User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Crysis extraction prblm

  1. #1
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default Crysis extraction prblm

    had nothing to play r8 now.bought 3 game yesterday(bionic commando,starcraft 2,crysis) but can't play any of them.bc has dvd's problem,starcraft one has online account prblm and the crysis one has this one--

    while decompressing this error has shown googled but didn't found any solution :'( :'(

    GOT this error "G\Crysis_Setup\allOth~1.cab
    A decompression error has occurred(#7)
    file CRC mismatch-data intergrity error
    then three option comes "abort,retry,ignore" now how to fix it.the files extensions are like setup.4 setup.5 setup.6 etc.is there any soft which can open tis type of compressed archive??? pls help quickly

  2. #2
    Member
    • Rajmi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61M-E33 [B3]
      • CPU:
      • Corei5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws 2x2 => 4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB samsung F3 + 320GB WD + 160GB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • intel 3000
      • Display:
      • 19" LCD LG Flatron
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech slim
      • Mouse:
      • Delux T6 :: Dragon
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza Tournament Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 550W
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 [Ultimate :: 64bit]
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 (because of my HDD) / 7.5 without HDD :P
      • Comment:
      • almost done with all the upgrades! ^_^
      • ISP:
      • BTCL - ADSL
      • Download Speed:
      • 64KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15KBps
    Rajmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    1,328

    Default

    imo...burned DVD is corrupt.

    change korte hobe...
    when god created me, he was just showing off..!!!

  3. #3
    Member
    • Ork7O's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte b75-D3H, rev-1.0
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i5 3470 @3.20GHz, LGA 1155 paired with DeepCool GAMMA ARCHER
      • RAM:
      • Twinmoss mainstream series 2x4gb [email protected], CL9
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Caviar Blue 1TB 7200rpm, 64MB Cache
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire 7950 Dual-X 384bit 3GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Philips 227E3LH 21.5'' FULL HD widescreen LED Display
      • Sound Card:
      • Asus Xonar DGX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab SOLO-7C, Audio Technica ATH-AD700
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BlackWidow Ultimate 2013,Logitech K120
      • Mouse:
      • SS Rival on QcK+ Navi, Newmen m560
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 (wired) controller for windows
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster gx-550w 80+ bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • HP dvd1270 24x DVD Writer
      • USB Devices:
      • A lot, don't wanna bother mentioning !
      • UPS:
      • Luminous 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 Enterprise, x64
      • Comment:
      • My baby!
      • ISP:
      • DotinternetBD
      • Download Speed:
      • 60-80 kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 70-80 kbps
    Ork7O's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Mohammadpur
    Posts
    1,187

    Default

    .rar file/files corrupt mst probably, try changing the dvds.

  4. #4
    Member
    • iGx : Itachi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI Z270 GAMING PRO CARBON ATX LGA1151
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-7700 3.6GHz Quad-Core
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Trident Z 16GB (2 x 8GB) DDR4-3200
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB and Samsung 850 EVO-Series 250GB 2.5" SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • GEFORCE GTX 1060
      • Display:
      • ViewSonic VX2270Smh-LED Black 22" 7ms (GTG) HDMI Widescreen LED Backlight LED Monitor IPS panel 250
      • Sound Card:
      • 7.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Steel Serise Siberia V2 & Creative Inspire
      • Keyboard:
      • CORSAIR K95
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries DIABLO + Fnatic Mouse Pad
      • Controller:
      • PS3 Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • CORSAIR CX 600
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD ROM RW+-
      • USB Devices:
      • TV CARD, SCANER,Pendrive, wireless Headphone
      • UPS:
      • "LIKES" Back-up to 45min
      • Operating System:
      • MICROSOFT WINDOWS 10 PRO
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • P1567 3DMarks 11
      • Comment:
      • Physics Score 3131 ||Graphics score 1430
      • ISP:
      • Local <3
      • Download Speed:
      • 8.9MB
      • Upload Speed:
      • 6MB
      • Console:
      • 128
    iGx : Itachi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Khilgaon,Dhaka
    Posts
    603

    Default

    DVD te jamela... change kore ano...

  5. #5

    Default

    yap,file corrupt probably.You can try ignoring the error and installing the game.But it will have some files missing.If its something minor the game might work with some problems.Or the game may even not get started.Better change it.

  6. #6
    Member
    • Gladiator''s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock z68 extreme4 gen3
      • CPU:
      • intel corei5 [email protected] 3.1Ghz with SC
      • RAM:
      • PQ 4gb ddr3 with1333Mhz including hs
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western digital 500gb blue cavier
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire hd 7770 1Gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG
      • Sound Card:
      • onboard Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MICROLAB
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma am 546
      • Mouse:
      • a4 tech kbs 720
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite on
      • UPS:
      • Power tree
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • wired"Techzone" and wireless GP isp
    Gladiator''s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    535

    Default

    Crack the sc2 properly.Open crack forlder and copy all files (whatever it's in there) and replace it in ur ins folder.

    Decompress crysis .rar files from the hdd instead of rom.If u have already done it then probably the .rar file is corrupted.

  7. #7
    Member
    • Rajmi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61M-E33 [B3]
      • CPU:
      • Corei5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws 2x2 => 4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB samsung F3 + 320GB WD + 160GB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • intel 3000
      • Display:
      • 19" LCD LG Flatron
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech slim
      • Mouse:
      • Delux T6 :: Dragon
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza Tournament Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 550W
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 [Ultimate :: 64bit]
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 (because of my HDD) / 7.5 without HDD :P
      • Comment:
      • almost done with all the upgrades! ^_^
      • ISP:
      • BTCL - ADSL
      • Download Speed:
      • 64KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15KBps
    Rajmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    1,328

    Default

    amar kothai ghuraye firaye manush boltese....labh ki hocche! :/
    when god created me, he was just showing off..!!!

  8. #8
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    crysis t oi shop theke change kore dey nai as i took it for 2 days.and it's file extension is not .rar.its something like file.1,file 2,only setup one's .exe.is there any way to open such type of file or extracting with any soft???

  9. #9
    Member
    • Rajmi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61M-E33 [B3]
      • CPU:
      • Corei5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws 2x2 => 4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB samsung F3 + 320GB WD + 160GB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • intel 3000
      • Display:
      • 19" LCD LG Flatron
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech slim
      • Mouse:
      • Delux T6 :: Dragon
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza Tournament Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 550W
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 [Ultimate :: 64bit]
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 (because of my HDD) / 7.5 without HDD :P
      • Comment:
      • almost done with all the upgrades! ^_^
      • ISP:
      • BTCL - ADSL
      • Download Speed:
      • 64KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15KBps
    Rajmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    1,328

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    crysis t oi shop theke change kore dey nai as i took it for 2 days.and it's file extension is not .rar.its something like file.1,file 2,only setup one's .exe.is there any way to open such type of file or extracting with any soft???
    kon dokan theke kinso bhai? ...bollei hoilo naki je 2 days hoise tai dibe na...oder ke install kore dekhaite bolo giye, je game choltese...nahole ferot nite bolo...ora bollei hoye gelo naki
    when god created me, he was just showing off..!!!

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    crysis t oi shop theke change kore dey nai as i took it for 2 days.and it's file extension is not .rar.its something like file.1,file 2,only setup one's .exe.is there any way to open such type of file or extracting with any soft???
    to build files with such extension you will need 7zip.Search google.The software is free and should be easy to find.install it and open it.select the first file.There should be a button that read some thing like rebuild or similar(it should be the second option from left at the top left cornes, probably).7zip should now rebuild the files.Reply if you face any prob.

  11. #11
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rajmi View Post
    kon dokan theke kinso bhai? ...bollei hoilo naki je 2 days hoise tai dibe na...oder ke install kore dekhaite bolo giye, je game choltese...nahole ferot nite bolo...ora bollei hoye gelo naki
    kintu ei dokan theke age kokhono kini nai.ar oder behaviour khobi kharap

    ---------- Post added at 14:12 ---------- Previous post was at 14:10 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by offcutter View Post
    to build files with such extension you will need 7zip.Search google.The software is free and should be easy to find.install it and open it.select the first file.There should be a button that read some thing like rebuild or similar(it should be the second option from left at the top left cornes, probably).7zip should now rebuild the files.Reply if you face any prob.
    the first one's an .exe then comes the setup.2,setup.3 files

    ---------- Post added at 14:15 ---------- Previous post was at 14:12 ----------

    tar upor dvd drive tao kono dvd portese na.without some certain dvd's.eitar kono solution ase??

    ---------- Post added at 14:23 ---------- Previous post was at 14:15 ----------

    7ZIP oi file gula even exe tao open korte pare nai.error ashe je "can't open file as archive"

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    kintu ei dokan theke age kokhono kini nai.ar oder behaviour khobi kharap

    ---------- Post added at 14:12 ---------- Previous post was at 14:10 ----------

    the first one's an .exe then comes the setup.2,setup.3 files

    ---------- Post added at 14:15 ---------- Previous post was at 14:12 ----------

    tar upor dvd drive tao kono dvd portese na.without some certain dvd's.eitar kono solution ase??

    ---------- Post added at 14:23 ---------- Previous post was at 14:15 ----------

    7ZIP oi file gula even exe tao open korte pare nai.error ashe je "can't open file as archive"
    EXE file thakle 7zip die extract kora lagbe na.Jodi install na hoe then cd tei problem.Change na koira dile kisui korar nai.Kenar age tai ami always ask kore nei change hobe naki or koto time er vitor ante hobe change er jonno.Crysis er ekta dvd nie amakeo bohut prob dicilo ek shopkeeper.Oitao install hoitecilo na.Pore onek jhogra koira she nije install korar cheshta kore bartho hoe change dise.So ask kore dekhte paro take nije install kore dekhte.Echara ami kono way dekhteci na.

  13. #13
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    kopal kharap anyone can provide me link of highly compressed version of crysis

  14. #14
    Member
    • Rajmi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61M-E33 [B3]
      • CPU:
      • Corei5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws 2x2 => 4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB samsung F3 + 320GB WD + 160GB Hitachi
      • Graphics Card:
      • intel 3000
      • Display:
      • 19" LCD LG Flatron
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech slim
      • Mouse:
      • Delux T6 :: Dragon
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza Tournament Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Delta 550W
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 [Ultimate :: 64bit]
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 (because of my HDD) / 7.5 without HDD :P
      • Comment:
      • almost done with all the upgrades! ^_^
      • ISP:
      • BTCL - ADSL
      • Download Speed:
      • 64KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15KBps
    Rajmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    1,328

    Default

    amake pen drive dile ami dite parbo...16gb pen drive lagbe...the game is around 8gb
    when god created me, he was just showing off..!!!

  15. #15
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    where do u live?

Similar Threads

  1. Batman arkham city-extraction problem
    By gtx360 in forum Gaming Topics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: April 11th, 2012, 18:39
  2. Having prblm to log in garena
    By stone_eater in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2011, 08:30
  3. Having prblm to log in garena
    By stone_eater in forum Member Central
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 30th, 2011, 07:25
  4. bangla font viewing prblm in xp pls help
    By O_o in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 22nd, 2009, 01:42
  5. Rendering or Extraction?
    By CvP in forum Programming
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: September 4th, 2008, 05:40

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.25265 seconds with 14 queries.