User Tag List

Results 1 to 17 of 17

Thread: Diablo 3 servers in bangladesh

  1. #1

    Default Diablo 3 servers in bangladesh

    Can anyone please tell me if i can play diablo 3 in Bangladesh. Diablo 3 needs us to have full time connection to the internet, the thing um worried about is Blizzard prolly doesnt have any servers near BD. Will that affect my gaming experience?

    one more thing, has anyone bought diablo 3 in bangladesh. If so, where did u get it from.

    I am really hyped about Diablo 3......so i'd be glad if u helped me

    ---------- Post added at 02:26 ---------- Previous post was at 02:21 ----------

    sorry for posting under the consoles discussion its only for pc....my bad!

  2. #2
    Member
    • Ic3_STrik3R's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B8-Gaming
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6400 3.3Ghz 6MB L3
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Trident Z RGB 8GB 2400Bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • Intel 530 180GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 750Ti 4GB Windforce edition
      • Display:
      • Toshiba PB20E 32" HD Ready TV
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 32bit Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SONY MHC-v818 Hi-Fi/Gigaworks T20/Genius HF1800A/Digital X X2/Genius SP-960BT/TT Isurus Pro
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Scorpion K10 Mechanical Like KB
      • Mouse:
      • GX-Gila / DX-ECO Wireless Rechargeable
      • Controller:
      • XboX One Controller x4
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek LightPower 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Ext DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB3 PD, Genius NB1020 Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Digital X 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not Checked
      • Comment:
      • Just building it for work
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
      • Download Speed:
      • 25 MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 MBPS
      • Console:
      • 128
    Ic3_STrik3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,499

    Default

    i also want to know the same thing... anyone????

  3. #3
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    No, there are no Diablo servers in BD. Your closest bet is SG/KR servers, and as for ordering, get someone with a paypal/card to help you.

    I can't, just stating in advance before someone else chimes in

  4. #4
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    funny!!! didnt find any d3 players in bd, let alone servers!!!

  5. #5
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default

    my diablo III is still on its way.
    and it's the collectors edition and all.
    and what worries me is that I haven't yet touched the game but all I hard on the net is making me think will I be able to play it with my shitty banglalion 512? it's like a dark lol with a hint of sadness.
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  6. #6
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    my diablo III is still on its way.
    and it's the collectors edition and all.
    and what worries me is that I haven't yet touched the game but all I hard on the net is making me think will I be able to play it with my shitty banglalion 512? it's like a dark lol with a hint of sadness.
    yep. you will suffer a lot. high ping makes the game really unplayable during boss fight. good luck.

  7. #7
    Member
    • faisal.amir.bd's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ABIT IP35 Dark Raider
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo [email protected]
      • RAM:
      • 2GB Transcend AxeRam DDR-2 800+ @816MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 820GB (320GB Hitachi, 500GB Samsung)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Radeon HD5770 1GB DDR5 (Batmobile Cooler)
      • Display:
      • ASUS MS228H 1080p LED backlit
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 5.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5200 (5.1)
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wired gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600W
      • UPS:
      • Rahim Afrooz 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7x86
      • ISP:
      • Link 3
      • Download Speed:
      • 180kBps [1.5Mbps]
      • Upload Speed:
      • 180kBps [1.5Mbps]
      • Console:
      • 2
    faisal.amir.bd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Atlanta
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codename5302 View Post
    high ping makes the game really unplayable during boss fight. good luck.
    So they have successfully managed to introduce lag in a single player game? Blizzard is quickly turning into another face of Activision...

  8. #8

    Default

    ami 2 din dhore khelchi. first e lag chilo na. kalke theke abar lag shuru hoise. totally unplayable.
    using qubee 512 kbps.
    i will try with bl 1 mbps tomorrow.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Ah ... very minor lag at this moment ... enjoy playing

  9. #9
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default

    then it must be time specific..please keep a note when you are lagging and when you are not.that would be real helpful @aerofighter
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  10. #10
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by faisal.amir.bd View Post
    So they have successfully managed to introduce lag in a single player game? Blizzard is quickly turning into another face of Activision...
    they are brothers!!!! what do you expect?

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by aerofighter View Post
    ami 2 din dhore khelchi. first e lag chilo na. kalke theke abar lag shuru hoise. totally unplayable.
    using qubee 512 kbps.
    i will try with bl 1 mbps tomorrow.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Ah ... very minor lag at this moment ... enjoy playing
    what is the ping?
    i usually get around 800 during night time...

    - - - Updated - - -

    @aerofighter , what is your battle.net id? may b we can play co op together...

  11. #11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codename5302 View Post


    what is the ping?
    i usually get around 800 during night time...

    - - - Updated - - -

    @aerofighter , what is your battle.net id? may b we can play co op together...
    ping is around 400
    europe server: Aron#6888
    usa server e first day te khellam. then ekta server restart holo, and after that ekta update loop e pore gelam.
    whats ur battletag?

  12. #12
    Member
    • Buddy's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte H87 HD3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 4770K @ 3.5GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2 x 4096 MB Apogee DDR3 @1333 MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 64GB, 1TB Hitachi HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • XFX Radeon HD 4830
      • Display:
      • Philips 190CW Brilliance
      • Sound Card:
      • Built-In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • A4Tech HS-100
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer Lycosa
      • Mouse:
      • Steelseries XAI
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2-RX 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 16x
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1
      • ISP:
      • Smile
      • Download Speed:
      • 640
      • Upload Speed:
      • 500
    Buddy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    111

    Default

    As far as I know Diablo 3 Server Emulator is under development. Hope some free servers will be available soon. FTW Diablo III.

  13. #13

    Default

    ping is good with banglalion too. around 350.
    D3 rockz xD.

  14. #14
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    ami to europe er server a 1300 er upor ping paichhi multiplayer khelar somoy. seta ek jinish chhilo. ki holo kichhui bujhi nai.

  15. #15

    Default

    ami ekhon europe server e khelchi .. 350 ping. if u r in game add me.

  16. #16

    Default

    Anyone playing Diablo-3 from bangladesh?
    Last edited by amlunx; March 22nd, 2013 at 10:15.

  17. #17

    Default

    1 am playing D3 as well Path of Exile...

Similar Threads

  1. Diablo III
    By GiDDY_SOUL in forum RPG
    Replies: 408
    Last Post: July 26th, 2015, 13:52
  2. ||| Diablo II Multiplayer |||
    By aerofighter in forum RPG
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 1st, 2012, 20:32
  3. Diablo III
    By anik_lc in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 20:47
  4. Diablo III Video Interview
    By CvP in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 3rd, 2008, 05:52

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.28411 seconds with 14 queries.