User Tag List

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 30

Thread: Strange problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default Strange problem

    Ekta strange problem.jokhon pc start kori tokhon thikmoto chole.then kono karon,jamon driver installation r jonno restart nilo,tarpor shobkisui thikmoto choltese rear fan,cpu fan,gpu fan etc.but monitor e kono data ashtese na!tapor power off kore 2-5 minute por on korle abar shob kisu thikmotoi chole.
    Ek vaiya suggestion onujai mobo bios update korsilam.tarpor shobkisui normally choltesilo.aj hothath abar shei prblm dekha dise.akhon majhe majhe shob thik moto choltese or not!
    My spec:
    1.dg31pr
    2.c2d
    3.2gb ram(in 2 slot)
    4.hd 6670
    any help?it's urgent.i'm really scared.

    ---------- Post added January 18th, 2012 at 07:59 ---------- Previous post was January 17th, 2012 at 22:23 ----------

    Heellpp!it won't even run.cpu choltese but monitor e kisu ashtese na!

  2. #2
    Member
    • codename5302's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte X99-UD5 Wifi
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 5820K cooled by Custom Water Cooling
      • RAM:
      • 16GB G.Skill Ripjaws 4 2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung SM951 250GB, Samsung 840 Evo 250 GB, WD Red 6TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac 980Ti Amp Extreme
      • Display:
      • Iiyama Prolite XB2779QS, Acer GD245HQ 120Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Fiio Andes E07K
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Logitech Z 5500/ Creative Aurvana Live/ Sennheiser HD558
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair Vengeance K70 (Cherry Brown)
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G500S, Perixx MX2000B, Logitech G400S
      • Controller:
      • Microsoft XBox 360 Controller, Saitek P2600
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM850
      • Optical Drive:
      • LG BluRay Drive, LG DVDRW Drive
      • UPS:
      • 2 * Prollink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 64Bit
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • ????
      • Comment:
      • It works!!
      • Console:
      • 154
    codename5302's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,980

    Default

    check your grafix card on different pc.

  3. #3
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by codename5302 View Post
    check your grafix card on different pc.
    grafix card onno pc te try korsi.working flawlessly.tasara geforce 6200 ar intel igd diyo try korsilam.but the problem xists

  4. #4

    Default

    @Cpt.Mactavish the problem u r facing is called cold boot issue(may be), this was a common problem in legacy Asus and AsRock Boards, coldboot happens mainly when ur mobo detects any change in u BIOS tries to reconfigure/reset to defaults but unfortunately hangs and thus the screen remains blank, so whenever this happens-

    1. go to BIOS load optimized defaults, F10/save reboot,
    2. Mobo'r battery change kore dekhte paren,
    3. cold boot hole simply reboot the pc(by pressing reboot button)

    Let me if this helps..

  5. #5
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    I bet it's the PSU, can't rule out the cold boot either but if that was the case then you would've faced it at start up too, not only while restarting, frankly speaking, I tried using dedicated PhysX (A 9500GT) with a HD 4850 and faced the same issue, upon restart the motherboard would get into a boot loop, then I reassembled the whole pc from scratch (tried re-installing the gpu and it didn't help) and the issue was gone. So you've a lot of testing to do.

  6. #6
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    @Cpt.Mactavish the problem u r facing is called cold boot issue(may be), this was a common problem in legacy Asus and AsRock Boards, coldboot happens mainly when ur mobo detects any change in u BIOS tries to reconfigure/reset to defaults but unfortunately hangs and thus the screen remains blank, so whenever this happens-1. go to BIOS load optimized defaults, F10/save reboot,2. Mobo'r battery change kore dekhte paren,3. cold boot hole simply reboot the pc(by pressing reboot button)Let me if this helps..
    1&3 works!but,shompurno na.bios downgrade kore previous version install kora ki uchit?

  7. #7
    Member
    • Reznov's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G31M-ES2C
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E8400
      • RAM:
      • 3GB DDR2 800mhz (2GB+1GB)
      • Hard Drive:
      • SAMSUNG SP2004C | HITACHI Deskstar 160GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire ATI Radeon HD 5670 1GB GDDR3
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300
      • Keyboard:
      • A4TECH KM-720
      • Mouse:
      • A4TECH OP-620D
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 500w LP-500NL1NH
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD R/W
      • USB Devices:
      • Adata UV150 (16 GB USB3)
      • UPS:
      • Apollo 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • windows 7 Ultimate 64bit
      • ISP:
      • Mobile ISP
      • Download Speed:
      • Vashae Prokasher Ojoggo
    Reznov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Dinajpur
    Posts
    702

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    Ekta strange problem.jokhon pc start kori tokhon thikmoto chole.then kono karon,jamon driver installation r jonno restart nilo,tarpor shobkisui thikmoto choltese rear fan,cpu fan,gpu fan etc.but monitor e kono data ashtese na!tapor power off kore 2-5 minute por on korle abar shob kisu thikmotoi chole.Ek vaiya suggestion onujai mobo bios update korsilam.tarpor shobkisui normally choltesilo.aj hothath abar shei prblm dekha dise.akhon majhe majhe shob thik moto choltese or not!My spec:1.dg31pr2.c2d3.2gb ram(in 2 slot)4.hd 6670any help?it's urgent.i'm really scared.---------- Post added January 18th, 2012 at 07:59 ---------- Previous post was January 17th, 2012 at 22:23 ----------Heellpp!it won't even run.cpu choltese but monitor e kisu ashtese na!
    try with a different monitor and a different cable. Changing the cable helped me once. This might be helpful

  8. #8
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    Bhai different 1ta Power supply try kore dekhen.

  9. #9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    1&3 works!but,shompurno na.bios downgrade kore previous version install kora ki uchit?
    if 1 and 3 works for u, then we can assume its coldboot issue, and if its really so, its not a major problem, thing u have to do is to restart the system whenever it occurs,

    u might install the older bios to check weather the problem persists or not

    but what @K' said also very important, if ur psu can't cope up with ur system, this might also happen, and in that case ur system is in fatal risk,

    so now u have to troubleshoot this matter and determine weather its psu or just coldboot or something else,

    Hint- to check weather its psu related or not u can check ur PSU with OCCT PSU test, but beware this is a very risky stress test as some weak components might fail during this test and u need adequate cooling system to complete this test..

  10. #10
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    Boss Pc er full configuration ta den, tahole problem analyse korte shubidha hobe, jodi apner mobo P67/Z68 hoy tahole cold boot issue er chance higher, specially Z68.

  11. #11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by K' View Post
    Boss Pc er full configuration ta den, tahole problem analyse korte shubidha hobe, jodi apner mobo P67/Z68 hoy tahole cold boot issue er chance higher, specially Z68.
    Strange problem

    Ekta strange problem.jokhon pc start kori tokhon thikmoto chole.then kono karon,jamon driver installation r jonno restart nilo,tarpor shobkisui thikmoto choltese rear fan,cpu fan,gpu fan etc.but monitor e kono data ashtese na!tapor power off kore 2-5 minute por on korle abar shob kisu thikmotoi chole.
    Ek vaiya suggestion onujai mobo bios update korsilam.tarpor shobkisui normally choltesilo.aj hothath abar shei prblm dekha dise.akhon majhe majhe shob thik moto choltese or not!
    My spec:
    1.dg31pr
    2.c2d
    3.2gb ram(in 2 slot)
    4.hd 6670

    any help?it's urgent.i'm really scared.
    this..

  12. #12
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dark_wave View Post
    try with a different monitor and a different cable. Changing the cable helped me once. This might be helpful
    korsilam vaiya.but no change

  13. #13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    korsilam vaiya.but no change
    surely its not monitor cable related, r jodi hoto then blank screen every now and then hoto not specifically when i restarting pc..

  14. #14
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    if 1 and 3 works for u, then we can assume its coldboot issue, and if its really so, its not a major problem, thing u have to do is to restart the system whenever it occurs,u might install the older bios to check weather the problem persists or notbut what @K' said also very important, if ur psu can't cope up with ur system, this might also happen, and in that case ur system is in fatal risk,so now u have to troubleshoot this matter and determine weather its psu or just coldboot or something else,Hint- to check weather its psu related or not u can check ur PSU with OCCT PSU test, but beware this is a very risky stress test as some weak components might fail during this test and u need adequate cooling system to complete this test..
    installing older bios.0052.mine is now 0071.amar ek vai o same problm face korsilo onar mobo g41.uni ram r slot change kore diten.tate thik hoito.amar khetreo eta kisudin kaj korsilo.now it won't work anymore!slot change korte korte slot loose hoye jaoar pothe!

  15. #15
    Member
    • Banglavai's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Maximus VI Hero
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • G-Skill Ripjaws X 2X 8GB 1600
      • Hard Drive:
      • 2X Samsung EVO 840 240GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 770 Windforce OC
      • Display:
      • Asus MX279H 27 inch
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX 8-Channel High Definition Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Bose 301 Direct / Sennheiser Momentum 2.0
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech G105
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G5
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360(usb wired)
      • Power Supply:
      • Fractral Design 650 watt 80 plus gold
      • UPS:
      • No need at all
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 64bit Professional
      • Download Speed:
      • 100 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 Mbps
      • Console:
      • 146
    Banglavai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Helsinki, Finland
    Posts
    1,135

    Default

    According to Romulus vai I am 95% sure It's PSU problem.I had experienced the same problem when i switched to a better PSU(though it was faulty one). Change the PSU first and I think everything will go fine.

  16. #16
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    the prblm seems to be solved!thanx.aro kisukkhon test kore dekhi.but why it occured?

  17. #17
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    DG31PR? Bios prob hobar chance ache, Stock bios a windows 7 theke restart dile amar intel screen a eshe boshe thakto, latest bios install dewar por problem solve hoye chilo, ar vaiya apner specs kintu full na, PSU er model ki ta kintu mention koren nai, apni jodi again problem face koren then ar1ta different PSU use kore dekhben, cold boot issue apner khetre projojjo na.

  18. #18

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cpt.Mactavish View Post
    the prblm seems to be solved!thanx.aro kisukkhon test kore dekhi.but why it occured?
    how?

    The message you have entered is too short. Please lengthen your message to at least 5 characters.

  19. #19
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,182

    Default

    @musvi vai, OCCT diye stress test kore apni PSU er load capability and stability test parben, kintu onek PSU ache jeta rail a problem thakar karone PC restart/startup ei problem kore, kintu 1bar chalu hoye gele ar problem korena until pc restart/shut down dewa hoy, j generic PSU ta amar mobo kheye dise oitar ei habit chilo, XFX er 6 pin less 9800GT lagano thakle PSU ta windows e boot korar age/startup er shurute restart/display chere dito, kintu 1bar windows e dhuke jabar por fully stable thakto, restart dawa matroi same bepar.. so OCCT diye PSU diagnose kora jayna at all times.. Ami amar generic PSU tay X diye rakchilam but amar Branded PSU ta sell kore debar por tarahuray ar kheyal korini, folafol within two nights mobo assassinated!

    On topic: vai apner bios prob hobar chance 70% DG31PR er ei problem common, PSU problem hobar chance 15%, Ram 2ta ki same brand er? Jodi problem persist kore ar ram 2ta jodi different vendor er hoy, 1ta Ram khule pc chaliye dekhen, intel board ram er bepare khub choosey, jara intel er purano mobo gula use korsen tara janen j intel er mobo gula ki rokom pain j dei memory different vendor/fully support na korle.

  20. #20
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    992

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by K' View Post
    DG31PR? Bios prob hobar chance ache, Stock bios a windows 7 theke restart dile amar intel screen a eshe boshe thakto, latest bios install dewar por problem solve hoye chilo, ar vaiya apner specs kintu full na, PSU er model ki ta kintu mention koren nai, apni jodi again problem face koren then ar1ta different PSU use kore dekhben, cold boot issue apner khetre projojjo na.
    bro psu to generic!ar ram r moddhe ekta dynet and another one is of trancend.both are at 667mhz.cpu c2d e8400.250gb hdd,free 1.2gb(total hdd).sapphire hd 6670.that's all

    ---------- Post added at 14:32 ---------- Previous post was at 14:32 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    how?The message you have entered is too short. Please lengthen your message to at least 5 characters.
    bios downgrade!

    ---------- Post added at 14:35 ---------- Previous post was at 14:32 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by K' View Post
    @musvi vai, OCCT diye stress test kore apni PSU er load capability and stability test parben, kintu onek PSU ache jeta rail a problem thakar karone PC restart/startup ei problem kore, kintu 1bar chalu hoye gele ar problem korena until pc restart/shut down dewa hoy, j generic PSU ta amar mobo kheye dise oitar ei habit chilo, XFX er 6 pin less 9800GT lagano thakle PSU ta windows e boot korar age/startup er shurute restart/display chere dito, kintu 1bar windows e dhuke jabar por fully stable thakto, restart dawa matroi same bepar.. so OCCT diye PSU diagnose kora jayna at all times.. Ami amar generic PSU tay X diye rakchilam but amar Branded PSU ta sell kore debar por tarahuray ar kheyal korini, folafol within two nights mobo assassinated!On topic: vai apner bios prob hobar chance 70% DG31PR er ei problem common, PSU problem hobar chance 15%, Ram 2ta ki same brand er? Jodi problem persist kore ar ram 2ta jodi different vendor er hoy, 1ta Ram khule pc chaliye dekhen, intel board ram er bepare khub choosey, jara intel er purano mobo gula use korsen tara janen j intel er mobo gula ki rokom pain j dei memory different vendor/fully support na korle.
    yap bro different brand!

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Strange problem in win 7
    By Speed in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: December 8th, 2014, 01:39
  2. FIFA 11 fifa 11 strange problem
    By @nonymous™ in forum FIFA 11
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 12th, 2010, 17:03
  3. Strange problem!!!!!
    By shaikh_imtiaj in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 10th, 2010, 02:51
  4. Strange Pc Problem
    By D3FC0N in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: October 11th, 2010, 18:12
  5. strange problem....any solution?
    By saadbillah in forum Older NFS Games
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 16th, 2008, 22:38

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.31104 seconds with 14 queries.