User Tag List

Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: Mixed problems

  1. #1
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default Mixed problems

    Yesterday I installed windows 7 64 bit os. Then I started to install the drivers. A restart was required by the catalyst 64 bit 11.12 and I clicked the yes button. But the display became off after "starting windows" message". the pc was running cause I heard the start up tone and I turned off the PC by pressing alt+f4 and enter. But the problem remained. I used the safe mode. If I roll back the gpu driver in the device manager 4m safe mode then normally it becomes ok. It must be something around the gpu, shitty catalyst and win7.
    Then I tried the 10.7 catalyst 4m drvr cd and problems remains.

    Now I'm telling you an another sad story. Actually, i'm not a big fan of win7 and never used it in my pc before. So my anger went to the win7 and I've decided to set up my trusted xp again. What an incidence.... The stupid rom has stopped working.

    These were the facts. Now I'm humbly asking for your suggestions regarding the following problems.



    1) I have an apacer pen drve. Model may be 322. Will it be possible to install windws xp by using it as a boot drive?

    2) is there any solution with the catalyst and win7?


    Thanks for reading my post with patience.

  2. #2
    Member
    • Gladiator''s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asrock z68 extreme4 gen3
      • CPU:
      • intel corei5 [email protected] 3.1Ghz with SC
      • RAM:
      • PQ 4gb ddr3 with1333Mhz including hs
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western digital 500gb blue cavier
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire hd 7770 1Gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • SAMSUNG
      • Sound Card:
      • onboard Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • MICROLAB
      • Keyboard:
      • Lexma am 546
      • Mouse:
      • a4 tech kbs 720
      • Power Supply:
      • xfx 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Lite on
      • UPS:
      • Power tree
      • Operating System:
      • WINDOWS 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • wired"Techzone" and wireless GP isp
    Gladiator''s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    535

    Default

    Yes it may do your job.But may be you need to change the first boot device to the usb port in the bioos settings before that.Not sure though
    Last edited by Gladiator'; January 20th, 2012 at 20:47.

  3. #3
    Member
    • emroz_2272's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8P67 Pro (B3, Rev 3.0)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K (Turbo @4.5 GHz) // CM Hyper 212+ (Push-Pull: CM XtraFlo 120mm x 2)
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws X DDR3 1600MHz 9-9-9-24 (2x4GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial MX100 256GB // Samsung F1 500GB // Toshiba 3 TB // HGST Touro 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 980Ti Gaming G1
      • Display:
      • Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5+Asus VE247 23.6+Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5 5760x1080 Surround
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C // Panasonic HTF 600
      • Keyboard:
      • Microsoft Sidewinder X4
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody V3 // SteelSeries QcK Heavy
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX Black Edition 750W // Seasonic S12II 620W (Backup) // CM HAF 912 Advanced
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Vantec Nexstar USB 3.0 External 2.5/3.5 Dock
      • UPS:
      • Acme 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not into benchmarking!
      • Comment:
      • Makes me delirious! :) :p
      • ISP:
      • Agni Online 3/6 Mbps
    emroz_2272's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Gulshan, Dhaka
    Posts
    1,278

    Default

    roll your drivers back to 11.11

    a lot of people are having issues with the 5000 series and the 11.12 driver set.

    why dont you re-install windows 7 using the flash drive? all you will need is the windows 7 usb/dvd download tool & an iso of windows 7 64 bit.

    also the thumb drive needs to have a capacity of at least 4gb

  4. #4
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sunshine View Post
    Yes it may do your job.But may be you need to change the first boot device to the usb port in the bioos settings before that.Not sure though
    windows xp copy krte disi vai.

    ---------- Post added at 20:42 ---------- Previous post was at 20:38 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by emroz_2272 View Post
    roll your drivers back to 11.11a lot of people are having issues with the 5000 series and the 11.12 driver set.why dont you re-install windows 7 using the flash drive? all you will need is the windows 7 usb/dvd download tool & an iso of windows 7 64 bit. also the thumb drive needs to have a capacity of at least 4gb
    oh sounds hopeful! Process ta ektu bolte parben bro? I'm intended to get the xp again and my apacer 322 is 4gb.Manusjon desktop use kra kmaya dise. Ekta dvd rom karo theke nia asbo or hdd ta karo pc te lagabo sei scope o nai. :-(

    ---------- Post added January 21st, 2012 at 03:54 ---------- Previous post was January 20th, 2012 at 20:42 ----------

    Cleaned the registry and install ed the catalyst 10.7. Nw playing Saint Row 3rd. Yes, the v 11.12 was the culprit. Thanks @emroz_2272 and @Sunshine .

    Now I'm looking for latest stable version.

  5. #5
    Member
    • emroz_2272's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8P67 Pro (B3, Rev 3.0)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K (Turbo @4.5 GHz) // CM Hyper 212+ (Push-Pull: CM XtraFlo 120mm x 2)
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws X DDR3 1600MHz 9-9-9-24 (2x4GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial MX100 256GB // Samsung F1 500GB // Toshiba 3 TB // HGST Touro 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 980Ti Gaming G1
      • Display:
      • Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5+Asus VE247 23.6+Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5 5760x1080 Surround
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C // Panasonic HTF 600
      • Keyboard:
      • Microsoft Sidewinder X4
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody V3 // SteelSeries QcK Heavy
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX Black Edition 750W // Seasonic S12II 620W (Backup) // CM HAF 912 Advanced
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Vantec Nexstar USB 3.0 External 2.5/3.5 Dock
      • UPS:
      • Acme 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not into benchmarking!
      • Comment:
      • Makes me delirious! :) :p
      • ISP:
      • Agni Online 3/6 Mbps
    emroz_2272's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Gulshan, Dhaka
    Posts
    1,278

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    windows xp copy krte disi vai.

    ---------- Post added at 20:42 ---------- Previous post was at 20:38 ----------

    oh sounds hopeful! Process ta ektu bolte parben bro? I'm intended to get the xp again and my apacer 322 is 4gb.Manusjon desktop use kra kmaya dise. Ekta dvd rom karo theke nia asbo or hdd ta karo pc te lagabo sei scope o nai. :-(

    ---------- Post added January 21st, 2012 at 03:54 ---------- Previous post was January 20th, 2012 at 20:42 ----------

    Cleaned the registry and install ed the catalyst 10.7. Nw playing Saint Row 3rd. Yes, the v 11.12 was the culprit. Thanks @emroz_2272 and @Sunshine .

    Now I'm looking for latest stable version.
    sorry bhai, ami keno jani tagged holeo notified hoi nai.

    glad to be of help, happy gaming!

  6. #6
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by emroz_2272 View Post
    sorry bhai, ami keno jani tagged holeo notified hoi nai.

    glad to be of help, happy gaming!


    ok bro...
    NFS the run er liga catalyst version minm 11.8 hoa lage .... kisutei paitesena. 10.7 bud a jetai install dei ... seitai win7 reboot hoa matro monitor ta re standby mode a nia jaitese :[email protected] ...

  7. #7
    Forum Staff
    • aayman's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI X370 Gaming Pro
      • CPU:
      • Ryzen 1700 @3.7GHz (H100i v2)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Trident Z 3600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 960 EVO 250GB + SanDisk SSDX 960GB + 1TB WD Black
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 1070 FTW
      • Display:
      • ASUS PG279Q + Dell U2312HM
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Zx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Sennheiser PC350SE + Phillips SPH9500
      • Keyboard:
      • CM QuickFire Stealth
      • Mouse:
      • FinalMouse Scream One | Logitech G403
      • Controller:
      • Steam Controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair AX850
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 1703
      • ISP:
      • AmberIT
    aayman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    13,790

    Default

    Did you try 12.1 or 12.2?

  8. #8
    Member
    • emroz_2272's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus P8P67 Pro (B3, Rev 3.0)
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2500K (Turbo @4.5 GHz) // CM Hyper 212+ (Push-Pull: CM XtraFlo 120mm x 2)
      • RAM:
      • G.Skill Ripjaws X DDR3 1600MHz 9-9-9-24 (2x4GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial MX100 256GB // Samsung F1 500GB // Toshiba 3 TB // HGST Touro 1 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 980Ti Gaming G1
      • Display:
      • Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5+Asus VE247 23.6+Viewsonic VX2270S 21.5 5760x1080 Surround
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar STX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C // Panasonic HTF 600
      • Keyboard:
      • Microsoft Sidewinder X4
      • Mouse:
      • Bloody V3 // SteelSeries QcK Heavy
      • Controller:
      • Generic
      • Power Supply:
      • XFX Black Edition 750W // Seasonic S12II 620W (Backup) // CM HAF 912 Advanced
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung 24x DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Vantec Nexstar USB 3.0 External 2.5/3.5 Dock
      • UPS:
      • Acme 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Professional x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not into benchmarking!
      • Comment:
      • Makes me delirious! :) :p
      • ISP:
      • Agni Online 3/6 Mbps
    emroz_2272's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Gulshan, Dhaka
    Posts
    1,278

    Default

    @Reznov

    try 12.1 or 12.2 like @aayman said, but before that uninstall the older drivers using revo uninstaller.

  9. #9
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aayman View Post
    Did you try 12.1 or 12.2?



    Quote Originally Posted by emroz_2272 View Post
    @Reznov

    try 12.1 or 12.2 like @aayman said, but before that uninstall the older drivers using revo uninstaller.

    Thanks for the idea. But It didnt help :-(. I cant use any display driver except the 10.7. monitor goes to sleep/standby mode just after the windows start. I am too much disappointed with ATI's driver support. googled this problm and it made sense that a lot of people are suffering from this sleep/standby mode problm of ATI and and they didnt find any working solution. So couldnt I. I wont buy or suggest people any Radeon gpu in future.

  10. #10
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    Thanks for the idea. But It didnt help :-(. I cant use any display driver except the 10.7. monitor goes to sleep/standby mode just after the windows start. I am too much disappointed with ATI's driver support. googled this problm and it made sense that a lot of people are suffering from this sleep/standby mode problm of ATI and and they didnt find any working solution. So couldnt I. I wont buy or suggest people any Radeon gpu in future.
    bro onek din por! U should use it(http://www.guru3d.com/category/driversweeper/) to remove driver fragments and then try again.also install "amd app"after reinstalling driver!Ar bro shudhu radeon eirokom thake ta na,amar previous geforce r to aro kharap obostha silo!ar akhon amd r driver supporto onek valo hoise/so future e radeon na kinar or suggest korar kono karon nai :-)

  11. #11
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    about the driver support part... its true that amd has very bad driver support comparing to the quality of cards they make. why they dont pay attention to this?
    i guess they dont wanna pay computer engineers than electrical engineers or something like that

  12. #12
    Member
    • @bhi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87X-UD3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Samsung 30nm 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD10EZEX 1 TB + Seagate 120GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD7950 3GB WF3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED BX-2035
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SoundBlaster Z
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K-120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech mx518
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X-650 km3 80+ Gold
      • UPS:
      • Luminous Solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 512kbps
      • Download Speed:
      • ~60
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~55
    @bhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    On My Chair
    Posts
    2,385

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post





    Thanks for the idea. But It didnt help :-(. I cant use any display driver except the 10.7. monitor goes to sleep/standby mode just after the windows start. I am too much disappointed with ATI's driver support. googled this problm and it made sense that a lot of people are suffering from this sleep/standby mode problm of ATI and and they didnt find any working solution. So couldnt I. I wont buy or suggest people any Radeon gpu in future.
    u tried 11.10??

  13. #13
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    bro onek din por! U should use it(http://www.guru3d.com/category/driversweeper/) to remove driver fragments and then try again.also install "amd app"after reinstalling driver!Ar bro shudhu radeon eirokom thake ta na,amar previous geforce r to aro kharap obostha silo!ar akhon amd r driver supporto onek valo hoise/so future e radeon na kinar or suggest korar kono karon nai :-)
    Thanks Sir. how have U been?
    ami to ... windows install deyar por driver install diao same result paisi. jai hok chesta kore dekhi. "Amd App" ta pabo koi?

    ---------- Post added at 21:28 ---------- Previous post was at 21:23 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    about the driver support part... its true that amd has very bad driver support comparing to the quality of cards they make. why they dont pay attention to this?
    i guess they dont wanna pay computer engineers than electrical engineers or something like that
    R8 vai. AMD er staff der dhoira JINIJIRA te pathano dorkar.. training nite. tarporo jodi kisu sikhte pare.

    ---------- Post added at 21:31 ---------- Previous post was at 21:28 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by @bhi View Post
    u tried 11.10??
    11.4, 11.5, 11.8, 11.9, 11.12, 12.1. vai bolen aibar J mejaj kharap hoar jonno egulo ki jothestho na?

  14. #14
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    Thanks Sir. how have U been? ami to ... windows install deyar por driver install diao same result paisi. jai hok chesta kore dekhi. "Amd App" ta pabo koi?---------- Post added at 21:28 ---------- Previous post was at 21:23 ----------R8 vai. AMD er staff der dhoira JINIJIRA te pathano dorkar.. training nite. tarporo jodi kisu sikhte pare.---------- Post added at 21:31 ---------- Previous post was at 21:28 ----------11.4, 11.5, 11.8, 11.9, 11.12, 12.1. vai bolen aibar J mejaj kharap hoar jonno egulo ki jothestho na?
    khaise driver install r to record kore felsen!amd app ta amd r site ei paben,i'll give u a link.thik koisen amd awesome gpu banabe but driver diyai bash marbe!

  15. #15
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    Ooh! I've found an way out finally. I should name this thing as BLIND TRICK! Sharing here as it could be helpful for someone else i think. Thy problem is with the monitor, which was staying sleep mode just after the windows start. Now I'm keeping my ear alerted for the windows start tone, then blindly press the ALT+F4 and tap the UP button for three times and press ENTER. By doing so, the LOG OFF option is selected there. Now I just have to move and click the mouse and the windows log on screen appears which gets me out of the standby mode. This is my Blind Trick for "shitty catalyst stanby mode problem". As I mentioned before, a lot of people reported in various forums that they are also suffering from this problem and couldn't able to find a solution. I'm gonna create account in those forums for telling this stupid idea which somehow works. Thanks all brothers for keeping your kind attention to my silly problem.
    eta ki potibari korte hoy?

  16. #16
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Hmmmmm :'(

  17. #17
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Reznov View Post
    Ooh! I've found an way out finally. I should name this thing as BLIND TRICK! Sharing here as it could be helpful for someone else i think. Thy problem is with the monitor, which was staying sleep mode just after the windows start. Now I'm keeping my ear alerted for the windows start tone, then blindly press the ALT+F4 and tap the UP button for three times and press ENTER. By doing so, the LOG OFF option is selected there. Now I just have to move and click the mouse and the windows log on screen appears which gets me out of the standby mode. This is my Blind Trick for "shitty catalyst stanby mode problem". As I mentioned before, a lot of people reported in various forums that they are also suffering from this problem and couldn't able to find a solution. I'm gonna create account in those forums for telling this stupid idea which somehow works. Thanks all brothers for keeping your kind attention to my silly problem.
    great idea!

  18. #18
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    great idea!
    hmm vai. seirokom pain o bote.

Similar Threads

  1. Best Mixed Artist Album in Bangladesh
    By Alukhan™ in forum Music
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 20th, 2011, 09:32
  2. Sale (Used) Mixed...
    By acE.Shanny in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: March 8th, 2010, 00:11
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 25th, 2009, 01:51
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 6th, 2009, 00:41
  5. Sale (Used) Argent sell...mixed products
    By SK in forum Shop - Gadgets
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: June 27th, 2009, 15:00

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.30087 seconds with 14 queries.