User Tag List

Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: IS Pros & Game Ranger

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    3

    Default IS Pros & Game Ranger

    hey guys, needed some help. does IS Pros support game ranger to connect and play multiplayer games?? nd if does then i am having difficulties to host/join games in game ranger. they say i have some firewall issues but both my antivirus and windows firewall are turned off. need those solutions badly. plz help. i am attaching the error that they r giving. hope it will make it easy for u. thnx in advance. Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2z3xlaf.jpg 
Views:	27 
Size:	24.0 KB 
ID:	20794

  2. #2
    Member
    • Franklin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte z97P D3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 - 4590 processor
      • RAM:
      • GSkill Ripjaws-X 2x8GB 1600mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Toshiba 2TB 5400 rpm And Transcend 370 128GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • MSI TF V GTX 960 Gaming 2 GB
      • Display:
      • LG Flatron M227WA LCD TV Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • NIA Wireless Headset
      • Keyboard:
      • A4 tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech Bloody V3M
      • Controller:
      • PS3 Wireless Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Cooler Master v750W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW 24x
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend Jetflash v70 8 GB
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 Pro 64 bit (Ingeniune)
      • Comment:
      • Finally A Rig Off Of My Own Money. :)
      • ISP:
      • DOT
      • Download Speed:
      • 512 kBps with a B
      • Upload Speed:
      • 512 kBps with a B
      • Console:
      • 16
    Franklin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Universe
    Posts
    1,958

    Default

    Why not play on Tunngle? It doesn't have issues as GameRanger.

  3. #3
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    port forward korte hobe maybe.............. check http://portforward.com/

  4. #4
    Member
    • PrK's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel Gigabyte 31/33 Express
      • CPU:
      • Inter Core2Duo
      • RAM:
      • 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD6670 1GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • Dell
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH
      • Controller:
      • Dell
      • Power Supply:
      • TT
      • Optical Drive:
      • Dell
      • UPS:
      • Apollo
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • ISP:
      • ISPROS
      • Download Speed:
      • 1024
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1024
      • Console:
      • 255
    PrK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh, Bangladesh
    Posts
    130

    Default

    ISpros e port forward allowed na. check more here: http://banglagamer.com/showthread.ph...s-Port-Forward

  5. #5

    Default

    Ya gameranger and garena and tunggled can b used with Ispros..no need to port forward

Similar Threads

  1. FIFA Tourney FiFa Community Via Game Ranger
    By medofski in forum Tournaments
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2011, 15:12
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 27th, 2011, 03:15
  3. Playing Game Ranger with WiMax?
    By abir in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: April 17th, 2011, 20:22
  4. CoD 4 Cod4 Problem in game ranger
    By $hr in forum Call of Duty
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: June 29th, 2010, 23:38

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20018 seconds with 15 queries.