User Tag List

Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can't connect to foreign servers through Xfire using ISPros!! HELP!

  1. #1
    Member
    • wackedGUNZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B75M-D3H [Case: InWin Mana 136]
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-3450 @3.1Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos Mainstream 4GBx1 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB 64MB Cache
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 260X 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • AOC i2269VWm IPS 21.5inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Azalia ALC887
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC-360
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 3.5G Black Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS-450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24X DRW-24B3ST DVD Burner
      • UPS:
      • Sentron 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • lol...don't care!
      • Comment:
      • nearly full :)
      • ISP:
      • zxonline
      • Download Speed:
      • 160kBps or 1.2mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • same as above
    wackedGUNZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    198

    Default Can't connect to foreign servers through Xfire using ISPros!! HELP!

    I played cod 4 with banglalion fine. I took ISPros now through a local reseller. I get good ping and can play in the Bangladeshi servers like BDGS and ECL. But when I try to connect to a foreign server through Xfire or direct command in console I can't connect. Using Blion i could easily connect to those server and played fine. When using ISPros now; in xfire, i can find servers and the ping is good but it always times out when connecting. Any solution or is it some problem with ISPros? Help me out guys.
    Last edited by wackedGUNZ; July 1st, 2012 at 15:58.

  2. #2
    Member
    • ochin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 2100 3.1ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2gb ddr3 1333mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7850 OC
      • Display:
      • philips 224el2sb 21.5"
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake smart 550w
      • ISP:
      • qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 124kpbs
      • Console:
      • 2

    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    757

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zOanz View Post
    I played cod 4 with banglalion fine. I took ISPros now through a local reseller. I get good ping and can play in the Bangladeshi servers like BDGS and ECL. But when I try to connect to a foreign server through Xfire or direct command in console I can't connect. Using Blion i could easily connect to those server and played fine. When using ISPros now; in xfire, i can find servers and the ping is good but it always times out when connecting. Any solution or is it some problem with ISPros? Help me out guys.
    thats the reason i havent switched to link3 or btcl still stuck with qubee as it lets me play anywhere flawlessly

Similar Threads

  1. P2P File Sharing Advanced Direct Connect Hub for Smile/BDCOM, ISPROS and others
    By notimeforlove in forum File Sharing and Torrents
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: October 30th, 2012, 07:58
  2. CoD 4 Cant join cod 4 xfire servers
    By rage765 in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: May 3rd, 2011, 17:58
  3. CoD 4 Can't join any cod4 servers from Gametracker and Xfire
    By RaTtLeH3aD in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: April 10th, 2011, 02:02
  4. Can't connect to any CS:S servers
    By Gaara™ in forum Counter Strike
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 10th, 2011, 13:17
  5. Xfire -gamers' IM
    By Noob™ in forum Software
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: June 3rd, 2008, 11:09

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.15393 seconds with 14 queries.