User Tag List

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: line is dead

  1. #1

    Default line is dead

    I think the adsl part of the line has died because it cant connect to any modulation. WHAT IS BTCL DOING, repair work?

  2. #2
    Member
    • Franklin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte z97P D3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 4590 processor
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws-X 2x8GB 1600mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB 5400 rpm And Transcend 370 128GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI TF V GTX 960 Gaming 2 GB
      • Display:
      • LG Flatron M227WA LCD TV Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • NIA Wireless Headset
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech Bloody V3M
      • Controller:
      • PS3 Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master v750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW 24x
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash v70 8 GB
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro 64 bit (Ingeniune)
      • Comment:
      • Finally A Rig Off Of My Own Money. :)
      • ISP:
      • DOT
      • Download Speed:
      • 512 kBps with a B
      • Upload Speed:
      • 512 kBps with a B
      • Console:
      • 16
    Franklin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Universe
    Posts
    1,958

    Default

    Which exchange are you under? Sher-e-bangla?

  3. #3
    Member
    • shuvonabil's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z170X Gaming 7
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 6700k 4.0GHz
      • RAM:
      • 8GB DDR 4
      • Hard Drive:
      • Trascend 512GB SSD+Western Digital 4TB SATA
      • Display:
      • Samsung 32" 3D TV
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in 24-bit/192KHz and 5.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z906
      • Keyboard:
      • LEXMALK4800 USB GAMING
      • Mouse:
      • LEXMA M231 USB
      • Controller:
      • none yet
      • Power Supply:
      • THERMALTAKE 675W TPX-675MPCEU
      • Optical Drive:
      • SAMSUNG DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Digital X 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 pro
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga.com 10mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 1.2MB/s
    shuvonabil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Shegunbagicha
    Posts
    49

    Default

    There was a fire in SBE this morning, its in the news, don't know if thats causing any problems

    http://www.prothom-alo.com/detail/da...25/news/268667

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nikomia View Post
    Which exchange are you under? Sher-e-bangla?
    i am not under sher d bangla exchangd and never heard of it

    - - - Updated - - -

    it started at exactly 10 pm on friday and stopped working

  5. #5
    Member
    • Salim Rahman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH55HC
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 CPU 530 @ 2.93GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4096 MB DDR3 Dual Channel
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB Western Digital
      • Graphics Card:
      • Radeon HD 5770
      • Display:
      • ASUS MS228 21.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-in Realtek 5.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab m-528 2.1 Turbo
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech XFar15m Wirless Desktop
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech XFar15m Wirless Desktop
      • Power Supply:
      • Toughpower XT 675W - Thermaltake
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kbps

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    22

    Default

    amar kal rat 3ta theke phone line off hoea gelo ajke sokal bela line man er sathe kotha bollam bollo oder sherebangla nogore agun lege server pure gase 80hajar phone number down... so 2-3din line thakbena... and tara kal rat theke bole kaj suru korse....

  6. #6

    Default

    i am not under sher e bangla. Is all btcl adsl users having the problem

  7. #7
    Member
    • solid snake's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte g41m
      • CPU:
      • core 2 quad
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500 gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • ati 5770
      • Power Supply:
      • tt t2 rx
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
    solid snake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur 10
    Posts
    3,141

    Default

    amar ajke line chole jasse ektu por por. bujtesi na. normally snr thake 27-30. but hotat kore snr nai hoye jay, even minus a chole jay. any idea what might cause that. line loose or something.

  8. #8
    Member
    • Uchiha Obito's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P7H55M
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 1600MHZ 2GB + Twinmost Piano Black 2GB + 2GB = 5GB in Total
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1TB F1 32MB Cache || Western Digital External 160GB Speed edition HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Geforce 560 Ti Oced Edition
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG SA300B 21.5" 1080p Monitor For PC and LG 2043T 20" for PlayStaion 3
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing VS series 2:1 Speaker For PC and Microlab for PlayStation 3
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G110 backlit gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Controller:
      • 3 x XBOX 360 Controller and One Dualshock 3 and Some generic Controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • DELTA POWER 650 WATT with 89% efficiency with 56 amps available on +12V rails
      • Optical Drive:
      • 1 x Samsung DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB JetFlash 700
      • UPS:
      • PC Power 1200VA for PC and OVO 600 VA for PlayStation 3
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 + Linux x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Didn't see till now.
      • Comment:
      • RIG OK and Console Awesome.
      • ISP:
      • BTCL ADSL 512kbps, 1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 60KB/s and 120KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • Secret
    Uchiha Obito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Mymensingh, Bangladesh.
    Posts
    9,037

    Default

    Is that why I am getting >300KB/s since last few days....

  9. #9

    Default

    Finally its fixed! I knew the dslam was faulty. Thank you for fixing it! Now i have one more thing to say. COULD YOU STOP MESSING UP OUR LINE AGAIN! Thank you!

Similar Threads

  1. Spec Ops: The Line
    By abir in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 164
    Last Post: November 8th, 2012, 00:20
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: September 10th, 2011, 20:44
  3. Help in Getting a Line
    By mryellow in forum Internet
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: April 7th, 2010, 23:35
  4. Spec Ops: The Line
    By Asif in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 16th, 2009, 13:48
  5. Closed Laptop and a dead/half dead nokia n72
    By avas911 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 4th, 2009, 00:11

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20216 seconds with 14 queries.