User Tag List

Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: dafuq!! can't log in with banglalion

  1. #1

    Default dafuq!! can't log in with banglalion

    complicated problem......1 got wow from my friend a few days ago & then started playing using my banglalion modem......at first it was all okay but after that day i couldn't join the server...though all my friends using qubee were still able to play....then i deleted it and re-copied it again....after that i could login again but later that night when i tried to log in again,i just couldn't........


    is there a prob with my modem or with my wow......plz help me guys.........

  2. #2
    Member
    • gogeta's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR/Laptop MB name janina -_-
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7400/Intel Core I7 2.26 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 Gb DDR2 (Twinmos)/16 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1 TB/256 GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 460/GTX 860m
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19"/Lenovo 15.6"
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium HD+ Realtek Built in 8 Channel Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab/Razer Kraken Pro 7.1 HP
      • Keyboard:
      • Asus Strix Tactic Pro Mechanical KB/CM Devastator Pro
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech/Logitech G402/CM Storm Devastator
      • Controller:
      • Logitech 310/Xbox One Genuine Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 500w ...Brand name ta dekhte hobe :s
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DvD-Writer/Lenovo Portable DVD WR
      • USB Devices:
      • 16 GB Adata/2 TB WD Portable*2
      • UPS:
      • Dnt Have One
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7/Win 10 Home
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Lawl...
      • Comment:
      • .........
      • ISP:
      • Chittagong Online Limited/Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • COL-70 KB (Peak) 180 KB (Off Peak)/Link3-128KB Flat
      • Upload Speed:
      • COL-180 KB (1.4 mbps)/Link3-128KB Flat
    gogeta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dalaran, Northend
    Posts
    760

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cross_devil View Post
    complicated problem......1 got wow from my friend a few days ago & then started playing using my banglalion modem......at first it was all okay but after that day i couldn't join the server...though all my friends using qubee were still able to play....then i deleted it and re-copied it again....after that i could login again but later that night when i tried to log in again,i just couldn't........


    is there a prob with my modem or with my wow......plz help me guys.........
    Try to clear cache . And ping the desired the server. And in case of u r playing cata.. Did u updated ur client recently?


  3. #3

    Default

    last time i did....but not this time.... & i m really noob with this so can u tell me how can i ping the desired server? thank u

  4. #4
    Member
    • gogeta's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR/Laptop MB name janina -_-
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7400/Intel Core I7 2.26 Ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 Gb DDR2 (Twinmos)/16 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1 TB/256 GB SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Asus GTX 460/GTX 860m
      • Display:
      • Samsung 19"/Lenovo 15.6"
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Titanium HD+ Realtek Built in 8 Channel Card
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab/Razer Kraken Pro 7.1 HP
      • Keyboard:
      • Asus Strix Tactic Pro Mechanical KB/CM Devastator Pro
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech/Logitech G402/CM Storm Devastator
      • Controller:
      • Logitech 310/Xbox One Genuine Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 500w ...Brand name ta dekhte hobe :s
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus 24x DvD-Writer/Lenovo Portable DVD WR
      • USB Devices:
      • 16 GB Adata/2 TB WD Portable*2
      • UPS:
      • Dnt Have One
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7/Win 10 Home
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Lawl...
      • Comment:
      • .........
      • ISP:
      • Chittagong Online Limited/Link3
      • Download Speed:
      • COL-70 KB (Peak) 180 KB (Off Peak)/Link3-128KB Flat
      • Upload Speed:
      • COL-180 KB (1.4 mbps)/Link3-128KB Flat
    gogeta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Dalaran, Northend
    Posts
    760

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cross_devil View Post
    last time i did....but not this time.... & i m really noob with this so can u tell me how can i ping the desired server? thank u
    When u failed to login.. What it says? Can u plz elaborate or post a screenshot? You can try to different server..

    And in which server do u play?


  5. #5

    Default

    i tried quite a few times...somethime it says "login serve down" but most of the time it says "unable to connect....plz try again later.........."

    & i play in "molten" server.....

    here is a screenshot......Click image for larger version. 

Name:	WoWScrnShot_022412_152828.jpg 
Views:	42 
Size:	228.1 KB 
ID:	20113

  6. #6

    Default

    well i researched a bit and found http://www.gamingconsortium.org/ this server......and here i could log in and play now.....is this server a good one?

  7. #7
    Member kabir_sharif2000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Jamaica, New York
    Posts
    2,670

    Default

    i dont know.. your screen shot doesnt look like Cataclysm client to me.

    Its just [EB]. Not Elite B[a]stard or anything like that.

  8. #8

    Default

    dude i can help you out ! you use the big black banglalion modem right ? so you just keep reseting the modem until u login. Banglalion gives us dynamic ip which means that our IP adress changes after some time. Some of the IP adresses we get assigned gets blocked on molten. So either 1. You keep on reseting the modem until you login (what i do now) 2. Banglalion Customer care told me to go there customer care point tell them abt this problem and take a STATIC ip. Dont know whether that will help your problem or not

    Molten is the best WOTLK server no use playing anywhere else

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Hazaribag
    Posts
    44

    Default

    i am having same problem with qubee............i heard that they are shut down pirated games...i cant play cod mw3 too.............but after few resets i can play wow...........¤¤¤ qubee and BL

  10. #10
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,185

    Default

    Lol wha! QueenBEE shutting down piracy? Gimme a break!!

  11. #11
    Member
    • ochin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H61
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3 2100 3.1ghz
      • RAM:
      • 2gb ddr3 1333mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire 7850 OC
      • Display:
      • philips 224el2sb 21.5"
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake smart 550w
      • ISP:
      • qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 124kpbs
      • Console:
      • 2

    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    757

    Default

    ya balzizta is right im using qubee and i face the same problem with all games.just restart ur modem till its ok because sometimes the port gets blocked due to the freuquent auto restarts caused by load shedding

  12. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Hazaribag
    Posts
    44

    Default

    how do i play mw3 .....................can play wow after man restarts but mw3?????????????????? need a solution!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  13. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    Hazaribag
    Posts
    44

    Default

    i dont know about u guys but for 2 days i have cant log in using qubee ............ no matter how many times i restart the modem......i think i am finished XD

Similar Threads

  1. Having prblm to log in garena
    By stone_eater in forum Garena Central
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2011, 08:30
  2. Having prblm to log in garena
    By stone_eater in forum Member Central
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: July 30th, 2011, 07:25
  3. Need a software that can keep Download/Upload Rates Log
    By йЦммєя³¹ in forum Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 16th, 2011, 21:47
  4. Moderation Log.
    By GG.AIM in forum Warcraft III
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: November 29th, 2008, 17:05

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.23834 seconds with 15 queries.