User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: playng with banglalion

  1. #1
    Member
    • S_F.darkzone's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte EG43m-S2H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo 2.66ghz
      • RAM:
      • 4 gb twinmos 800 bus
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 tera western digital x2,250gb samsung x1
      • Graphics Card:
      • 9600 GT Alpha Dog Edition
      • Display:
      • Dell 23'' full hd
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Hyundai CjC-960
      • Controller:
      • xbox-360 wired controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • I don't freaking own a optical drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 ultimate pirated edition,yes pirated
      • ISP:
      • BCube
      • Download Speed:
      • 120
      • Upload Speed:
      • 64
    S_F.darkzone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Nikunjo 2,Dhaka
    Posts
    482

    Default playng with banglalion

    sorry thread gula details dekhte parchi na...so prob solve hoye thakle valo..otherwise je thread e dekhsilam je dota 2 sudhu qubee mango router ar smile chara hocche na..ami to etokhon banglalion dia khellam..mane ekta match i khellam..first match ..defeated -_-'..so sobai abar try kore dekhte paren..
    Live with life in your blood,Die with honor in your name.

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    sorry thread gula details dekhte parchi na...so prob solve hoye thakle valo..otherwise je thread e dekhsilam je dota 2 sudhu qubee mango router ar smile chara hocche na..ami to etokhon banglalion dia khellam..mane ekta match i khellam..first match ..defeated -_-'..so sobai abar try kore dekhte paren..
    AT first amar banglalion diye hoto na pore hoise but ami still now ISPROS diye khelte parchi na

  3. #3

    Default

    banglalion dia ami khelsi abong khela jay. its true.

  4. #4

    Default

    fifa 12 online mode ki banglalion diye kela jay?

  5. #5
    Member
    • asif105878's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel X45
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-450M Processor 2.40GHz with Turbo Boost Technology up to 2.66 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR3 800MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB 7200rpm, 1+1.5+2 TB external
      • Graphics Card:
      • Intel GMA HD
      • Display:
      • ASUS VH238H, 14.0” diagonal High-Definition HP BrightView LED Display (1366 x 768)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lancing, A4Tech Hs-30
      • Keyboard:
      • CM Storm Trigger, Logitech, 101-key compatible with island-style full-size keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M125
      • Controller:
      • DualShock 3, XBOX controller, Wii Remote and Nunchuck, Mad Catz X360 CoDBO PrecisionAIM Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 65W
      • Optical Drive:
      • USB Devices:
      • Sony Walkman, Portable HDD, USB flash drive
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 Home Premium x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 4.5
      • Comment:
      • stuck with it atm :(
      • ISP:
      • Comocast
      • Download Speed:
      • 3125
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1500
      • Console:
      • 50
    asif105878's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in Michigan
    Posts
    839

    Default

    Can you guys tell me which other ISPs you can use to play DotA2? Can you play using Link3?

    Anime-Planet.com - anime | manga | reviews

  6. #6
    Member
    • TheNutKicker's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intergated
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo T6500
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR2
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB 5400 RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • ATI Mobility Radeon 4650 1GB
      • Display:
      • 1600x900
      • Mouse:
      • Keypad
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Flash Drive,1GB Flash Drive
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Vista 64 Bit
      • Comment:
      • A Medium End Laptop,Nuff said
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 60
      • Upload Speed:
      • 10
      • Console:
      • 138
    TheNutKicker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,331

    Default

    Obviously!! you can play with almost any ISP, But in your location it says You live in Michigan,USA, is that correct or wrong.

  7. #7
    Member
    • CmE|Psycho!!!'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE HA65M-UD3H-B3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3-2100 3.10GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2gb+4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb samsung 7200rpm+1TB Hitachi 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7770 GHz Edition 1gb DDR5
      • Display:
      • 19inch wide LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-280
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech smart keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Mouse: Logitech|G9x...Mouse Pad : Razer|Goliathus
      • Power Supply:
      • GIGABYTE-Superb E570
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-64bit
      • Comment:
      • New GPU n PSU ^_^
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 498.8 kBps normal, 9318.6 kBps local
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1473.8 kBps normal, 9887.4 kBps local
    CmE|Psycho!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    21

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by asif105878 View Post
    Can you guys tell me which other ISPs you can use to play DotA2? Can you play using Link3?
    Link 3 with mango routing is the thing u want

  8. #8
    Member
    • asif105878's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel X45
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5-450M Processor 2.40GHz with Turbo Boost Technology up to 2.66 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 4GB DDR3 800MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB 7200rpm, 1+1.5+2 TB external
      • Graphics Card:
      • Intel GMA HD
      • Display:
      • ASUS VH238H, 14.0” diagonal High-Definition HP BrightView LED Display (1366 x 768)
      • Sound Card:
      • Integrated
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lancing, A4Tech Hs-30
      • Keyboard:
      • CM Storm Trigger, Logitech, 101-key compatible with island-style full-size keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech M125
      • Controller:
      • DualShock 3, XBOX controller, Wii Remote and Nunchuck, Mad Catz X360 CoDBO PrecisionAIM Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • 65W
      • Optical Drive:
      • USB Devices:
      • Sony Walkman, Portable HDD, USB flash drive
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Win7 Home Premium x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 4.5
      • Comment:
      • stuck with it atm :(
      • ISP:
      • Comocast
      • Download Speed:
      • 3125
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1500
      • Console:
      • 50
    asif105878's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in Michigan
    Posts
    839

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TheNutKicker View Post
    Obviously!! you can play with almost any ISP, But in your location it says You live in Michigan,USA, is that correct or wrong.
    Some of my friends in Bangladesh want to play DotA 2. They want to know which ISP will be better

    Quote Originally Posted by mask4007 View Post
    banglalion dia ami khelsi abong khela jay. its true.
    Quote Originally Posted by misnomer_saint View Post
    AT first amar banglalion diye hoto na pore hoise but ami still now ISPROS diye khelte parchi na
    Quote Originally Posted by S_F.darkzone View Post
    sorry thread gula details dekhte parchi na...so prob solve hoye thakle valo..otherwise je thread e dekhsilam je dota 2 sudhu qubee mango router ar smile chara hocche na..ami to etokhon banglalion dia khellam..mane ekta match i khellam..first match ..defeated -_-'..so sobai abar try kore dekhte paren..
    One of my friends live in Mohammadpur. He uses Bangla Lion. Can he play from his location?
    Last edited by asif105878; March 21st, 2012 at 01:57.

    Anime-Planet.com - anime | manga | reviews

  9. #9
    Member
    • Borntalent's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • core i5
      • RAM:
      • 2GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • GIGABYTE GT240
      • Display:
      • samsung
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • logitech head phone
      • Keyboard:
      • lexma
      • Mouse:
      • razor deathadder
      • Controller:
      • -
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake 420V
      • USB Devices:
      • Qubee
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • ISP:
      • QUBEE
      • Download Speed:
      • 63
      • Upload Speed:
      • 15
      • Console:
      • 128

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    10

    Default

    one of my friend uses banglalion and doesnt connect to servers.tells number of retries exceeded smt :/ he reconnected thrice still same thing. help please!

  10. #10
    Member
    • mmrozibul's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE GA-X79-UD5 LGA 2011 Intel X79 SATA 6Gb/s USB 3.0 Extended ATX Intel Motherboard
      • CPU:
      • Intel celeron 1.8 GHZ :) :)
      • RAM:
      • OCZ DDR3 PC3-12800 / 1600 MHz /Gold Edition / Triple Channel Kits 12gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 CT256M4SSD2 2.5" 256GB SATA III and hitachi 2TB sataII
      • Graphics Card:
      • 2x ATI Radeon HD 5970 2GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • HYUNDAI 22" LED
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 7.1
      • Keyboard:
      • CORSAIR CH9000003UK Vengeance K90 Mechanical Gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • RAZER Ouroboros Elite Wireless Gaming Mouse - Black
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower W0133RU 1200W ..
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS+SAMSUNG DVD Writer
      • USB Devices:
      • 32 gb transcend pendrive 19mb write and 35 mb read speed. Usb HDD 2TB Transcend USB3
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate X64 and win xp service pack2 dual boot( for SL3 Hash calculation)
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • not scored
      • Comment:
      • Justify yourself
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion 2 MBPS
      • Download Speed:
      • 280 Kilobyte
      • Upload Speed:
      • 150 KB

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Khulna
    Posts
    93

    Default

    now a days performance of banglalion is very slow.

Similar Threads

  1. About Banglalion
    By Camouflage in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: November 14th, 2013, 03:56
  2. problem with banglalion
    By @nonymous™ in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2011, 19:38
  3. Closed banglalion modem
    By mr_08 in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 30th, 2010, 01:31
  4. performance of banglalion...
    By fake_world in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: August 20th, 2010, 22:22
  5. Banglalion just went unlimited.....:)
    By avas911 in forum WiMAX
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: January 20th, 2010, 11:22

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.21485 seconds with 14 queries.