User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 28

Thread: Teletalk internet

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    9

    Default Teletalk internet

    can anyone please tell me the quality of internet connection using Teletalk?
    or is Banglalion better
    i need a new internet connection for my desktop computer
    thanks

  2. #2
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    If you have a gp modem then try teletalk 3g unlimited once in your area, if you see that speed is good then stick with it or if you see its not a good deal for you then just try blion, the matter is both blion and teletalk are good but their performance depends on area wise and network.

  3. #3
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    I think Thelatheli 3g's dl speed is not stable.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by blood stain child View Post
    If you have a gp modem then try teletalk 3g unlimited once in your area, if you see that speed is good then stick with it or if you see its not a good deal for you then just try blion, the matter is both blion and teletalk are good but their performance depends on area wise and network.
    thanks for reply, no i dont have a gp modem, why do i need that when teletalk itself will supply USB modem for 2500 taka+15% vat

  5. #5
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    Banglalion has a much much better network than Teleballs. 3g is an outdated technology, and aside from idiotic video calls, is virtually useless.

  6. #6
    Verified Retailer
    • MDK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z87-G43
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 4770K
      • RAM:
      • Team Xtreem 8GB x2 2400
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 120GB, WD Cavia Green 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon 7970
      • Display:
      • ViewSonic VX2260WM
      • Controller:
      • MS Xbox Wired Controller, MS Xbox Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower ST 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on DVD-RW, Pioneer BD-RW
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 8.1 Pro 64bit with Media Center
      • Console:
      • 158
    MDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    195

    Default

    I don't think you can get 3G speed with gp modem or any other usb modem(EDGE modem) in Bangladesh. What you'll need is a HSDPA modem, which are very expensive abroad and I don't know if they are available in BD. If you want wireless, stick with Banglalion.

  7. #7
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    HSDPA radios are cheap everywhere, what are you on about `-`

    There are no HSDPA networks in this godforsaken country though, rendering the entire thing pointless.

    If you want usable wireless, stick to Qubee/Banglalion.

  8. #8
    Verified Retailer
    • MDK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z87-G43
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 4770K
      • RAM:
      • Team Xtreem 8GB x2 2400
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 120GB, WD Cavia Green 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon 7970
      • Display:
      • ViewSonic VX2260WM
      • Controller:
      • MS Xbox Wired Controller, MS Xbox Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower ST 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on DVD-RW, Pioneer BD-RW
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 8.1 Pro 64bit with Media Center
      • Console:
      • 158
    MDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    195

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Codex View Post
    HSDPA radios are cheap everywhere, what are you on about `-`

    There are no HSDPA networks in this godforsaken country though, rendering the entire thing pointless.

    If you want usable wireless, stick to Qubee/Banglalion.
    I guess they were expensive before when i checked them a few years back. I see in amazon they are only $30 now. never mind my post then.

  9. #9
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MDK View Post
    I don't think you can get 3G speed with gp modem or any other usb modem(EDGE modem) in Bangladesh. What you'll need is a HSDPA modem, which are very expensive abroad and I don't know if they are available in BD. If you want wireless, stick with Banglalion.
    it supports hsdpa http://grameenphone.com/products-and-services/internet/modem

  10. #10
    Verified Retailer
    • MDK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z87-G43
      • CPU:
      • Core i7 4770K
      • RAM:
      • Team Xtreem 8GB x2 2400
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 120GB, WD Cavia Green 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD Radeon 7970
      • Display:
      • ViewSonic VX2260WM
      • Controller:
      • MS Xbox Wired Controller, MS Xbox Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower ST 750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite-on DVD-RW, Pioneer BD-RW
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 8.1 Pro 64bit with Media Center
      • Console:
      • 158
    MDK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    195

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by blood stain child View Post

    hmm confusing. the protocols supported is stated GPRS Class10/ EDGE Class 12. but it says it supports HSDPA. false advertising?

    a useful link
    http://blog.ruggedandmobile.com/2010...-3g-and-hsdpa/

  11. #11
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MDK View Post
    hmm confusing. the protocols supported is stated GPRS Class10/ EDGE Class 12. but it says it supports HSDPA. false advertising?

    a useful link
    http://blog.ruggedandmobile.com/2010...-3g-and-hsdpa/
    not sure about false infos or anything but as far i know they sold us huawei e1550 modem (black) and if its able to access with indian 3g network then why not with teletalk 3g?http://rajan1311.hubpages.com/hub/Huawei-E1550-USB-Modem-review

  12. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Codex View Post
    Banglalion has a much much better network than Teleballs. 3g is an outdated technology, and aside from idiotic video calls, is virtually useless.
    thanks boss!!i think i should get the Banglalion 512kbps package which should give me about 40 to 50Kbps download speed
    regards

  13. #13
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    > hmm confusing. the protocols supported is stated GPRS Class10/ EDGE Class 12. but it says it supports HSDPA. false advertising?

    No. The modem can indeed deal with HSDPA, their network can not. The ad is okay.

  14. #14
    Member
    • Arka karlos's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte b75m hd3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 3220
      • RAM:
      • twinmos 4gb piano black
      • Hard Drive:
      • western digital blue 1tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7870 dual x oc
      • Display:
      • dell s2240l
      • Sound Card:
      • realtek onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-590
      • Controller:
      • habit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • corsair vs450 cp-9020096-uk
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung s222
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800va
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • teletalk 3g
      • Download Speed:
      • 100KBps
    Arka karlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    434

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tipu View Post
    thanks boss!!i think i should get the Banglalion 512kbps package which should give me about 40 to 50Kbps download speed
    regards
    man i am getting 100kbps with teletalk 3g in my mobile then why are you getting blion where you can better speed in computer. besides when other operator will launch 3g price will fall significantly and another news is govt is reducing broadband price.

  15. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Arka karlos View Post
    man i am getting 100kbps with teletalk 3g in my mobile then why are you getting blion where you can better speed in computer. besides when other operator will launch 3g price will fall significantly and another news is govt is reducing broadband price.
    brother, all this is getting confusing

  16. #16
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tipu View Post
    brother, all this is getting confusing
    thats why i told you to check both of them. .and manage any 3g modem and try that teletalk internet

  17. #17
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    While Teletalk may indeed grant you 100K/s in some areas, do note that everything is capped, more or less. If you exceed those limits, you either get throttled or disconnected.

    Banglalion/Qubee are generally way more generous with the bandwidth options, granted caps do exist in that spectrum as well.

  18. #18
    Member
    • Arka karlos's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte b75m hd3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 3220
      • RAM:
      • twinmos 4gb piano black
      • Hard Drive:
      • western digital blue 1tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7870 dual x oc
      • Display:
      • dell s2240l
      • Sound Card:
      • realtek onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-590
      • Controller:
      • habit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • corsair vs450 cp-9020096-uk
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung s222
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800va
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • teletalk 3g
      • Download Speed:
      • 100KBps
    Arka karlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    434

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Codex View Post
    While Teletalk may indeed grant you 100K/s in some areas, do note that everything is capped, more or less. If you exceed those limits, you either get throttled or disconnected.

    Banglalion/Qubee are generally way more generous with the bandwidth options, granted caps do exist in that spectrum as well.
    i didn't understand that. would you please elaborate it.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Tipu View Post
    brother, all this is getting confusing
    lets make it simple for you. banglalion is fist wimax operator. they are popular for their speed. but now i am getting content speed in 3g.another thing is when other operator will launch 3g you can use your 3g modem unlike banglalion, so it will be a benefit. another thing is banglalion don't reduce price even govt reduce bandwidth price but mobile operator always reduce price because of competition. so i think Teletalk will be a better choice for future.
    but finally its your choice. don't blame me. i just want you to consider both of them equally.
    Attached Images Attached Images  

  19. #19
    Member
    • skyline's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • Processor Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-2410M CPU @ 2.30GHz, 2301 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s)
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR3 (1 X 4GB) Dual Channel 1333MHz SDRAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 640 GB SATA 5400 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • Display:
      • 15.6 Inch High Definition WLED with true life Display (1366x768) 60 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated Stereo Sound with SRS premium Sound
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Dual Speakers 2W each
      • Keyboard:
      • Standard PS/2 Keyboard 102 Keys
      • Mouse:
      • Dell Touchpad
      • Power Supply:
      • 6-cell Lithium-Ion 48WHr Battery, 90 W AC Power Adapter
      • Optical Drive:
      • 8X DVD+/-RW with double layer write capable
      • USB Devices:
      • (1) USB 3.0 (3) USB 2.0, HDMI v1.4 Port, VGA Port,10/100 LAN (RJ45),Audio jacks(1-line out,1 Mic-In)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64 Bits
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Windows lowest Score 4.6
      • Comment:
      • Been a loyal friend for past years
      • ISP:
      • Teletalk 3G
      • Download Speed:
      • 120-140 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30-40 KB/s
    skyline's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Dacca
    Posts
    70

    Default

    i'm using teletalk 3G 256 kbps unlimited with a gp modem....i'm getting 50-55 kbps constant speed....

  20. #20
    Member
    • Arka karlos's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte b75m hd3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 3220
      • RAM:
      • twinmos 4gb piano black
      • Hard Drive:
      • western digital blue 1tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7870 dual x oc
      • Display:
      • dell s2240l
      • Sound Card:
      • realtek onboard
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-590
      • Controller:
      • habit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • corsair vs450 cp-9020096-uk
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung s222
      • UPS:
      • Ideal 800va
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • teletalk 3g
      • Download Speed:
      • 100KBps
    Arka karlos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    434

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by skyline View Post
    i'm using teletalk 3G 256 kbps unlimited with a gp modem....i'm getting 50-55 kbps constant speed....
    just let us know about its FUP policy when.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Teletalk 3g: How is it?
    By hasib981 in forum 3G
    Replies: 117
    Last Post: April 12th, 2015, 08:22
  2. Teletalk 3G
    By Hemlock in forum Tech News
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: August 12th, 2012, 16:43
  3. Teletalk plans to launch 3G in March
    By superhuman in forum Tech News
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: March 27th, 2012, 05:25
  4. 1.7mn to get initial 3G: Teletalk
    By knroeoueqisk in forum Tech News
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: January 3rd, 2012, 16:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.29372 seconds with 15 queries.