User Tag List

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Need help about routing wifi

  1. #1
    Member
    • SK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE
      • CPU:
      • Core i3
      • RAM:
      • 2*2 = 4GB 1333 Bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1TB + Samsung 250GB SATA + Hitachi 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI RADEON HD5670
      • Display:
      • DELL 22"
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Hi-Def
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • FnD 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G9
      • Controller:
      • X-Box 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • THARMALTECK -550W
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG n ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • TwinMOS 8GB PenDrive
      • Operating System:
      • Linux Mint & Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • rig ki???
      • ISP:
      • SMILE + Connect BD
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 + 400
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64 + 128
    SK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Dhaka Cantonment
    Posts
    494

    Default Need help about routing wifi

    I was using Wifi through router. But, for last few months, I can't My router can connect to my ISP but no browsing from my PC/LAPTOP/Android Device.


    Can anyone help me?

  2. #2
    Forum Staff
    • dipanzan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Dominator 16GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128GB, Western Digital 1TB Blue, My Passport 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • HIS HD5850
      • Display:
      • Dell P2212H
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598
      • Keyboard:
      • Filco Majestouch 2 TKL Ninja Reds
      • Mouse:
      • Mionix Avior 7000, Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair HX650 v2
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 :: Linksys WRT54GL w/ DD-WRT
      • Download Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64-128KB/s
    dipanzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Kalabagan, Dhaka
    Posts
    7,027

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SK View Post
    I was using Wifi through router. But, for last few months, I can't My router can connect to my ISP but no browsing from my PC/LAPTOP/Android Device.


    Can anyone help me?
    What router, and I'm afraid your English has failed you Sakir bhai...could you rephrase that please?

  3. #3
    Member
    • gogeta's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR/Laptop MB name janina -_-
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7400/Intel Core I7 2.26 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 Gb DDR2 (Twinmos)/16 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1 TB/256 GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 460/GTX 860m
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19"/Lenovo 15.6"
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium HD+ Realtek Built in 8 Channel Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab/Razer Kraken Pro 7.1 HP
      • Keyboard:
      • Asus Strix Tactic Pro Mechanical KB/CM Devastator Pro
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech/Logitech G402/CM Storm Devastator
      • Controller:
      • Logitech 310/Xbox One Genuine Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 500w ...Brand name ta dekhte hobe :s
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DvD-Writer/Lenovo Portable DVD WR
      • USB Devices:
      • 16 GB Adata/2 TB WD Portable*2
      • UPS:
      • Dnt Have One
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7/Win 10 Home
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Lawl...
      • Comment:
      • .........
      • ISP:
      • Chittagong Online Limited/Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • COL-70 KB (Peak) 180 KB (Off Peak)/Link3-128KB Flat
      • Upload Speed:
      • COL-180 KB (1.4 mbps)/Link3-128KB Flat
    gogeta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dalaran, Northend
    Posts
    760

    Default

    Say R.I.P English... I said it from my heart


  4. #4
    Member
    • saadbillah's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel D945GCNL | Intel GL40
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E6300 1.86 GHz | Pentium Dual Core T4200 2.0 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB | 2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120 GB | 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS EN8600GT 512MB Silent Edition | Intel GMA4500
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D F3000U 5:1
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Crap
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP | Windows 7
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
      • Upload Speed:
      • 18
    saadbillah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    549

    Default

    have you tried pinging from your router? just to make sure your router is connected to internet.
    Vous n'avez pas vraiment connaître quelqu'un qu'en le combattant.

  5. #5
    Member
    • SK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE
      • CPU:
      • Core i3
      • RAM:
      • 2*2 = 4GB 1333 Bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1TB + Samsung 250GB SATA + Hitachi 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI RADEON HD5670
      • Display:
      • DELL 22"
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Hi-Def
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • FnD 5.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G9
      • Controller:
      • X-Box 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • THARMALTECK -550W
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG n ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • TwinMOS 8GB PenDrive
      • Operating System:
      • Linux Mint & Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • rig ki???
      • ISP:
      • SMILE + Connect BD
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 + 400
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64 + 128
    SK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Dhaka Cantonment
    Posts
    494

    Default

    SORRY, MISSED WORDS

    I was using Wifi through router. But, for last few months, My router can connect to my ISP but no browsing from my PC/LAPTOP/Android Device.


    Can anyone help me?

    saadbillah vai - How from Router?

    MY ROUTER'S MODEL IS : JUSTEC SOLUTIONS - JBR4100WN

  6. #6
    Member
    • saadbillah's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel D945GCNL | Intel GL40
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Duo E6300 1.86 GHz | Pentium Dual Core T4200 2.0 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB | 2 GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 120 GB | 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS EN8600GT 512MB Silent Edition | Intel GMA4500
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • F&D F3000U 5:1
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Crap
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows XP | Windows 7
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 64
      • Upload Speed:
      • 18
    saadbillah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    549

    Default

    from your router control panel... it depends on the router.. your router may not have the option

    btw, router er dhcp to enable kora... laptop ki ip pay??
    Vous n'avez pas vraiment connaître quelqu'un qu'en le combattant.

Similar Threads

  1. Routing Problemo!!!
    By lnpbr_nj in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: September 19th, 2010, 21:12
  2. Need help on static routing
    By saadbillah in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 2nd, 2010, 14:20

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.17428 seconds with 14 queries.