User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Game extract korbo kivabe?

  1. #1

    Default Game extract korbo kivabe?

    Brothers,ami kichu game download korchi jegula extract korte parchi na.Oishob er file er vitorer kichu pic dilam.Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-03-02 09_46_05-Greenshot.png 
Views:	115 
Size:	179.5 KB 
ID:	27549Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-03-02 09_47_40-Greenshot.png 
Views:	131 
Size:	80.6 KB 
ID:	27550Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-03-02 09_48_23-Greenshot.png 
Views:	109 
Size:	145.4 KB 
ID:	27546Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-03-02 09_49_45-Greenshot.png 
Views:	66 
Size:	179.4 KB 
ID:	27547Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2013-03-02 09_50_23-Greenshot.png 
Views:	79 
Size:	96.4 KB 
ID:	27548last dui ta pic holo ami akta neogeo collection dl korchi shetar aikhanefirst a pura ta extract kori then abar aktazip extract kori then abar akta cab or bin name file thake jeta extract korar por vitore khali show kore.Pls help me???????????ALLAH HAFEZ

  2. #2
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,982

    Default

    most probably downloaded some useless things!!! it happens sometimes specially if not downloaded from reliable source.

    - - - Updated - - -

    and for the neo geo games all files should be placed in some folder or in a zip file.

  3. #3
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    For neogeo you have to download a emulator winkawaks 1.62 the latest version and neo geo rom file from rom-world.com and then copy those .zip files and place it to winkawaks>roms>neogeo>paste the zip files and also replace the new neo zeo bios in neo zeo folder and then run winkawaks> file> open file> scan all> only available> double click to the game and now play it

  4. #4
    Member
    • Badhon_raj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • G1.Sniper B6 / B75 D3H
      • CPU:
      • i5 4460 / i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance 1600 / 3x4GB corsair XMS
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB Toshiba + 2TB WD Red / 1TB WD blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD 7770 GHz / R7 370
      • Display:
      • Philips 17'' 1440x900/ Samsung S22B300B
      • Sound Card:
      • on board / Asus Xonar DGX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP-HTF600 / Sony MH1c / Sony XB500
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech MK520 / K350
      • Mouse:
      • M510 / M570 + G400s
      • Controller:
      • Sony DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 500W / TT ToughPower 500w
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Generic 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 / Win 10
      • ISP:
      • SB Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 512
      • Upload Speed:
      • 512
    Badhon_raj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,139

    Default

    you may also try NeoRAGEx emulator. It works fine for me.

  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codename5302 View Post
    most probably downloaded some useless things!!! it happens sometimes specially if not downloaded from reliable source.

    - - - Updated - - -

    and for the neo geo games all files should be placed in some folder or in a zip file.
    shob file to aksathe nai tahole ki korbo??????

  6. #6
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Badhon_raj View Post
    you may also try NeoRAGEx emulator. It works fine for me.
    vya kof iory and kyo er special attack er control nia akta thread open korien parle

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Badhon_raj View Post
    you may also try NeoRAGEx emulator. It works fine for me.
    kintu je file dl korlam sheta niye ki korbo????????

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by blood stain child View Post
    For neogeo you have to download a emulator winkawaks 1.62 the latest version and neo geo rom file from rom-world.com and then copy those .zip files and place it to winkawaks>roms>neogeo>paste the zip files and also replace the new neo zeo bios in neo zeo folder and then run winkawaks> file> open file> scan all> only available> double click to the game and now play it
    thanks for reply kintu ami je file dl korlam sheta hote kivabe game run korbo sheta to bollen na bro?????????????????

  8. #8
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cool.dx.rip View Post
    kintu je file dl korlam sheta niye ki korbo????????

    - - - Updated - - -


    thanks for reply kintu ami je file dl korlam sheta hote kivabe game run korbo sheta to bollen na bro?????????????????
    areh vy age winkawaks namaw then follow what i written

  9. #9
    Member
    • Badhon_raj's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • G1.Sniper B6 / B75 D3H
      • CPU:
      • i5 4460 / i5 3470
      • RAM:
      • 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance 1600 / 3x4GB corsair XMS
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB Toshiba + 2TB WD Red / 1TB WD blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • HD 7770 GHz / R7 370
      • Display:
      • Philips 17'' 1440x900/ Samsung S22B300B
      • Sound Card:
      • on board / Asus Xonar DGX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic RP-HTF600 / Sony MH1c / Sony XB500
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech MK520 / K350
      • Mouse:
      • M510 / M570 + G400s
      • Controller:
      • Sony DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 500W / TT ToughPower 500w
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Generic 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 / Win 10
      • ISP:
      • SB Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 512
      • Upload Speed:
      • 512
    Badhon_raj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,139

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by blood stain child View Post
    areh vy age winkawaks namaw then follow what i written
    winkawaks never worked for me. Neoragex 5.2 works good. Then I downloaded mameui. It also works but it requires different rom than Neoragex. So OP should make sure which roms he downloaded.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by blood stain child View Post
    vya kof iory and kyo er special attack er control nia akta thread open korien parle
    http://www.supercheats.com/playstati...kthrough01.txt

    http://m.gamefaqs.com/arcade/562946-...002/faqs/19212

    - - - Updated - - -

    @cool.dx.rip , I've no clue which emulator you need to play these game. You may try winkawaks, mameui.
    Or tell me where you downloaded this from. So I can see if I can figure out which emu is required.
    Last edited by Badhon_raj; March 4th, 2013 at 04:11.

  10. #10
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Badhon_raj View Post
    winkawaks never worked for me. Neoragex 5.2 works good. Then I downloaded mameui. It also works but it requires different rom than Neoragex. So OP should make sure which roms he downloaded.

    - - - Updated - - -



    http://www.supercheats.com/playstati...kthrough01.txt

    http://m.gamefaqs.com/arcade/562946-...002/faqs/19212

    - - - Updated - - -

    @cool.dx.rip , I've no clue which emulator you need to play these game. You may try winkawaks, mameui.
    Or tell me where you downloaded this from. So I can see if I can figure out which emu is required.
    from rom-world.com anyway i will make a thread about this then i hope you can also play them with winkawaks

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Badhon_raj View Post
    winkawaks never worked for me. Neoragex 5.2 works good. Then I downloaded mameui. It also works but it requires different rom than Neoragex. So OP should make sure which roms he downloaded.

    - - - Updated - - -



    http://www.supercheats.com/playstati...kthrough01.txt

    http://m.gamefaqs.com/arcade/562946-...002/faqs/19212

    - - - Updated - - -

    @cool.dx.rip , I've no clue which emulator you need to play these game. You may try winkawaks, mameui.
    Or tell me where you downloaded this from. So I can see if I can figure out which emu is required.


    vya age rom-world theke ei rom ta naman (http://tinyurl.com/febcg) then winkawaks (http://tinyurl.com/bws9jhj) and then neogeo.zip ta winkawaks > roms> neogeo> newgeo.zip e over-right koren then (http://www.rom-world.com/) theke mame > te je kono neogeo game namay roms e paste kore dilei winkawaks dia cholbe @Badhon_raj

  11. #11

    Default

    thanksssssssssss all

Similar Threads

  1. 2nd hand jinish kinar shomoy ki kheyal korbo
    By cool.dx.rip in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: April 18th, 2013, 04:14
  2. FIFA 11 Tips PLAYER SWITCH ar FINESSE SHOT ak button e anbo kivabe?
    By VANGUARD in forum FIFA 11
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 6th, 2011, 15:12
  3. FIFA 10 Media kivabe online e fifa khelbo????
    By -\/IpeR- in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 22nd, 2010, 23:45
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 28th, 2009, 01:10
  5. GTA IV: Setup korbo na korbona?
    By s.a_rocky in forum Sand Box
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: February 18th, 2009, 15:23

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24591 seconds with 15 queries.