User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

  1. #1

    Default Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    i just moved to Uttara. Sector 13. Smile re fon disi but 2 months er age line dite parbe na.

    Uttara te ke ke aso :/ Terminator re deklam gotokal eikhan e ekta cyber cafe te mascot plazar kase.

    kon ISP better hobe. ami already Brac Net nisi. fiber optic from my pc to their server. bdgaming.net er css server down. but ping kore deklam 158 mls. *gulps*

    :/ mone hoi na ei ping niya server e khelte parbo. 2/3 months wait korte hobe Smile er jonno. so far Utttara te smile er review baje paisi.

    heard Wasi/Mother lives in Uttara. . . hmmm anyways need some help. :blush:

  2. #2

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    lol,that what u get for moving to a village,err..i mean sector 13 =P

    did u try spark?

  3. #3
    SenSei
    • SenSeiFAR's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Satellite L505D-S5992
      • CPU:
      • AMD Turion II Dual Core
      • RAM:
      • DDR3 SD 3GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon 4200 graphics with shared memory
      • Display:
      • Toshiba 15.6 LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • SteelSeries Siberia USB Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia In Ear / Razer Moray+
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K200
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Mamba
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RumblePad 2 (x2)
      • Power Supply:
      • No clue
      • Optical Drive:
      • San Disk 4 gb
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Home Premium
      • ISP:
      • SBC [at&t]
      • Download Speed:
      • 10240
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1024
      • Console:
      • 32
    SenSeiFAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Houston, Texas, United States
    Posts
    6,347

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    LOL!

    Umm, IF you want speed get Zip.

    If you want stable connection for gaming, EXCEPT CS get Spark.

    If you want decent service get Brac.

    If you want unreliable speed at low rates, get Maisha.

    If you wanna play CS, get Smile.
    Australian-I feel for ya bro gaming on a piece of crap you should be twice as good at any game you play. Thats really really a scary thought. Part of me does not want you to get a new rig.

  4. #4

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    want to play cs ... smile said wait 2 months.
    so using brac for 2 months now.

  5. #5
    Member
    • Flame's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 880GMA-E35
      • CPU:
      • AMD Phenom II X6 1090T @ 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2x4GB Transcend DDR3 1333MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2TB Hitachi 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • XFX AMD HD6850 1GB
      • Display:
      • LG Flatron W1953T 18.5"
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative | A4Tech
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius KB 101
      • Mouse:
      • Genius X Scroll
      • Controller:
      • Genius Maxfire
      • Power Supply:
      • Tt TR2 500W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • ADATA 320GB External HDD
      • UPS:
      • Prolink somethingsomething
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate (64-bit)
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 5.9 | 7.7 (without HDD)
      • Comment:
      • BEST! :D
      • ISP:
      • Spark
      • Download Speed:
      • 45
      • Upload Speed:
      • 35
    Flame's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1,457

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    I use Zip cause it lets me host in Battle.Net..



  6. #6

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    Quote Originally Posted by TE.SenSeiFAR View Post
    LOL!

    Umm, IF you want speed get Zip.

    If you want stable connection for gaming, EXCEPT CS get Spark.

    If you want decent service get Brac.

    If you want unreliable speed at low rates, get Maisha.

    If you wanna play CS, get Smile.
    centurian plays CS online using spark without any lag!

  7. #7
    SenSei
    • SenSeiFAR's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Satellite L505D-S5992
      • CPU:
      • AMD Turion II Dual Core
      • RAM:
      • DDR3 SD 3GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon 4200 graphics with shared memory
      • Display:
      • Toshiba 15.6 LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • SteelSeries Siberia USB Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia In Ear / Razer Moray+
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K200
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Mamba
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RumblePad 2 (x2)
      • Power Supply:
      • No clue
      • Optical Drive:
      • San Disk 4 gb
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Home Premium
      • ISP:
      • SBC [at&t]
      • Download Speed:
      • 10240
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1024
      • Console:
      • 32
    SenSeiFAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Houston, Texas, United States
    Posts
    6,347

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    Umm, yeah, but you never know those Smile ¤¤¤¤¤¤¤s, so that's why I said, get Smile for CS. =].

    But yeah, Brac sucks, get Spark or Zip, the rest aren't good.
    Australian-I feel for ya bro gaming on a piece of crap you should be twice as good at any game you play. Thats really really a scary thought. Part of me does not want you to get a new rig.

  8. #8

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    so far the brac experience has been terrible. and its very expensive. 256k shared for 3000Taka. WTF
    can any of you browse the cracked server list ? you know it shows up on Internet tab !

    download this http://css.setti.info/code/masterserver/

    masterservers.vtf and copy paste to X:\Program Files\Counter-Strike Source\platform\config

    i was able to browse the list thru CSS and even CS 1.6. was able to play for couple of hours. then brac most probably changed the IP and it has all the ports blocked. now cant browse the list cant connect to any server.
    ports you need to have open 27011 for CSS, 27010 for CS 1.6
    and also 27015/16 to 27030 will do.

    couple of months ago i bought a legit steam account and had legit CSS. back then i had smile but couldnt play cause of this even though i had real ip. every fcking port blocked. wtf ?

  9. #9
    SenSei
    • SenSeiFAR's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Satellite L505D-S5992
      • CPU:
      • AMD Turion II Dual Core
      • RAM:
      • DDR3 SD 3GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Radeon 4200 graphics with shared memory
      • Display:
      • Toshiba 15.6 LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • SteelSeries Siberia USB Sound Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SteelSeries Siberia In Ear / Razer Moray+
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K200
      • Mouse:
      • Razer Mamba
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RumblePad 2 (x2)
      • Power Supply:
      • No clue
      • Optical Drive:
      • San Disk 4 gb
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Home Premium
      • ISP:
      • SBC [at&t]
      • Download Speed:
      • 10240
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1024
      • Console:
      • 32
    SenSeiFAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Houston, Texas, United States
    Posts
    6,347

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    ROFL! Yeah,we know that, I have that in my computer, but you can't play LAAG free, so what's the point.
    Australian-I feel for ya bro gaming on a piece of crap you should be twice as good at any game you play. Thats really really a scary thought. Part of me does not want you to get a new rig.

  10. #10

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    Ami pore Smile nibo karon bdcom sucks.
    No Need To FEAR,
    The[email protected] Is Here.
    -[IB] [email protected]_SentenCE™\
    Sami\[email protected]__!\
    Pyro_ex.
    :mad::mad:
    TEAM 'IRON BALLS' RULE Z.

  11. #11
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,790

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    Quote Originally Posted by :( View Post
    so far the brac experience has been terrible. and its very expensive. 256k shared for 3000Taka. WTF
    can any of you browse the cracked server list ? you know it shows up on Internet tab !

    download this http://css.setti.info/code/masterserver/

    masterservers.vtf and copy paste to X:\Program Files\Counter-Strike Source\platform\config

    i was able to browse the list thru CSS and even CS 1.6. was able to play for couple of hours. then brac most probably changed the IP and it has all the ports blocked. now cant browse the list cant connect to any server.
    ports you need to have open 27011 for CSS, 27010 for CS 1.6
    and also 27015/16 to 27030 will do.

    couple of months ago i bought a legit steam account and had legit CSS. back then i had smile but couldnt play cause of this even though i had real ip. every fcking port blocked. wtf ?
    I havent had any port blocking issues. Did you call them and ask to open it?

  12. #12
    Member
    • srabon's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GiGABYTE
      • CPU:
      • CORE 17 2.8 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB WD
      • Graphics Card:
      • 1GB DDR3 nVidia GT240
      • Display:
      • 22'' LCD 1920x1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • built-in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab
      • Keyboard:
      • Delux
      • Mouse:
      • a4tec
      • Controller:
      • USB
      • Power Supply:
      • thermaltek 500Watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • LITEON DVD RAM , SONY COMBO
      • USB Devices:
      • 5MP WEBCAM,COsonic MIc , A4TEK Headphone,Wireless mouse,Canon Printer,Sony Cybershot W200,
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1200
      • Operating System:
      • Windows seven Ultimate , Ubuntu 10.4
      • ISP:
      • local , Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 512kbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 180kbps
      • Console:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Dhaka , Uttara
    Posts
    4

    Default Re: Uttara te ke ke aso? kon ISP use koro HELP

    ami achi ... 14 no road 54 no home .........http://twitter.com/srabonHasan
    Follow Me TWitter facebook

Similar Threads

  1. PS3 Game Shops and their location
    By Ðreamcatcher in forum PlayStation
    Replies: 89
    Last Post: September 19th, 2016, 02:17
  2. Second Bond Game Coming In 2009!
    By GalibZ in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 17th, 2008, 10:00
  3. CNC3 Patch delayed
    By HeLL]deathknight in forum Command & Conquer
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: July 12th, 2008, 21:37
  4. UT 2004 Most irritating thing in ut 2k4
    By yagamirules in forum Unreal Tournament
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: April 9th, 2008, 08:36

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24434 seconds with 14 queries.