User Tag List

Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Need Tv Tuner Software

  1. #1

    Default Need Tv Tuner Software

    Guys can you pleas help me find the driver software for Gadmei UTV332e USB Tv card that supports Windows 7. The links on the official gadmei site are dead and cant happen to find a good link anywhere help. In a big fix here

  2. #2
    Member
    • sensei's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b250 hd3
      • CPU:
      • Intel I5 7400
      • RAM:
      • 8gb Gskill 2400bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb wdd blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 950
      • Display:
      • samsung 18.5inch (1360X768)
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2:1 / monk plus , KZ ate HiFi
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech normal keyboard KR-83
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody A9
      • Controller:
      • none
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master b500
      • Optical Drive:
      • Who use this nowadays Anyway?
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64bit
      • Comment:
      • Poor man's fortress
      • ISP:
      • Speed Tech Online
      • Download Speed:
      • 4mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2mbps
    sensei's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,510

  3. #3

    Default

    dint help :*(

  4. #4
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    474

    Default

    just install the the driver & then the software (the one that comes with the TV card) in "COMPATIBILITY MODE" and put "Windows XP service pack 2" in there. IT WILL SURELY WORK. I also use this TV card.

  5. #5

    Default

    lost the cd :S how worse can it get

  6. #6
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    474

    Default

    Don't worry i am currently uploading the software for u. When finished i will give u the link here. It is about 25mb so wait for about 10-15 minutes.

    OKAY

  7. #7

    Default

    Thanx a tonne !!!!!!!!

  8. #8
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    474

  9. #9

    Default

    Downloading....will let know of the end results....Thanks again m8

    - - - Updated - - -

    All done but now its saying Could not initialize the capture device when i open the software and click on tv or anything this message pops up??? any idea why this is buggin me so much?>

  10. #10
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rockthesky View Post
    Guys can you pleas help me find the driver software for Gadmei UTV332e USB Tv card that supports Windows 7. The links on the official gadmei site are dead and cant happen to find a good link anywhere help. In a big fix here
    Oi beta, you are Hasan, right?

  11. #11
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    474

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rockthesky View Post
    Downloading....will let know of the end results....Thanks again m8

    - - - Updated - - -

    All done but now its saying Could not initialize the capture device when i open the software and click on tv or anything this message pops up??? any idea why this is buggin me so much?>
    u just have to diconnect the TV card and then connect it again, then try to start the program. It also bugs me sometimes but it should work. works for me

Similar Threads

  1. Sale (Used) AoC 17" CRT Flat monitor + Gadmei tv tuner + Microlab 2:2speakers
    By Ic3_STrik3R in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: December 19th, 2011, 06:19
  2. I need this software :(
    By Hamilton in forum Software
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: October 26th, 2010, 13:53
  3. Best external TV Tuner for Xbox 360
    By H.O.S in forum XBOX
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: October 19th, 2010, 03:35
  4. LCD monitor with TV tuner
    By SinEater in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: September 18th, 2010, 00:39
  5. DVD RIP Software
    By Albert SX65 in forum Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 10th, 2009, 11:58

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21013 seconds with 14 queries.