User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: QUBEE gigaset modem for sale

  1. #1

    Default QUBEE gigaset modem for sale

    Used QUBEE gigaset modem for sale. These are the first gen ones they threw at the public.

    The line has been closed off in Jan 2012 WITH ALL DUES PAID. Modem has been used for 1.5 yrs.

    No internet line with the modem. Modem in working order and preserved in plastic wrap. All the packaging will be given.

    Deliverables: MODEM + POWER ADAPTER + RJ45 CABLE + PACKAGING.

    Asking: BDT 1000 (non-negotiable).

    Item Location: Motijheel.

    I reserve all rights regarding transaction.
    All contacts via PM.
    If u give a CONFIRMED BOOKING, transaction has to be done in the next 72 hrs or an agreed, confirmed date. Failure to do so will earn the buyer a negative reputation feedback in this very thread.
    U can change your mind upto the moment of booking, but not after.
    24 hr money back guarantee applies.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	DSC00534.JPG 
Views:	15 
Size:	84.5 KB 
ID:	21537Click image for larger version. 

Name:	DSC00535.JPG 
Views:	17 
Size:	80.6 KB 
ID:	21538
    Last edited by REVx; April 13th, 2012 at 14:11.

  2. #2
    Member
    • MaDDy's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • AsRock Z77 Pro3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Team Elite DDR3 1333Mhz 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128gb SSD + Hitachi 500Gb Sata2
      • Graphics Card:
      • Evga GTX580
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5" L.E.D
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-3 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Mercury Multimedia Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Microsoft Intellimouse 3.0
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte SuperB 720w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DvD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Silicon Power 8GB + Corsair Voyager Slider 32GB USB3
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 Pro (x64)
      • ISP:
      • Qubee 512 sky**
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 Kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 Kbps
    MaDDy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    854

    Default

    Gigaset er bepare idea kom, ami shuttle use kortesi, Shuttle gula to owner's Account er line a dedicated, GIGAset die ki onno acc chalano jabe??? I mean, amar line ki GIGASET die chalano jabe??? Another info dorkar, sheta holo, SHUTTLE or MODEM gulate DISCONNECT kore abr connect korle to IP change hoe as they r virtual IP's., Gigaset er function ki same? ektu details janale better...

  3. #3
    Global Moderator
    • Codex's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8Z77-V
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770k
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Sniper 2x8G (9-9-9-24 Kits)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 850 PRO 256G SSD, Geil 512G SSD, HDDs: 2TBx1, 1TBx1, 500Gx1, 165Gx1
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire R9 280x (Dual-x edition)
      • Display:
      • Triple monitors: Samsung S24300B + Dell E2210 x2
      • Sound Card:
      • CEntrance DACport Slim
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser HD598 / FLC 8s
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltek Challenger Pro
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX Master w/ Razer Goliathus Mid.
      • Controller:
      • Don't have one
      • Power Supply:
      • Inwin 750 watts w/ 80+ Bronze Certification
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DRW24B3ST
      • USB Devices:
      • 2TB Seagate External USB 3.0 drive
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1.2KVA
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Over nine thousand!
      • Comment:
      • ISP:
      • AntBD + AmberIT Dual Homed
      • Download Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~ 1200 KB/s

    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    7,983

    Default

    No, you'll need to contact Qubee and have the mac ID assigned to another account. Most of Qubee's limiting is MAC, or so to say, hardware ID based.

  4. #4
    Member
    • TheNutKicker's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intergated
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo T6500
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB 5400 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Mobility Radeon 4650 1GB
      • Display:
      • 1600x900
      • Mouse:
      • Keypad
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Flash Drive,1GB Flash Drive
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Vista 64 Bit
      • Comment:
      • A Medium End Laptop,Nuff said
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 10
      • Console:
      • 138
    TheNutKicker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,331

    Default

    Reason for Selling ?

  5. #5
    Member
    • MaDDy's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • AsRock Z77 Pro3
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Team Elite DDR3 1333Mhz 8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 128gb SSD + Hitachi 500Gb Sata2
      • Graphics Card:
      • Evga GTX580
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5" L.E.D
      • Sound Card:
      • Built In
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab TMN-3 (2:1)
      • Keyboard:
      • Mercury Multimedia Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Microsoft Intellimouse 3.0
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte SuperB 720w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DvD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Silicon Power 8GB + Corsair Voyager Slider 32GB USB3
      • UPS:
      • None
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 Pro (x64)
      • ISP:
      • Qubee 512 sky**
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 Kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15 Kbps
    MaDDy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    854

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Codex View Post
    No, you'll need to contact Qubee and have the mac ID assigned to another account. Most of Qubee's limiting is MAC, or so to say, hardware ID based.
    Thanks, have to go through so much troubles... Better using the SHUTTLE!!

  6. #6
    Member
    • wasi006's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Biostar H55 HD
      • CPU:
      • Intel core i3 2.93 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • hitachi 500 GB, WD 500 GB portable
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon 5670 1 GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • 17 inch samsung CRT
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic CD-720
      • Keyboard:
      • Mercury
      • Mouse:
      • HP
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 KBPS

    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Gulshan, Dhaka
    Posts
    103

    Default

    prepaid or postpaid?

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wasi006 View Post
    prepaid or postpaid?
    Was postpaid. Had the 512kbps but downgraded later on to 256kbps.

    ---------- Post added at 00:53 ---------- Previous post was at 00:48 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by TheNutKicker View Post
    Reason for Selling ?
    Their FUP and real lousy customer service (stalling, lying, misguiding, trying to justify their lie). I am not a heavy downloader but like to watch good movies/tv shows in 720p and 1080p. Tried relocating it to MOTIJHEEL (our office) but poor reception their. After they lied to me regarding bandwidth and FUP and slow speed and disconnection, I downgraded. Even then, their misbehaviour stood. So decided to dump them and did so. Now, using Link3 but trouble their too.

    ---------- Post added at 00:54 ---------- Previous post was at 00:53 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Codex View Post
    No, you'll need to contact Qubee and have the mac ID assigned to another account. Most of Qubee's limiting is MAC, or so to say, hardware ID based.
    Thanks codex for answering the question. Cud not visit this thread for a few days.

    ---------- Post added at 00:55 ---------- Previous post was at 00:54 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by MaDDy View Post
    Thanks, have to go through so much troubles... Better using the SHUTTLE!!
    Yup Maddy, if u r with Shuttle, stick to it!

Similar Threads

  1. Sale (Used) Qubee Gigaset SX682 WiMax Modem for Sale
    By minitt in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: July 6th, 2012, 19:18
  2. Cannot connect using Qubee Gigaset Modem
    By Unknown in forum League of Legends
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: January 25th, 2012, 15:34
  3. Sale (Used) Qubee GIGASET Modem
    By Rajmi in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: January 1st, 2012, 00:23
  4. Sale (Used) Qubee Gigaset Modem
    By Rakin7 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 15th, 2011, 17:28

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19249 seconds with 15 queries.