User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: I am in Real Trouble.........

  1. #1

    Default I am in Real Trouble.........

    Ai 19.03.12 tarikhe ZOTAC GTX 550 TI ta Kinlam. With a Thermaltake 500 w litepower.My specs are 18.5 inch samsung Monitor, Intel DG41RQ MOBO, Intel dual core Processor @ 2.7 ghz.2gb DDR2 Ram.Age win 7 e Pc rate korle score dito processor 6.1. RAM 5.5. Now After Installing win 7 again the Scores are proce 4.8 and ram 5.1 and the gpu 7.3.Also if I run The pc for 2- 2.5 hours the pc hangs screen goes blue and says "A PROBLEM IN HARDWARE HAS BEEN DETECTED. The Pc is shutting down to prevent Damage" So Whats the Problem? Is it the PSU?

  2. #2
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default

    Windows rating is bullshit.
    PSU maybe the problem, could u post the BSOD code ?

  3. #3
    Member
    • Overlord's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H77MA-G43
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770 under CM Hyper 103
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 8GB DDR3 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD Blue 1TB 7200 RPM Sata III
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI GTX 970 OC Gaming 4G
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX229H IPS 21.5 LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MicroLab 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • AutoKey Gaming
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech N-70FX
      • Controller:
      • USB Gamepad
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 22X DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Weli Power 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • Satisfied
      • ISP:
      • Antaranga
      • Download Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 3 Mbps
    Overlord's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,245

    Default

    It's may be your Win7 didn't properly installed or file missing or GPU Driver.

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hrishat View Post
    It's may be your Win7 didn't properly installed or file missing or GPU Driver.
    win 7 is installed Properly also the Gpu Drivers are latest.

    ---------- Post added at 13:34 ---------- Previous post was at 13:33 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by EviL AnGeL View Post
    Windows rating is bullshit.PSU maybe the problem, could u post the BSOD code ?
    what is a BSOD Code? Can you please explain? I am total Hardware Noob.

  5. #5
    Member
    • Rakin7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS Z77 Sabertooth
      • CPU:
      • Watercooled Intel Sandy Bridge Core i5 2500k
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung F4 2TB and Crucial M4 128GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD7970 Vapor-X 3GB GHz Edition flashed to R9 280X
      • Display:
      • Asus MS228H 21.5 LED Full HD 1080p and Sony Bravia CX520 32
      • Sound Card:
      • ASUS Xonar Essence STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Beyerdynamic DT770 Pro 250 Ohms
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G1 Mechnical Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Deathadder 2013
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart M850
      • UPS:
      • Powerpac 1200VA backed up by Generator
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8 x64 with Media Center
      • ISP:
      • Link3 2.5 Mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • 325 KB/s
    Rakin7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,840

    Default


    0x000000A is the code here, tell us ur code or give a photo.

  6. #6

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EviL AnGeL View Post
    0x000000A is the code here, tell us ur code or give a photo.
    I am away from home so cant right now.But can you tell me What exactly it will do? Answer will be very helpful.

    ---------- Post added at 15:23 ---------- Previous post was at 15:21 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Shahriar1999 View Post
    Besod ki ashse?
    sothik jani na

  8. #8
    Member
    • Crisis's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P8P67 B3
      • CPU:
      • i7 2600
      • RAM:
      • 4GB Corsair XMS2 DHX
      • Hard Drive:
      • Intel 80GB SSD + Samsung F3 1TB HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSi Cyclone HD6850 1GB GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech Media Elite
      • Mouse:
      • Microsoft comfort mouse
      • Power Supply:
      • OCZ MODXTREME 550W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SATA DVDRW 24X
      • USB Devices:
      • USB 3.0 160GB Backup 2.5" 7200rpm Seagate Momentus HDD
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 Pro 32b
      • Comment:
      • Also includes Coolermasterk Hyper 212 HSF w Arctic Cooling F12 PWM silent fan
      • ISP:
      • O2
      • Download Speed:
      • 20000
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1000
      • Console:
      • 18
    Crisis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    London
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Memtest your RAM
    Thermlatake PSU'r +12V tey koto Amps ?

  9. #9
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Soap Mactavish View Post
    Ai 19.03.12 tarikhe ZOTAC GTX 550 TI ta Kinlam. With a Thermaltake 500 w litepower.My specs are 18.5 inch samsung Monitor, Intel DG41RQ MOBO, Intel dual core Processor @ 2.7 ghz.2gb DDR2 Ram.Age win 7 e Pc rate korle score dito processor 6.1. RAM 5.5. Now After Installing win 7 again the Scores are proce 4.8 and ram 5.1 and the gpu 7.3.Also if I run The pc for 2- 2.5 hours the pc hangs screen goes blue and says "A PROBLEM IN HARDWARE HAS BEEN DETECTED. The Pc is shutting down to prevent Damage" So Whats the Problem? Is it the PSU?
    bro ekta OT. apnar psu tar dam koto porlo?

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    bro ekta OT. apnar psu tar dam koto porlo?
    4700 Taka. Kon Gpu chalate Chan?

  11. #11
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Soap Mactavish View Post
    4700 Taka. Kon Gpu chalate Chan?
    amr ai psu tai ase.working with 5670 just fine. Resell value thik korar jonno market price ta jene nilam r ki. Thanks bro.

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    amr ai psu tai ase.working with 5670 just fine. Resell value thik korar jonno market price ta jene nilam r ki. Thanks bro.
    Welcome bro.

Similar Threads

  1. Having Trouble with a Mouse......
    By NahyaN in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 19th, 2010, 14:14
  2. Having trouble with my brand new monitor.
    By Banglavai in forum Others PC Hardware
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: June 10th, 2010, 10:58
  3. having trouble installing GTA IV
    By tofu in forum Sand Box
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: June 15th, 2009, 19:58
  4. Replies: 12
    Last Post: February 4th, 2009, 04:52
  5. FIFA 08 xbox 360 gamepad trouble
    By tanim in forum Older FIFA Games
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: October 1st, 2008, 11:29

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.22441 seconds with 14 queries.