black Ops
    By gamefreak in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: February 5th, 2011, 15:22
  5. Windows 7 Game video dialogue Problem
    By arefinzz in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: July 19th, 2010, 18:19

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21261 seconds with 14 queries.