User Tag List

Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: I want to play Call of Duty Multiplayer in BD

  1. #1
    Member
    • Knight Fall's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P5Q-EM/ ASUS P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Core 2 Quad Q8200/Core i5 3570K
      • RAM:
      • 4*2GB Patriot/Silicon Power DDR2-800/Corsair Vengeance DDR3-1600 4*4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Hitachi Desktar 500GB/Hitachi Desktar 1 TB/Cavier Black 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Integrated/XFX 9600GT
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia KDL 40"/LG W1942s
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Integrated/Altec Lancing 2.1
      • Controller:
      • 2 XBOX 360 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Tr2-420W/Corsair TX-650W V2
      • Optical Drive:
      • Liteon DVD-RW/Samsung DVD-RW
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 128

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    48

    Default I want to play Call of Duty Multiplayer in BD

    I want to play Call of Duty Multiplayer in BD(NOT IN A GAME CAFE)

    My ISP is ISPROS. Any suggestion guys ???

  2. #2
    Member
    • Mohaan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H61M-S2PV
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3 3220 @ 3.3 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Transcend 4 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Nvidia Geforce 210
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP65HQ-P 22" IPS LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster Audigy.
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 4:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Chudirbhai keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Chudirbhai mouse
      • Controller:
      • Logitech F310
      • Power Supply:
      • Maxim 500 watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD-R
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Professional 64 bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Comment:
      • Economical beast
      • ISP:
      • Link3 Technologies
      • Download Speed:
      • 192~195
      • Upload Speed:
      • 130
      • Console:
      • 128
    Mohaan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    Shantinogor,Chamelibag
    Posts
    1,190

    Default

    Please check the specific threads enlisted in the forums for this kind of help.

    Check in the COD4 sub-forum, they have gazzalilllions of thread about how to play it online in bd. :3

    THANK YOU.
    Last edited by Mohaan; May 31st, 2012 at 02:19. Reason: HUDAI!
    visit san&design and get your design done

    I am 80% addicted to Counterstrike. What about you?

  3. #3

    Default

    ispros is good for playin online cod4!!!

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Knight Fall View Post
    I want to play Call of Duty Multiplayer in BD(NOT IN A GAME CAFE)

    My ISP is ISPROS. Any suggestion guys ???
    Do you have the original copy of the game? 1 MB or 2MB would be a good connection if you want to play online....even tho dedicated would be out of the question in our so called Digital Bangladesh....there are ISPs who charge extra if you want such connections.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: December 29th, 2011, 13:28
  2. CoD 6 Join Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 Multiplayer server
    By iGx : Itachi in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: December 7th, 2011, 16:54
  3. CoD 6 How to play Call of duty: MW2 multiplayer in Garena!
    By $hr in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: June 7th, 2011, 04:21
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 7th, 2011, 05:22
  5. Replies: 10
    Last Post: September 6th, 2010, 20:34

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.16196 seconds with 14 queries.