User Tag List

Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: Cant play Dota 2

  1. #1

    Default Cant play Dota 2

    Whenever I try to join a game, watch someone else play, or try to play with bots, I see the loading screen followed by this: "Warning. connection to the server exceeded the number of retries. The server is probably not available." I tried with both Ispros and banglalion.My firewall and antivirus is also off

    I need help!

  2. #2
    Noblesse Oblige
    • CvP's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P8Z77 V Delux
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770K @3.9GHz
      • RAM:
      • GSkill TridentX 2x8GB DDR3 @2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 256GB SSD; WD Caviar Black 2TB; Hitachi 250GB; Samsung S3 1.5TB; Hitachi 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 980Ti 6GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung 17"+22"+22"
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio <internal>
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BlackWidow Ultimate
      • Mouse:
      • G7
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X 850W 80Plus Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • External DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Logitech Carl Zeiss Tessar HD 1080p Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1500VA with Large Lead-Acid Battery
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Everything packed in a NZXT Phantom 820
      • ISP:
      • Link3/Amber IT
      • Download Speed:
      • 10000
      • Upload Speed:
      • 10000
    CvP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    9,019
    The abuse of greatness is when it disjoins remorse from power.
    Please do not PM me for support. You will NOT get a reply. Post in the relevant forum section.

  3. #3

    Default

    Bujhlam CvP vai..eto kosto kore apnar kas theke beta key manage kore game ta download korlam..ekhon hoy smile dia khelte hobe or CTG giya qubee te khelte hobe
    KOno update hole ekta post diyen pls..
    Thanks

  4. #4
    Noblesse Oblige
    • CvP's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS P8Z77 V Delux
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 3770K @3.9GHz
      • RAM:
      • GSkill TridentX 2x8GB DDR3 @2400MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Crucial M4 256GB SSD; WD Caviar Black 2TB; Hitachi 250GB; Samsung S3 1.5TB; Hitachi 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA 980Ti 6GB
      • Display:
      • Samsung 17"+22"+22"
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio <internal>
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 5:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BlackWidow Ultimate
      • Mouse:
      • G7
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X 850W 80Plus Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • External DVD-RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Logitech Carl Zeiss Tessar HD 1080p Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Mercury 1500VA with Large Lead-Acid Battery
      • Operating System:
      • Genuine Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Everything packed in a NZXT Phantom 820
      • ISP:
      • Link3/Amber IT
      • Download Speed:
      • 10000
      • Upload Speed:
      • 10000
    CvP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka, Bangladesh
    Posts
    9,019

    Default

    I'm trying my best to solve this issue...let's see.
    The abuse of greatness is when it disjoins remorse from power.
    Please do not PM me for support. You will NOT get a reply. Post in the relevant forum section.

  5. #5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CvP View Post
    I'm trying my best to solve this issue...let's see.
    thank you..for your kind attention

  6. #6

    Default

    U can play with Dhk Qubee aswell......u just need to reconnect a few times to get mango routing.......

    Server pings
    EU 350ms
    SG 180ms
    MY 150ms
    HK 350ms

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by khekz View Post
    U can play with Dhk Qubee aswell......u just need to reconnect a few times to get mango routing.......

    Server pings
    EU 350ms
    SG 180ms
    MY 150ms
    HK 350ms
    thanks I will try it,BTW Any way for banglalion?

  8. #8

    Default

    Yahoo..at last I can play DOTA 2 by Banglalion from Mirpur

  9. #9
    Member
    • BrknSword's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI H81M-E33 (MS-7817)
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4150 @3.5 GHz
      • RAM:
      • 6 GB DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1.25 TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750
      • Display:
      • Samsung S19C300 (18.5 inch)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2621
      • Keyboard:
      • Basic
      • Mouse:
      • Basic
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Litepower 550W
      • UPS:
      • ProLink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Average
      • ISP:
      • Banglalion
      • Download Speed:
      • 120 kbps
      • Console:
      • 128
    BrknSword's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Gazipur,Bangladesh.
    Posts
    250

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by misnomer_saint View Post
    Yahoo..at last I can play DOTA 2 by Banglalion from Mirpur
    Keep Dota 2+ing.




  10. #10
    Member
    • CmE|Psycho!!!'s Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • GIGABYTE HA65M-UD3H-B3
      • CPU:
      • intel core i3-2100 3.10GHz
      • RAM:
      • 2gb+4gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • 500gb samsung 7200rpm+1TB Hitachi 7200rpm
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7770 GHz Edition 1gb DDR5
      • Display:
      • 19inch wide LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-280
      • Keyboard:
      • A4tech smart keyboard
      • Mouse:
      • Mouse: Logitech|G9x...Mouse Pad : Razer|Goliathus
      • Power Supply:
      • GIGABYTE-Superb E570
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7-64bit
      • Comment:
      • New GPU n PSU ^_^
      • ISP:
      • Dot Internet
      • Download Speed:
      • 498.8 kBps normal, 9318.6 kBps local
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1473.8 kBps normal, 9887.4 kBps local
    CmE|Psycho!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    21

    Default

    how can i see in which routing i m currently on... ANYONE?

    aije banglagamer er boro bhayera... iktu to help koren :S
    Last edited by CmE|Psycho!!!; February 6th, 2012 at 21:38.

  11. #11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CmE|Psycho!!! View Post
    how can i see in which routing i m currently on... ANYONE?
    ya this is my question too.

  12. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    2

    Default

    vai, apni kivabe banglalion diye kheltesen? ektu janan pls.........

  13. #13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gohan_Kun View Post
    vai, apni kivabe banglalion diye kheltesen? ektu janan pls.........
    normally..kono kisui kori nai..game e just only asia server select korsi

  14. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Chittagong
    Posts
    2

    Default

    tao chole na...... sad.....

  15. #15

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gohan_Kun View Post
    tao chole na...... sad.....
    Ki jani ami recently khelchi na..hote pare abar disable hoyr gese

Similar Threads

  1. How to play dota in garena???
    By riff in forum DotA Talk
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: November 30th, 2011, 21:11
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: February 6th, 2011, 19:56
  3. at least i can play smoothly Dota??
    By Power_gamer in forum Internet
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: February 11th, 2010, 03:11
  4. Cant play on DotA maps
    By AurorA in forum DotA Maps
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: September 20th, 2008, 04:46

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.24130 seconds with 14 queries.