User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 22

Thread: Max Payne 3 BSOD problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default Max Payne 3 BSOD problem

    I have a 7 DVD copy.
    I followed the instruction
    2, Install social club
    3. Install the game. When it tries to get updates after install, abort
    4. Copy over the cracked content, ie. the rest of the files, from the Crack
    dir on DVD7 to your installation dir
    5.Copy "update" to youre "profile" dir in games install dir.

    But every time i try to run the game or even some times entering the Game folder is causing BSOD.

    Any help or update of the crack??????????????????????

  2. #2
    Member
    • Md. Asif's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASRock Z68 extreme3 Gen3
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 2500k(4.4 GHz) with coolermaster hyper 412 slim
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Transcend 4*2(1600 MHz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte gtx 670 oc Windforce 3x
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster 943 19"
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative inspires 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 tech office
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F310
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake smart modular 550 W
      • Optical Drive:
      • DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Luminous solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 pro X64
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion wimax
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
    Md. Asif's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    mirpur-13,dhaka
    Posts
    298

    Default

    update your windows 7 to sp1

  3. #3
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default

    I already have windows 7 SP 1

    Nvidia driver updated 301.42
    Last edited by fahimspider; August 7th, 2012 at 23:57.

  4. #4
    Member
    • maniac's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • core 2 duo E4300
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 2 GB 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 750 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • gigabyte ati radeon 5670 ddr5 1gb
      • Display:
      • 22 inch samsung lcd
    maniac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    mohammadpur,Dhaka
    Posts
    75

    Default

    follow these steps and u will be able to play without any problem
    1. turn off your AV
    2. and then reinstall this repack, but DON’T tick automatic desktop shortcut and start menu on BlackBox installation menu installer, cause you will got BSOD
    3. wait for installation done
    4. after finish, replace the maxpayne.exe and applying the update v1.0.0.22 from Reloaded to your MP3 installation folder (ask google for this!)
    5. start playing the game from playmaxpayne.exe

    - - - Updated - - -

    oops,didnt see that u have dvd copy,still try to use the update,that might just do the trick

  5. #5
    Member
    • Single Player's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Foxconn H55MXV
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 540
      • RAM:
      • 2+2 GB DDR3 (1333 MHz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 400 GB Samsung(320+80 @ 7200RPM)
      • Graphics Card:
      • 1 GB HD5570 DDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 793DF
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio | Creative Sound Blaster Live!
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4400 4:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • Havit HV-MS686
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Lite Power W0316
      • Optical Drive:
      • 24x ASUS DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • 16GB + 8GB Tanscend
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 (x64)
      • Comment:
      • Not gonna upgrade
      • ISP:
      • DFN BD
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-650 Kb/s
    Single Player's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    চেয়ারের উপর
    Posts
    1,917

    Default

    Check Max Payne 3 Thread for solution.Here

  6. #6
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default

    @maniac
    Thanks. I will give it a try and let you know.

    Update

    @maniac is your instruction is for one with 3 DVD copy??????????
    Last edited by fahimspider; August 8th, 2012 at 01:27.

  7. #7
    Member
    • Single Player's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Foxconn H55MXV
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 540
      • RAM:
      • 2+2 GB DDR3 (1333 MHz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 400 GB Samsung(320+80 @ 7200RPM)
      • Graphics Card:
      • 1 GB HD5570 DDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 793DF
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio | Creative Sound Blaster Live!
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4400 4:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • Havit HV-MS686
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Lite Power W0316
      • Optical Drive:
      • 24x ASUS DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • 16GB + 8GB Tanscend
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 (x64)
      • Comment:
      • Not gonna upgrade
      • ISP:
      • DFN BD
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-650 Kb/s
    Single Player's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    চেয়ারের উপর
    Posts
    1,917

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by maniac View Post
    follow these steps and u will be able to play without any problem
    1. turn off your AV
    2. and then reinstall this repack, but DON’T tick automatic desktop shortcut and start menu on BlackBox installation menu installer, cause you will got BSOD
    3. wait for installation done
    4. after finish, replace the maxpayne.exe and applying the update v1.0.0.22 from Reloaded to your MP3 installation folder (ask google for this!)
    5. start playing the game from playmaxpayne.exe

    - - - Updated - - -

    oops,didnt see that u have dvd copy,still try to use the update,that might just do the trick
    I think he is using Reloaded version not blackbox.

  8. #8
    Member
    • fahimspider's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI P67A GD65(B3)
      • CPU:
      • I5 2400 @ 3.4 GHZ Cooled by CM Hyper 412 Slim
      • RAM:
      • TWINMOS 8 GB 1600 BUS
      • Hard Drive:
      • TRANSCEND 128 GB SSD, 2 TB WD SATA III BLACK, 1 TB HITACHI
      • Graphics Card:
      • Saphire ATI HD 7950 Dual-X
      • Display:
      • HP 18.5 INCH LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Tt E-sports Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • Tt Theron mouse
      • Controller:
      • Razer Nostromo
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE SMART MODULAR 650 WATT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW. HP DVD ROM
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 64 BIT
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.5 WEI
      • Comment:
      • ROCKING
      • ISP:
      • SmileBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 300-600kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 250-450kbps
    fahimspider's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    768

    Default

    Which one is better reloaded or black box?

    Where can i get one????????????? I mean which shop?

  9. #9
    Member
    • Sumit Pramanik's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus V Formula With ThermalTake Armor A60 Chassis
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K 3.3GHz with CoolerMaster Hyper 212X
      • RAM:
      • GSkill TridentX - F3-2400C10D-8GTX
      • Hard Drive:
      • SanDisk Extreme SSD 120GB, WD Caviar Black 2TB x 2, WD Caviar Green 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS GeForce GTX 960 STRIX-GTX960-DC2OC-4GD5
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP68VQ-P 21.5 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab B70 Speaker System; Sennheiser HD598SE
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K95 RGB Platinum
      • Mouse:
      • Asus ROG Gladius II
      • Controller:
      • Don't need one..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta EX GPS-650AB B 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • UPS:
      • PowerTree S1250P 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional
      • Comment:
      • Up-gradation Completed. Online. All system stable. Now I can sleep.
      • ISP:
      • Quick Online (Earth Telecommunication Pvt. Limited)
      • Download Speed:
      • 4Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4Mbps
    Sumit Pramanik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    226

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fahimspider View Post
    Which one is better reloaded or black box?

    Where can i get one????????????? I mean which shop?
    You can't compare between two different thing. Blackbox is compressed version of Reloaded release which converts 1080P videos to 720P video and only English language. but there is some version in TPB(piratebay) that has Reloaded version only in English/Russian language & Single player. No other things cropped (Video Resolution). Size around 17GB. Original one is around 24GB.

    For DVD you can search IDB/Multiplan shops. but there are 6/7 Disc for full game and 5 Disc for English & 3 Disc for blackBox, now its your choice........
    Last edited by Sumit Pramanik; August 8th, 2012 at 02:55.
    Danger is REAL, Fear is a Choice

  10. #10
    Member
    • Nirzhar Uchiha's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASrock B75 Pro3-M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 @3.40 ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x 4 GB Transcend 1333 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB + Adata 128gb SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 770 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ 22" 1080p IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-fi Titaniium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • On Ear: Sony MDR XB950BT / IEM: Soundmagic es18
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Octane Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M280 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One + DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 600w [80+ Bronze]
      • UPS:
      • TechFine 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • Bought it on 5 may,2012 from elephant road.. upgrading started on February,2013 :)
      • ISP:
      • SkyView Online [3 mbps]
      • Download Speed:
      • 370 kBps [International] 11mBps [Local]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200/200 kBps [International/local]
    Nirzhar Uchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fahimspider View Post
    I have a 7 DVD copy.
    I followed the instruction
    2, Install social club
    3. Install the game. When it tries to get updates after install, abort
    4. Copy over the cracked content, ie. the rest of the files, from the Crack
    dir on DVD7 to your installation dir
    5.Copy "update" to youre "profile" dir in games install dir.

    But every time i try to run the game or even some times entering the Game folder is causing BSOD.

    Any help or update of the crack??????????????????????
    i had the 7 dvd copy.. And faced the same prob.. After a week hard work i finally made the game to work n successfully finished..
    Heres procedure
    1.install the game
    2.download update 1.0.22 n replace it with original game exe file
    3.copy 'profile' folder to documents/rockstar games/maxpayne3 (or something like that)
    4.turn of net connection
    5.start the game
    6.if u face the long loading prob (u probably will) install the latest social club v1.0.9.5 (not sure about the dots but '95' at the end)
    now ur game should work fine

  11. #11
    Member
    • G1zm0's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG41RQ
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad 2.66 ghz Q8400
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 GB Samsung
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 560 TI Twin Frozr II
      • Sound Card:
      • Onboard Realtek HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1 :P
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma LK-7250 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox360 PC Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Smart 550w
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Microsoft Windows 8 Professional with Media Center x86 (32 Bit)
      • Comment:
      • Still Happy With This Old System :)
      • Console:
      • 8
    G1zm0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    70

    Default

    update ur windows even u already hav win7 sp1...mayb its not an av prob or setup prob...hope it works...

  12. #12
    Member
    • Single Player's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Foxconn H55MXV
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 540
      • RAM:
      • 2+2 GB DDR3 (1333 MHz)
      • Hard Drive:
      • 400 GB Samsung(320+80 @ 7200RPM)
      • Graphics Card:
      • 1 GB HD5570 DDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 793DF
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio | Creative Sound Blaster Live!
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4400 4:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech KRS-86 Multimedia
      • Mouse:
      • Havit HV-MS686
      • Controller:
      • None
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Lite Power W0316
      • Optical Drive:
      • 24x ASUS DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • 16GB + 8GB Tanscend
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows7 (x64)
      • Comment:
      • Not gonna upgrade
      • ISP:
      • DFN BD
      • Download Speed:
      • 550-650 Kb/s
    Single Player's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    চেয়ারের উপর
    Posts
    1,917

    Default

    Remember to block all types of connection of MaxPayne3.exe from windows firewall.

  13. #13
    Member
    • giant's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 @ 3.6ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8GB DDR3 1600Mhz ||TwinMOS 4+2+2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256GB || WDC Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 3GB DDR5 Vapor-X || [email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H 21.5inch , Sony Bravia R426B 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D A520 2.1ch || Xiaomi Mi Basic
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux K9020
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 || Razer Goliathus Control Edition
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox 360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake SE 630W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST (24x)
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree SP600B(PC starts without switching the UPS, on :D)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • packed in a NZXT S340 White Version
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
    giant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Khulna, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,935

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sumit Pramanik View Post
    You can't compare between two different thing. Blackbox is compressed version of Reloaded release which converts 1080P videos to 720P video and only English language. but there is some version in TPB(piratebay) that has Reloaded version only in English/Russian language & Single player. No other things cropped (Video Resolution). Size around 17GB. Original one is around 24GB.

    For DVD you can search IDB/Multiplan shops. but there are 6/7 Disc for full game and 5 Disc for English & 3 Disc for blackBox, now its your choice........
    Blackbox ta ki publisher...ar eita ki valo...?

  14. #14
    Member
    • Sumit Pramanik's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus V Formula With ThermalTake Armor A60 Chassis
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K 3.3GHz with CoolerMaster Hyper 212X
      • RAM:
      • GSkill TridentX - F3-2400C10D-8GTX
      • Hard Drive:
      • SanDisk Extreme SSD 120GB, WD Caviar Black 2TB x 2, WD Caviar Green 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS GeForce GTX 960 STRIX-GTX960-DC2OC-4GD5
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP68VQ-P 21.5 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab B70 Speaker System; Sennheiser HD598SE
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K95 RGB Platinum
      • Mouse:
      • Asus ROG Gladius II
      • Controller:
      • Don't need one..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta EX GPS-650AB B 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • UPS:
      • PowerTree S1250P 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional
      • Comment:
      • Up-gradation Completed. Online. All system stable. Now I can sleep.
      • ISP:
      • Quick Online (Earth Telecommunication Pvt. Limited)
      • Download Speed:
      • 4Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4Mbps
    Sumit Pramanik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    226

    Default

    Nope, eita ekta group jara game Repack kore and They dont do cracking too..... Only Repacking is their buisness

    As I mentioned before... Blackbox is compressed version of Reloaded release which converts 1080P videos to 720P video and only English language. So you will loss some quality in Blackbox....... Thats all...........
    Danger is REAL, Fear is a Choice

  15. #15
    Member
    • giant's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 3470 @ 3.6ghz
      • RAM:
      • 8GB DDR3 1600Mhz ||TwinMOS 4+2+2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256GB || WDC Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 3GB DDR5 Vapor-X || [email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229H 21.5inch , Sony Bravia R426B 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek ALC892
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D A520 2.1ch || Xiaomi Mi Basic
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux K9020
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G402 || Razer Goliathus Control Edition
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft Xbox 360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake SE 630W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW-24B3ST (24x)
      • UPS:
      • Power Tree SP600B(PC starts without switching the UPS, on :D)
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • packed in a NZXT S340 White Version
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
    giant's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Khulna, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,935

    Default

    .
    Quote Originally Posted by Sumit Pramanik View Post
    Nope, eita ekta group jara game Repack kore and They dont do cracking too..... Only Repacking is their buisness

    As I mentioned before... Blackbox is compressed version of Reloaded release which converts 1080P videos to 720P video and only English language. So you will loss some quality in Blackbox....... Thats all...........
    Will there be all the game videos included...!

  16. #16
    Member
    • maheer.dhruba's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV rev 2.0
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4460 @3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Avexir (2x4)Gb 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 290 4GB OC edition 2GB
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H 21.5 inch 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 5.1 channel
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Knucker
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Logitech f310
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V550 Gold @Thermaltake Spacecraft
      • Optical Drive:
      • samsung DVD writer
      • USB Devices:
      • Corsair 32GB usb 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 pro 64bit
      • Comment:
      • I'm Loving it!!! :)
      • ISP:
      • X-link 1Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 128 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128 KBps
    maheer.dhruba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Narayanganj, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,306

    Default

    well,I was running the game perfectly till day b4 yesterday...but when i closed my game and wanted to play yesterday...BSOD occurs when i open the exe file...onek bar try korar por o kono kisu holo na...problem persisted...any solutions anyone??


  17. #17
    Member
    • Sumit Pramanik's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus V Formula With ThermalTake Armor A60 Chassis
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K 3.3GHz with CoolerMaster Hyper 212X
      • RAM:
      • GSkill TridentX - F3-2400C10D-8GTX
      • Hard Drive:
      • SanDisk Extreme SSD 120GB, WD Caviar Black 2TB x 2, WD Caviar Green 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS GeForce GTX 960 STRIX-GTX960-DC2OC-4GD5
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP68VQ-P 21.5 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab B70 Speaker System; Sennheiser HD598SE
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K95 RGB Platinum
      • Mouse:
      • Asus ROG Gladius II
      • Controller:
      • Don't need one..........
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta EX GPS-650AB B 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • UPS:
      • PowerTree S1250P 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional
      • Comment:
      • Up-gradation Completed. Online. All system stable. Now I can sleep.
      • ISP:
      • Quick Online (Earth Telecommunication Pvt. Limited)
      • Download Speed:
      • 4Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4Mbps
    Sumit Pramanik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    226

    Default

    yap,but low resolution..........
    Danger is REAL, Fear is a Choice

  18. #18
    Member
    • Nirzhar Uchiha's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASrock B75 Pro3-M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 @3.40 ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x 4 GB Transcend 1333 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB + Adata 128gb SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 770 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ 22" 1080p IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-fi Titaniium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • On Ear: Sony MDR XB950BT / IEM: Soundmagic es18
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Octane Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M280 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One + DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 600w [80+ Bronze]
      • UPS:
      • TechFine 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • Bought it on 5 may,2012 from elephant road.. upgrading started on February,2013 :)
      • ISP:
      • SkyView Online [3 mbps]
      • Download Speed:
      • 370 kBps [International] 11mBps [Local]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200/200 kBps [International/local]
    Nirzhar Uchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by giant View Post
    .

    Will there be all the game videos included...!
    a friend of mine had the blackbox version of batman arkham city.. It didnt have a lot of videos.. Even the final cutscene was missing..he had to see it on youtube

  19. #19

    Default Problem with 5 dvd version of Max Payne 3

    Guys, Ami 5 dvd version ta kinlam...IT next er..essential software gula install korar pore just extract korte hoy..thn social club install korete ho..thn finally crack contents( profile) gula my documents e apste korte hoy, not game directory..as epr instruction "playmaxpayne3.exe" diye game open korte gele bole " could not locate game executable, please re-install"....ekhane to install korar o kono option daye nai basically...any solution???

  20. #20
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    169

    Default

    that BSOD is a pain!

    i had 3 dvd copy of PC DVD. i think it was a blackbox release.

    i had to go through various random forums to get a suitable update patch and latest Social Club (apparently the Social Club given in the DVD was not up to date). and... yah i had win 7 and had to update it to win 7 Service Pack 1 and updated my Nvidia gpu driver.

    you need to identify which release do you have? Blackbox/Reloaded. then you can look for a suitable patch.

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Constant BSOD //HELP ME OUT//
    By nafis087 in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: August 4th, 2012, 22:42
  2. Max Payne 3 installation problem
    By gamefreak in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: August 1st, 2012, 02:58
  3. BSOD i guess
    By gamefreak in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: July 24th, 2012, 22:28
  4. Max Payne 3 installation problem
    By furiousTaher in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: July 2nd, 2012, 17:26
  5. Bsod
    By gamefreak in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: December 5th, 2011, 20:56

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.30779 seconds with 14 queries.