User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: About Updating game!

  1. #1
    Member
    • ATypicalAssasin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel WWh61
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 2120
      • RAM:
      • Crossair 2X3=6gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • AMD HD7770 GHZ OC 1gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung Magic Eco 22 inch Full Hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beats by DR.DRE PRO
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma
      • Mouse:
      • LogitechB100
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower v3 500watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Racing Car pendrive 2gb
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Alhamdulillah
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 270kb/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20kb/s
      • Console:
      • 10
    ATypicalAssasin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Venezia
    Posts
    433

    Thumbs up About Updating game!

    I downloaded Far cry 3 game patch 1.4.But Install korar somoy Bole Installation directory not found.I am using a pirated copy of the game.Or,how to really update a games version??

    is there any way too see that how many GB's i have left to use in my current ISP qubee??I use 12gb package.Logging in qubee doesn't work.

    - - - Updated - - -

    anyone??

  2. #2
    Member
    • shoryuken-x's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • msi
      • CPU:
      • frio die dheke rakha Fx 6300
      • RAM:
      • 8gb ( to power black x)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1/2 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 7950
      • Display:
      • 21.5 lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • lagano hoy ni
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Genius Gx Sw-1250
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux t15s
      • Mouse:
      • Mowa A40 Game Master (600tk) ^_^
      • Controller:
      • venge gese
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt toughpower XT 675
      • Optical Drive:
      • oikhane fan bosai disi tape method
      • USB Devices:
      • few here nd there
      • UPS:
      • 600va
      • Operating System:
      • win 8 evolution 2014 X64 /Win 8.1 heavier edition
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • jana nei
      • Comment:
      • silent htpc
      • ISP:
      • antbd
      • Download Speed:
      • 60+
      • Upload Speed:
      • Do
    shoryuken-x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    893

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blockbuster View Post
    I downloaded Far cry 3 game patch 1.4.But Install korar somoy Bole Installation directory not found.I am using a pirated copy of the game.Or,how to really update a games version??

    is there any way too see that how many GB's i have left to use in my current ISP qubee??I use 12gb package.Logging in qubee doesn't work.

    - - - Updated - - -

    anyone??


    fc3 patching google dekhen

    u can try netmeter ba dumeter type app.. which keeps track of ur total data amount for a given time

  3. #3
    Member
    • redwan hasan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock B75 Pro-3 M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 + CM Hyper 412S
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 1333MHz 16GB (4GB*4)
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 2TB 6Gb/s, Hitachi 1TB 3Gb/s, Samsung 320GB 3Gb/s
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX660OC 2GB
      • Display:
      • Asus MX239H
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2400 2:1, Skullcandy 50/50
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KBS21
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech X7
      • Controller:
      • Generic XBOX Clone
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair CX750
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW 24 B3ST
      • UPS:
      • Power Gaurd 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit. Ubuntu 14.10 x64
      • Comment:
      • Waiting on new system.
      • ISP:
      • Link3 5Mbps
    redwan hasan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    2,748

    Default

    try logging in with any other working connection.

Similar Threads

  1. Steam keeps updating over and over again
    By Raihan081 in forum DOTA 2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 30th, 2012, 00:47
  2. updating the pc
    By Saheel pranto in forum Help - PC Buying
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 26th, 2012, 23:39
  3. Updating dasboard to 13604 on LT+ 2.0
    By dimpoch117 in forum XBOX
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 9th, 2011, 14:23
  4. Updating from M33 5.00 to GEN5.50 D3...need help
    By hasib981 in forum PSP/PS Vita
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: April 19th, 2011, 02:45
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 6th, 2011, 01:35

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.15664 seconds with 14 queries.