User Tag List

Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Running FIFA09 in vista

  1. #1
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Running FIFA09 in vista

    I'm using skull rip and have UAC disabled in vista. But when running setup.bat it stops with message 'not valid win32 app'. ne solution?

  2. #2
    VIP Member KinG SRS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,063

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    Quote Originally Posted by salman View Post
    I'm using skull rip and have UAC disabled in vista. But when running setup.bat it stops with message 'not valid win32 app'. ne solution?
    etokkhone problem...lolzz

  3. #3
    Global Moderator
    • patron_saint's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte P55-USB3
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 [email protected] with Xigmatek Dark Knight
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws [email protected] 9-9-9-24
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Seagate Barracuda 7200.12, 120 GB Seagate Barracuda @ 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • ECS GTX 560
      • Display:
      • ASUS MS228H 22" LED 1080p
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 7.1
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech Glasser
      • Controller:
      • Razer Onza TE | Logitech Chillstream | xbox 360 controller for windows[wired]
      • Power Supply:
      • ASUS 50GA 500w, +12V2.2, Active PFC
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS DVD RW LightScribe
      • Operating System:
      • Win 7 Ultimate SP1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Smile (Silver)
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 32 KBps
    patron_saint's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    left center back
    Posts
    1,797

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    salman vai comapatibility mode try kore dekhsen chole kina?

  4. #4
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    Quote Originally Posted by D¹}x{SRS View Post
    etokkhone problem...lolzz
    ei problem vista te
    Quote Originally Posted by patron_saint View Post
    salman vai comapatibility mode try kore dekhsen chole kina?
    nah kaj korena.
    vista te dos program chalai kemne?

  5. #5
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    try the full version not the skulptura one it may work

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  6. #6
    Member
    • Uchiha Obito's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P7H55M
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • ADATA XPG 1600MHZ 2GB + Twinmost Piano Black 2GB + 2GB = 5GB in Total
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 1TB F1 32MB Cache || Western Digital External 160GB Speed edition HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte Geforce 560 Ti Oced Edition
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG SA300B 21.5" 1080p Monitor For PC and LG 2043T 20" for PlayStaion 3
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec lansing VS series 2:1 Speaker For PC and Microlab for PlayStation 3
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G110 backlit gaming Keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech X7
      • Controller:
      • 3 x XBOX 360 Controller and One Dualshock 3 and Some generic Controllers
      • Power Supply:
      • DELTA POWER 650 WATT with 89% efficiency with 56 amps available on +12V rails
      • Optical Drive:
      • 1 x Samsung DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB JetFlash 700
      • UPS:
      • PC Power 1200VA for PC and OVO 600 VA for PlayStation 3
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 + Linux x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Didn't see till now.
      • Comment:
      • RIG OK and Console Awesome.
      • ISP:
      • BTCL ADSL 512kbps, 1mbps
      • Download Speed:
      • 60KB/s and 120KB/s
      • Upload Speed:
      • Secret
    Uchiha Obito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Mymensingh, Bangladesh.
    Posts
    9,037

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    Yeah go for the full version but if you disable UAC then it will run skullptura whatever amartai cholse

  7. #7
    Member Sayem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Sylhet, Bangladesh
    Posts
    49

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    I am playing Fifa O9 in Vista, no problem. Installed from the full version of Fifa 09 dvd, it includes the cracked FIFA09.exe 44.2 MB Size. may be ur skull rip has the problem.
    Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 2.4 GHz 1066 FSB 2×4 Mb cache
    Gigabyte GA-G33M-S2 Motherboard
    4×1 Giga DDR2 800 Mhz Ram
    160+320 Giga Sata 2 Harddisk
    19 Inch Samsung Lcd, Gigabyte Geforce 8600 GT
    Creative 5.1 Multi Channel Surround sound speaker
    Built in 8 Channel Audio, 450 Watt Power Supply.
    Razer Lycosa Mirror + Powerlogic Powerlaser GMX-5

  8. #8
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    i got full dvd now..

  9. #9
    Member
    • plasma_brain's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ABIT FATAL1TY FP-IN9 SLI
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E6550 @ 2.33 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Transcend JM800QLJ-1G 1GB DDR2 800
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung HD160JJ 160 GB + Samsung HD502HI 500 GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • XFX GeForce 9400 GT 512 MB DDR2
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster 933SN 18.5" widescreen LCD
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative M260 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech A-type
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR-2 420w
      • Optical Drive:
      • LiteON DVD-RW 22x
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 1 GB pen drive
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit
      • ISP:
      • Smile

    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    461

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    switch to xp..
    :mellow:

  10. #10
    VIP Member
    • 's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CPU:
      • RAM:
      • 6GB (2+4 GB) DIMM DDR3 1333Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500GB SATA II 7200RPM
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GT335M 1GB
      • Display:
      • Primary 11.6", Secondary 20"
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows(R) 7 Home Premium 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Qubee
      • Download Speed:
      • 128kBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 128kBps
    Noob™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    mirpur-1, dhaka
    Posts
    5,343

    Default Re: Running FIFA09 in vista

    i wont neways everything ok now..

Similar Threads

  1. TEKKEN 6 On Xbox 360!
    By DevilJIN in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: December 14th, 2008, 09:03
  2. Happy Birthday craNIUM
    By Unregistered in forum Member Central
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: October 16th, 2008, 12:49
  3. [10-08] Faham-3
    By faham in forum Goal of The Month
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: October 15th, 2008, 11:12
  4. Opera "The best internet EXPLORER'
    By Uchiha Obito in forum Software
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: September 16th, 2008, 19:07

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.20555 seconds with 14 queries.