User Tag List

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Max Payne 3 installation problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Exclamation Max Payne 3 installation problem

    Readme-
    2, Install social club
    3. Install the game. When it tries to get updates after install, abort
    4. Copy over the cracked content, ie. the rest of the files, from the Crack
    dir on DVD7 to your installation dir
    5.Copy "update" to youre "profile" dir in games install dir.

    social club install korsi...
    crack folder e dhukte kono problem hosse na, unlike some other users.

    But crack copy kon folder e korbo bujtesi na,readme te sposto kore bole nai..
    1st crack folder tar moddhe sg_mp3cr folder tar data gula niye game directory te paste korlam...
    erpor update folder tar moddhe common folder niye copy paste korlam game dir e...
    platform folder tao copy paste korlam...kintu platform name age theke game dir e kono folder silo na... so platform er data gula pc folder tar moddheo paste korlam.

    Still game offline mode e run korte chaile bole
    [Code]
    Dynamic library Gsrld.dll failed to load
    [Code]


    Npp release... crack ke korse jani na... mone hoy reloaded
    using win7 64bit

    pliz help

  2. #2
    Member
    • Reventon's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H67MA-D2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.1 ghz.
      • RAM:
      • 4 GB DDR3 1600 BUS CL7 OCZ FATALITY EDITION
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD CAVIER BLACK 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire AMD 7870 GHZ edition
      • Display:
      • PHILIPS 224EL LED 1080p HDMI+DVI
      • Sound Card:
      • ON BOARD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 4:1 creative inspire
      • Keyboard:
      • a4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • a4 tech
      • Power Supply:
      • COOLER MASTER SILENT PRO 600W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung.
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • Comment:
      • should be better
      • Console:
      • 16
    Reventon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Moghbazar
    Posts
    1,765

    Default

    Exactly same problem...can anyone plz help us....
    People should stop blaming games for allegedly *copying* each other: "oh this game is Skyrim copy", "this game is WoW knock off", "this game is just another DMC" - enough!

    On this rate every 3rd person action will be God of War, every 3rd p shooter Gears, every 1st will be CoD.. it's ridiculous. They are called genres people! And if you look carefully you'll see allot more than mimicry out there.

  3. #3
    Member
    • wackedGUNZ's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B75M-D3H [Case: InWin Mana 136]
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-3450 @3.1Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos Mainstream 4GBx1 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Cavier Blue 1TB 64MB Cache
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R7 260X 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • AOC i2269VWm IPS 21.5inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Azalia ALC887
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab FC-360
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 3.5G Black Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS-450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24X DRW-24B3ST DVD Burner
      • UPS:
      • Sentron 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • lol...don't care!
      • Comment:
      • nearly full :)
      • ISP:
      • zxonline
      • Download Speed:
      • 160kBps or 1.2mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • same as above
    wackedGUNZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    198

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    Readme-


    social club install korsi...
    crack folder e dhukte kono problem hosse na, unlike some other users.

    But crack copy kon folder e korbo bujtesi na,readme te sposto kore bole nai..
    1st crack folder tar moddhe sg_mp3cr folder tar data gula niye game directory te paste korlam...
    erpor update folder tar moddhe common folder niye copy paste korlam game dir e...
    platform folder tao copy paste korlam...kintu platform name age theke game dir e kono folder silo na... so platform er data gula pc folder tar moddheo paste korlam.

    Still game offline mode e run korte chaile bole
    [Code]
    Dynamic library Gsrld.dll failed to load
    [Code]


    Npp release... crack ke korse jani na... mone hoy reloaded
    using win7 64bit

    pliz help
    Quote Originally Posted by Reventon View Post
    Exactly same problem...can anyone plz help us....
    amr mone hoy you guys should try the theta or revolt crack. Everyone here posted that revolt crack is flawless and also the theta crack is working great. So, you might try that instead of the crack that came with the DVD>

  4. #4
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    reloaded crack r update thik moto instruction follow korlam... ekhon game cholbe but loading screen e atkay thake!

  5. #5
    Member
    • pre's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61-DS2
      • CPU:
      • Intel Corei5 2320 3.0Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Twinmos DDR3 4gb 1333bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500gb sata
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon 6670 GDDR5 1GB
      • Display:
      • Dell s1909w 18.5inch LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Delux 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH . 2.4G wireless keyboard (GR-152)
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH 2.4G wireless PADLESS MOUSE (G9-730FX )
      • Controller:
      • Logic
      • Power Supply:
      • ValueTop [Blue] 400w
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 24x Sata DVD Writter
      • USB Devices:
      • Ipod Classic 2GB,4gb Siliconpwer Pendrive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CPU : 7.4 RAM : 7.4 GAMING GRAPHICS : 7.1 GRAPHICS 7.1 HDD : 5.9
      • Comment:
      • I LoVe My RiG nd It Will Be More Updated Soon ;)
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion Wimax 1mbps Pre-paid
      • Download Speed:
      • 120 kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 20 kbps
    pre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    427

    Default

    Taher bro turn off ur antivirus/firewall n disconnect ur net connection and also update ur social club to 1.0.0.9.5 or something like this..i was facing similar prblms wid the npp 7 dvd version bt now it is solved..

    If the above process dnt wrk then reinstall win7sp1

  6. #6

    Default

    whats going on max payne 3 7dvd or 3dvd?????................its a rideculous problem for all gamerz..........i can't run this bulllshit in my pc and laptop........'read me' file of the dvd is properly mentioned things............i try to all of them in my pc 5 times.........but it just showing me 'Max Payne 3' loading screen.............tht's all..........i can't with my patience for this one of my favourite game.......plz help me anybody........

  7. #7
    Member
    • Nirzhar Uchiha's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASrock B75 Pro3-M
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 2600 @3.40 ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x 4 GB Transcend 1333 mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 1TB + Adata 128gb SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 770 2GB OC
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ 22" 1080p IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SB X-fi Titaniium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • On Ear: Sony MDR XB950BT / IEM: Soundmagic es18
      • Keyboard:
      • Cooler Master Octane Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M280 Wireless
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One + DualShock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 600w [80+ Bronze]
      • UPS:
      • TechFine 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit
      • Comment:
      • Bought it on 5 may,2012 from elephant road.. upgrading started on February,2013 :)
      • ISP:
      • SkyView Online [3 mbps]
      • Download Speed:
      • 370 kBps [International] 11mBps [Local]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 200/200 kBps [International/local]
    Nirzhar Uchiha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mithun View Post
    whats going on max payne 3 7dvd or 3dvd?????................its a rideculous problem for all gamerz..........i can't run this bulllshit in my pc and laptop........'read me' file of the dvd is properly mentioned things............i try to all of them in my pc 5 times.........but it just showing me 'Max Payne 3' loading screen.............tht's all..........i can't with my patience for this one of my favourite game.......plz help me anybody........
    install latest version of social club.. That is v.1.0.95 or something like that.. That should solve the 'loading screen' prob..had the same kinda experience

  8. #8
    Member
    • Ork7O's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b75-D3H, rev-1.0
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 3470 @3.20GHz, LGA 1155 paired with DeepCool GAMMA ARCHER
      • RAM:
      • Twinmoss mainstream series 2x4gb [email protected], CL9
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Caviar Blue 1TB 7200rpm, 64MB Cache
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7950 Dual-X 384bit 3GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Philips 227E3LH 21.5'' FULL HD widescreen LED Display
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab SOLO-7C, Audio Technica ATH-AD700
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BlackWidow Ultimate 2013,Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • SS Rival on QcK+ Navi, Newmen m560
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 (wired) controller for windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster gx-550w 80+ bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd1270 24x DVD Writer
      • USB Devices:
      • A lot, don't wanna bother mentioning !
      • UPS:
      • Luminous 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 Enterprise, x64
      • Comment:
      • My baby!
      • ISP:
      • DotinternetBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-80 kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 70-80 kbps
    Ork7O's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Mohammadpur
    Posts
    1,187

    Default

    Mentioning @zOanz .
    Last edited by Ork7O; July 1st, 2012 at 22:37.

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nirzhar View Post
    install latest version of social club.. That is v.1.0.95 or something like that.. That should solve the 'loading screen' prob..had the same kinda experience
    ok bro....thnx......i try it.........

Similar Threads

  1. Max Payne 3
    By aayman in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 1207
    Last Post: January 6th, 2014, 13:23
  2. Max payne 3 update issue
    By devilmaycry in forum XBOX
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: May 19th, 2012, 18:31
  3. Max Payne 3
    By game_o_holic in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: May 30th, 2011, 21:30
  4. Max Payne: the movie
    By s.a_rocky in forum Movies & TV
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2008, 16:21
  5. Max Payne, the Movie
    By cRush in forum Trash
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: July 13th, 2008, 00:17

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21056 seconds with 14 queries.