User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: battlefield Bad company multiplaye problem!!!!!!!!Help urgent!!

  1. #1
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Question battlefield Bad company multiplaye problem!!!!!!!!Help urgent!!

    Today i first experienced my first ever Multiplayer.It was amazing.In Battlefield Bad Company 2 i am now in rank 1 Private.After I win or lose a game that it shows how far i am to unlock new stuff and my current rank progress.And kills in that certain game.I am pretty sure u guys all are very acknowledged about this stuffs.I am using emulator nexus.First I login and click server browser and search browser and play.But In the multiplayer Tab there is also an option that Says play now.When Ever i select that it redirects me to a screen where i am allowed to choose which game mode,map i wanna use.When i click join it says Connecting or something similar stuff and ends up with a message says Error connecting ti EA server.So thats problem no 1.So i always use server browse option to play.I killed about 15 people,Played 1-3 hours,ridden transports,ranked up,but in MY STATS all are nil.No records at all.I also got an achievement for wining a Squad Death match,But it seems all records are wiped out. |Every time i finish a game the screen saying UPDATING YOUR Stats apppears.But actually,where is my stats are updated???My only ranking up progresssion is show when i finish a game.THe main Stats tab are zERo.No records at all.REPLY ASAP GUYS.Khoda hafez!!!!

    - - - Updated - - -

    ANyone???

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Taher furious bro my ping rate is too high some times.What to do?////////////////having problem in gameplay!!!!!!!!

  2. #2
    Member
    • Overlord's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770 under CM Hyper 103
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200 RPM Sata III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 970 OC Gaming 4G
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H IPS 21.5 LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MicroLab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • AutoKey Gaming
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • USB Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Weli Power 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
    Overlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,245

    Default

    It will be ok. The Nexus server gets overloaded sometimes. Ami 2 din tana dukte pari nai. then kalke dukte parsi then khelsi. I also had my rank back to 1 but later it solved. Be patient Nexus server thik holei rank, log in problem, No server problem thik hoye jabe.

    - - - Updated - - -

    About ping nothing you can do. Wimax always bring high ping.

    - - - Updated - - -

    For more info and complain go to forums.emulatornexus.com

  3. #3
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Default

    thanks brother @Overlord

    - - - Updated - - -

    bro apni ki multiplayer tab theke play now a dhukte paren??cuz sekahneo bole cant connect to ea server? Du u also play in random servers by going to server browser and clicking search button and pick any server with decent amount of players and play??? overlord

  4. #4
    Member
    • Overlord's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770 under CM Hyper 103
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200 RPM Sata III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 970 OC Gaming 4G
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H IPS 21.5 LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MicroLab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • AutoKey Gaming
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • USB Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Weli Power 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
    Overlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,245

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blockbuster View Post
    thanks brother @Overlord

    - - - Updated - - -

    bro apni ki multiplayer tab theke play now a dhukte paren??cuz sekahneo bole cant connect to ea server? Du u also play in random servers by going to server browser and clicking search button and pick any server with decent amount of players and play??? overlord
    Do not go to play now. Just log in then press server browser to browse server. There are lots of things does not work like favorite servers etc. etc. These are pretty unnecessary. Its modified by Nexus. So better follow their instruction or you may get error. Sometimes Clan Tag deya thakle log in hoy na. So its better not to use any Clan tag.

  5. #5

    Default re

    bad company 2 multiplayer/internet connection problems

Similar Threads

  1. Battlefield: Bad Company 2
    By cRush in forum FPS
    Replies: 252
    Last Post: November 21st, 2013, 23:56
  2. Battlefield Bad Company 2??
    By Ishan Sardar in forum Gaming Topics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: November 3rd, 2012, 23:45
  3. Battlefield Bad Company™ 2 Problem
    By Abdur Rafi in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: April 9th, 2011, 00:22
  4. battlefield BAD COMPANY 2 -vietnam.
    By Mohiuddin in forum General PC Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 15th, 2010, 22:40
  5. Battlefield: Bad Company Reviewed
    By CHR.Overload in forum PlayStation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: August 16th, 2008, 18:13

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19732 seconds with 14 queries.