User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 29

Thread: Constant BSOD //HELP ME OUT//

  1. #1
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default Constant BSOD //HELP ME OUT//

    Hello Gamers,

    I am facing Constant BSOD and due to this my Computer is not starting up. Whenever the windows logo comes up it hangs there & then the BSOD comes. It is happeninig every time i start the PC from yesterday night. I have no IDEA why is this happening.

    Can anyone help me to get out of this problem please.

    IT IS URGENT

  2. #2
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    your psu is damaged probably
    Last edited by VANGUARD; August 2nd, 2012 at 13:48. Reason: changed "pussy" to "psu"

  3. #3
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    your pusy is damaged probably

    - - - Updated - - -

    ^^psu
    I don't think so because it is powering up & the PC can be run through SAFE MODE

  4. #4
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    110w + 95w + 36w+ 40w + ~20w = 260w pressure over +12v rail. 260w/12 = 21.7A Most probably +12v rails are toppling to provide that.

    - - - Updated - - -

    You cant try by reinstalling the windows, if you think its an software related problem.

  5. #5
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    I think its my GPU!!

    Because my PC is booting up when i unplugged the GPU & connected my monitor with the ON BOARD GPU but the the problem start to occur when i plugged it with the GPU again.

    Now what should i do? Is it REALLY my GPU?????????

  6. #6
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nafis087 View Post
    I think its my GPU!!

    Because my PC is booting up when i unplugged the GPU & connected my monitor with the ON BOARD GPU but the the problem start to occur when i plugged it with the GPU again.

    Now what should i do? Is it REALLY my GPU?????????
    Maybe your psu cant provide enough power to that 4830. 4830 is a power hungry card. Almost like 550Ti

  7. #7
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    Maybe your psu cant provide enough power to that 4830. 4830 is a power hungry card. Almost like 550Ti
    But i used to power up this whole system with TT LP 400w before & i never faced any problem with that then why NOW?

  8. #8
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nafis087 View Post
    But i used to power up this whole system with TT LP 400w before & i never faced any problem with that then why NOW?
    psu jekono time e jete pare. Btw, maybe ur right, card problem o hote pare.

  9. #9
    Member
    • Arif69's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61 S2P B3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • G.SKILL Ripjaws X Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500 GB | Hitachi 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon HD 5770 1 GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Dell E1910H 18.5 Wide Lcd
      • Sound Card:
      • VIA HD Audio Codec
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 4400 | Logitech S-150 | Sony MDR-ZX100
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma LK7550P Slim
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech B100
      • Controller:
      • Generic Usb Joystick
      • Power Supply:
      • ITS 500 Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224BB 24X
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash350 16 GB
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 Ultimate 64 Bit | Ubuntu
      • ISP:
      • KS

    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5,572

    Default

    You can try this way.

    Start your pc without gpu.

    Uninstall ATI driver.

    Then use "Driver Sweeper" to delete all ATI related things that are left.

    Shut down your pc.

    Then plug your gpu, start pc & see whether it stops BSODing or not.

    If doesn't stop try to re install your windows with gpu plugging.

    If still doesn't solve the problem then take your gpu & psu to one of your friend's house & check there one by one (gpu first,psu next) whether it's occurring same problem or not.

    From this way I hope you will be able to find out the culprit.
    Last edited by Arif69; August 2nd, 2012 at 16:16.

  10. #10
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    That HD4830 could be dying, it's either that or your Litepower is failing to provide it with sufficient power, could be a case of corrupt system files as well but as you're being able to start up the system just fine with the integrated GPU, I'd figure that that may not be the case, these are the things you should try.


    1. Download Driver Sweeper's latest version from the internet and do as Arif bhai suggested, then reinstall the AMD driver.

    2. Take the card to someone else's system and see if the same problem occurs, if it doesn't, then proceed to step 3.

    3. Borrow a branded PSU and try the system out.

  11. #11
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    do first what arif vai said. but do not use driver sweeper. just, plug monitor to motherboard vga output, switch on, uninstall amd driver. then restart with the gfx card installed . then try an whql driver to install. like 12.3 or 12.1 or 11.5.....

  12. #12
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohiuddin View Post
    do first what arif vai said. but do not use driver sweeper. just, plug monitor to motherboard vga output, switch on, uninstall amd driver. then restart with the gfx card installed . then try an whql driver to install. like 12.3 or 12.1 or 11.5.....
    Amar computer to GPU installed obosthai log in e hoi na, taile DRIVER install korbo kivabe? Windows logo dekhanor porei BSOD ashe. Ekhon ami GPU khule ON BOARD GPU diye PC chalachchi.

  13. #13
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    Amd catalyst ki uninstall korsen?

  14. #14
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mohiuddin View Post
    Amd catalyst ki uninstall korsen?
    Hai AMD er shob uninstall korsi, Appdata Users eishob e je ATI folder gula chilo tao delete korsi, Kono laav hoy nai

  15. #15
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    Uninstall er poro bsod ? Then setup the win7 again.
    If it persists, go to ur frnds pc having a good psu and test there.

  16. #16
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    ok how to test my PSU without taking it to anyones house because none of my friends & relative owns a PC with a GPU which needs a good PSU. I mean all of them uses Generic PSU which comes with the casing.

    - - - Updated - - -

    I know it is quite SHOCKING but it is TRUE

    - - - Updated - - -

    One of my cousin uses a TT TR2 500w but he uses it with GT240 which doesn't need any 6 pin connector(he told me)

  17. #17
    Member
    • Dee's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VIII Ranger
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws V 2x8GB DDR4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 830 128GB SSD; Crucial M500 960GB SSD
      • Display:
      • Dell S2216H
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Quick Fire Rapid-i Cherry MX Brown
      • Mouse:
      • Cooler Master MasterKeys Lite L
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master V650 Gold
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 GATI
      • Download Speed:
      • 2Mib/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 2Mib/s
    Dee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    4,646

    Default

    Can you upload the minidump files from C:\Windows\minidump?

  18. #18
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    @Dee
    Here is the download link - http://www.mediafire.com/?pfmb3qyk6hykoa2

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Vanguard

    As my GPU is damaged(Assumption) i am thinking of buying a new GPU so can i run msi6850 with my PSU(if it is not damaged) or should i go for Sapphire 7770 oc??

    - - - Updated - - -

    BUMP!!

  19. #19
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,096

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nafis087 View Post
    @Dee
    Here is the download link - http://www.mediafire.com/?pfmb3qyk6hykoa2

    - - - Updated - - -

    @Vanguard

    As my GPU is damaged(Assumption) i am thinking of buying a new GPU so can i run msi6850 with my PSU(if it is not damaged) or should i go for Sapphire 7770 oc??

    - - - Updated - - -

    BUMP!!
    quadcore processor, wont suggest 6850 with that Litepower. it may run, but wont suggest.

    - - - Updated - - -

    and 7770OC also draws more than 100w in full load. So wont suggest that with the Litepower too.

  20. #20
    Member
    • nafis087's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H81 S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4460 3.2 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8 GB Adata DDR3 1600MHz X 2
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB + Toshiba 2TB + Samsung 320GB + Transcend 320GB (portable)
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 760 TFIV GE 2GB DDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H (1920x1080)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-1 2:1, A4Tech HS-19 & A4Tech HS-30
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech bloody b120
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F510
      • Power Supply:
      • CM V650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB 3.0
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64bit
      • ISP:
      • XpressBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 5 mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 mbps
    nafis087's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    473

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Vanguard View Post
    quadcore processor, wont suggest 6850 with that Litepower. it may run, but wont suggest.

    - - - Updated - - -

    and 7770OC also draws more than 100w in full load. So wont suggest that with the Litepower too.
    7770oc to 4830 er che kom watt khai , tahole eta cholbe na ken?
    Anyway then what do u suggest?

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. BSOD i guess
    By gamefreak in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: July 24th, 2012, 22:28
  2. Bsod
    By gamefreak in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: December 5th, 2011, 20:56
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 4th, 2011, 21:43
  4. 16/16 KB constant Intenret
    By rakibmukitur in forum ISP
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: May 13th, 2009, 18:50

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.29088 seconds with 14 queries.