User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: problem with the game

  1. #1

    Default problem with the game

    ummm... well I have installed it sucessfully... but I can't play the solo campaign mode... it's like I see the two option "New Game" and "Select Mission" but in both section when I click on them and then click on the difficulty level, nothing happens.

    did i miss out on something?

    please help

    thanks

  2. #2
    Member
    • s.a_rocky's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte 970 A- DS3p
      • CPU:
      • AMD PHENOM II X6 2.8Ghz [6Cores]
      • RAM:
      • 4GB + 4GB +8GB TWINMOS 1600M DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB WD EZEX +1TB WD EZEX + 750GB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R7 260x OC 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Dell FHD 22"
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in REALTECH HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Delux DLX X501: 60W 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech A-Shaped Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • NewMan 5x
      • Controller:
      • Micro Kingdom Xbox Like Dualshok Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltech Lite Power 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW 24X/Hp DVD rw
      • USB Devices:
      • USB MULTI HUB+ Apacher 32GB USB 3 Flash Drive
      • UPS:
      • PCPOWER 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro X64Bit
      • Comment:
      • GAMINGzz PC
      • ISP:
      • BROADBAND LOCAL
      • Download Speed:
      • 300KBPS +
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100KBPS +
      • Console:
      • 128
    s.a_rocky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Lakshmipur
    Posts
    1,467

    Default Re: problem with the game

    did u cracked it well?

    and another way is Uninstall and install it again. before that! do u think ur pc supports this game?

    did u cracked it well?

    and another way is Uninstall and install it again. before that! do u think ur pc supports this game?
    Last edited by s.a_rocky; January 4th, 2009 at 12:27. Reason: Automerged Doublepost

  3. #3
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default Re: problem with the game

    What up with the same post [email protected] bro uninstall and reinstall.If that doesn't help read the readme and do exactly as told.And if that doesn't help post here with who published that dvd you bought(Npp/Itnext/Brothers etc).But it shouldn't be like that!Weird!

  4. #4
    Member
    • D3FC0N's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte P55-UD2
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-750 @2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • Adata 2+2 gb DDR3 1333 Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F3 500GB+500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 6850 1GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung 2233SW
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Audigy
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 5:1 Microlab
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tecg
      • Controller:
      • logitech rp2
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 500W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Active Guard 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64 Bit
      • Comment:
      • keeps me happy
      • ISP:
      • Mazeda
      • Download Speed:
      • 20kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8-10 kbps
      • Console:
      • 72
    D3FC0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Shonkor
    Posts
    567

    Default Re: problem with the game

    i installed the game but the installation process is very weird...i hav 2 extract a file on my hardisk then install it frm dere...after extraction 50-60% it says ntsc file cannot support more then 4gb space..wat dus tht mean??

  5. #5
    Member
    • ЯV●shafiee007's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • eVGA X58 SLI Micro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 920 Nehalem 2.66GHz L3 8MB cache Quad Core
      • RAM:
      • 3x2GB Corsair XMS3 DDR3-1600 Tripple channel (8-8-8-24)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1.5TB WD Caviar Black + 250GB Samsung HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI 5870 1GB GDDR5 256-bit PCI-e
      • Display:
      • ASUS 21.5" VH222H HDMI
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Steelseries Siberia with 7.1 USB sound card, Altec Lansing 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Steelseries MERC Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • Razer - DeathAdder
      • Controller:
      • Logitech G25 Racing Wheel, Xbox360 controller, Genius Maxfire G-12U, Creative Cobra 2, XFX Xgear
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair TX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on SATA DVD writer
      • UPS:
      • iNeat 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64-bit
      • Comment:
      • It's great... but my consoles are much better !
      • ISP:
      • Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • 170KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 100KBps
      • Console:
      • 18
    ЯV●shafiee007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Pit Stop
    Posts
    8,161

    Default Re: problem with the game

    http://banglagamer.com/forums/f199/c...lp-t3059/page3

    see post no. 42...the solution is there already

    Red ViperZ---ЯV●shafiee007

  6. #6
    Member
    • acE.Shanny's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ECS EliteGroup P45T-A Black edtion
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Q8400 2.66GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2*2GB 800bus DDR2 TRANSEND
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB+1TB+80GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATi Gigabyte HD5770 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • 17" LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4Tech
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G19
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries Sensei
      • Power Supply:
      • 500W TT TR2
      • UPS:
      • 800VA Rahmia Afroz
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate x86 [Alienware]
      • Comment:
      • 10/10
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64kBps/128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • Half of Download Speed
    acE.Shanny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh,
    Posts
    4,650

    Default Re: problem with the game

    Cod5 runs best on Vista I tesed my self but cod4 runs on xp excelently!!

  7. #7
    Member
    • arch.racd's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P5KPL-AM 1666MHz OC
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66GHz 45nm w/6MB L2 Cache
      • RAM:
      • 4.0GB DDR2 800MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 350GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • xFx 9600GSO Fatality 768MB xxx gDDR2
      • Display:
      • 22" View Sonic LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Audigy 2 Professional
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lancing
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 Tech ANTI RSI
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech X7 Gaming Mouse
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 450W Dedicated
      • Optical Drive:
      • 22x Samsung DVD-RW
      • Comment:
      • Chole arki....:P
      • Download Speed:
      • 40KBps (avrg)
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35KBps (avrg)
    arch.racd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    47

    Default Re: problem with the game

    I used this trick and then it worked just fine - from my guess it only works when u first run the game when you are online...

    a. Deactivate any internet connection - then run the game.
    b. It should properly - after this you can run this game whether you are online or not.

    >> Proper cracking can also be an issue. See if you are using the latest gamefix. visit www.gamecopyworld.com for latest patches and gamefixes.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19060 seconds with 13 queries.