User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: my New RIG with GTX 970

  1. #1
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Red face my New RIG with GTX 970

    CPU: Core i5 3470
    CPU Cooler: Coolr Master Hyper 103
    Motherboard: Gigabyte B75M-D3H
    RAM: 2 x 4GB Adata XPS
    Graphics Card: Gigabyte G1 GTX 970- 4GB DDR5.
    HDD: 3 x 500 GB WD Blue
    Case: Thermaltake Versa 34 (with a huge window at side)
    Case Fan: 3 x Thermaltake PURE Blue.
    PSU: Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt 80+ Gold Certified

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.jpg 
Views:	68 
Size:	114.0 KB 
ID:	37648

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2.jpg 
Views:	75 
Size:	160.7 KB 
ID:	37649

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	3.jpg 
Views:	39 
Size:	75.6 KB 
ID:	37650

  2. #2
    Member
    • Fox Mulder's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-Z77-D3H Rev 1.1 (Currently dead) | Intel DH55TC
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 3470 @ 3.8 Ghz (Currently not used) | intel Core i7 860 @ 3.3 GHz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance 1600 MHz 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Blue 1 Terrabyte
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire HD 7950 Vapor-X OC With Boost 3GB GDDR5 || Gigabyte GTX 680 Windforce 4GB
      • Display:
      • Philips 191EL 19" LED @77 Hz
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative Sound Blaster Live! 24 Bit
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech 2X Click
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Smart 650W Modular
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD Writer
      • UPS:
      • Spark Power (!) 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Build 10162
      • Comment:
      • It gets the job done!
      • ISP:
      • BracNet
      • Download Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1 Mbps
    Fox Mulder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    I don't live in a city.
    Posts
    5,185

    Default

    Congratulations! I hope you'll have a splendid experience.

  3. #3
    Member
    • UzumakiShinji's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G1 B6 Sniper
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4590
      • RAM:
      • TEAM 2x8gigs 1600MHz DDr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb toshiba + 3tb WD + 128GB Transcend SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1050ti
      • Display:
      • Samsang 23.5inch FHD monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative stereo
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G Unit
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech Padless USB mouse
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 controller, Dual Shock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W 80+ Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • LiteOn DVD reader + writer
      • USB Devices:
      • 1tb transend external HDD,16 GB transend flash drive
      • Operating System:
      • Win 10 (pirated) \ O /
      • Comment:
      • So far so good
      • ISP:
      • Triangle Services
      • Download Speed:
      • 3mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1.5kbps
      • Console:
      • 138
    UzumakiShinji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    396

    Default

    Looks wicked! Happy Gaming!~

  4. #4
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Default

    Thanks guys ..... having a splendid experience ... true ...

    Playing Call of Duty- Blackops 3 with 60 FPS .....

    Assassins Creed - Syndicate installed, not started yet ...

    Rainbow 6 - Siege
    installed, not started yet ...

    So .....

  5. #5
    Member
    • rextrio's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • gigabyte h61 d2 b3
      • CPU:
      • i3 2100
      • RAM:
      • adata 4 gb
      • Hard Drive:
      • samsung 1 tb
      • Graphics Card:
      • sapphire ati hd 5850
      • Display:
      • samsung p2450
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • altec lansing mx6021
      • Keyboard:
      • a4tech
      • Mouse:
      • razer death adder
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360 wired
      • Power Supply:
      • thermaltake toughpower 600watt
      • Optical Drive:
      • asus
      • UPS:
      • micro 1000va
      • Operating System:
      • win 7 64 bit
      • ISP:
      • broadband
      • Download Speed:
      • 64 kb
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 kb
      • Console:
      • 24

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    dhaka
    Posts
    90

    Default

    Call of Duty- Black ops III with 60 FPS happy hunting.........

  6. #6
    Member
    • mithun12ka4's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B75M-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3-3220
      • RAM:
      • Transend 4x2 Gb 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB, Samsung Spinpoint F3 500 GB and Seagate Barracuda 3TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 7790 OC Dual-X
      • Display:
      • LG 22" Class Widescreen LCD (W2243T)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • FND 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4-Tech ComfortKey KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • A4-Tech OP-620D USB
      • Controller:
      • Havit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • ISP:
      • Mazeda

    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    368

    Default

    @shanchya may I ask why did you opt in for older generation i5 and 3x500GB HDD

  7. #7
    Member
    • kaziishan's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth Z97 Mark S
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7-4790K (Thermaltake Frio OCK CPU Cooler)
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB Kingston HyperX Fury White DDR3-1866
      • Hard Drive:
      • 240GB Zotac ZTSSD-A5P Premium, 1TB Toshiba (x2 RAID 1), 2TB Toshiba (x2)
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Nitro+ RX 480 4GB OC (Core:1390MHz, Memory:2000MHz)
      • Display:
      • LG 22MP68VQ-P 21.5" FHD IPS FreeSync 75Hz, ViewSonic VX2263S 21.5" FHD IPS 60Hz
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative SBS A35
      • Keyboard:
      • FL-ESports Mechanical Armor
      • Mouse:
      • Mad Catz R.A.T.3 Titanfall Edition
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair RM1000 80+ Gold
      • USB Devices:
      • PNY Turbo 3.0 64GB USB Flash Drive (R:105MBps, W: 58MBps)
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 1200VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • Comment:
      • Thermaltake Suppressor F51 Case
      • ISP:
      • Link3 Technologies
      • Download Speed:
      • 8mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 8mbps
    kaziishan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    698

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    Case: Thermaltake Versa 34 (with a huge window at side)
    Name:  3074263.jpg
Views: 136
Size:  74.5 KB

  8. #8
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mithun12ka4 View Post
    @shanchya may I ask why did you opt in for older generation i5 and 3x500GB HDD
    ya Sure ..... first of all these three 500 GB HDD are with me for a long time, so huge data and will take huge time to transfer .... Budget is the main issue.
    before changing my rig, i was looking for some opinion reading change my CPU. 80% people told me to not change my CPU. As Core i5 3470 is a Quad Core CPU so that there is no chance for having bottleneck with GTX 970 (yes a good chance of having bottleneck if i overclock it, though the G1 GTX 970 is overclocked but in a safety margin)

  9. #9
    Member
    • mithun12ka4's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B75M-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3-3220
      • RAM:
      • Transend 4x2 Gb 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB, Samsung Spinpoint F3 500 GB and Seagate Barracuda 3TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 7790 OC Dual-X
      • Display:
      • LG 22" Class Widescreen LCD (W2243T)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • FND 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4-Tech ComfortKey KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • A4-Tech OP-620D USB
      • Controller:
      • Havit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • ISP:
      • Mazeda

    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    368

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    ya Sure ..... first of all these three 500 GB HDD are with me for a long time, so huge data and will take huge time to transfer .... Budget is the main issue.
    before changing my rig, i was looking for some opinion reading change my CPU. 80% people told me to not change my CPU. As Core i5 3470 is a Quad Core CPU so that there is no chance for having bottleneck with GTX 970 (yes a good chance of having bottleneck if i overclock it, though the G1 GTX 970 is overclocked but in a safety margin)
    Oh.... since your topic said its a new rig I thought you have bought all of these items recently, hence my confusion. Dont worry GTX 970 will never get bottlenecked by an i5.

    And two more things is your CPU k version (unlocked), I just noticed the aftermarket cooler on it. What monitor are you using? Whats its resolution?

  10. #10
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Default

    The thing is, my previous CPU was Core i3 1st Gen .... so it was two cores inside, and that's why i had to buy a secondhand Core i5 3rd gen. My monitor is not up to the mark. and i will change it soon. it is Sansung SA300 18.5" LED, and with the max res of 1366x768. as you can see i have a big side window now, so having a stock cooler will not be looking very good on it ..... lol ....

  11. #11
    Member
    • mithun12ka4's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B75M-D3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i3-3220
      • RAM:
      • Transend 4x2 Gb 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB, Samsung Spinpoint F3 500 GB and Seagate Barracuda 3TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 7790 OC Dual-X
      • Display:
      • LG 22" Class Widescreen LCD (W2243T)
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • FND 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • A4-Tech ComfortKey KR-85
      • Mouse:
      • A4-Tech OP-620D USB
      • Controller:
      • Havit HV-G83
      • Power Supply:
      • Corsair VS450
      • ISP:
      • Mazeda

    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    368

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    The thing is, my previous CPU was Core i3 1st Gen .... so it was two cores inside, and that's why i had to buy a secondhand Core i5 3rd gen. My monitor is not up to the mark. and i will change it soon. it is Sansung SA300 18.5" LED, and with the max res of 1366x768. as you can see i have a big side window now, so having a stock cooler will not be looking very good on it ..... lol ....
    Do let us know about how the GPU performs with that monitor. It will be fun to learn more about the GPUs performance at that resolution. Also let us know about the CPU temps.

    And the most important thing, THE AFTERMARKET CPU COOLER LOOKS UGLY..... No Just kidding bro, it looks nice.

  12. #12
    Member
    • UzumakiShinji's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G1 B6 Sniper
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4590
      • RAM:
      • TEAM 2x8gigs 1600MHz DDr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb toshiba + 3tb WD + 128GB Transcend SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1050ti
      • Display:
      • Samsang 23.5inch FHD monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative stereo
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G Unit
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech Padless USB mouse
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 controller, Dual Shock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W 80+ Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • LiteOn DVD reader + writer
      • USB Devices:
      • 1tb transend external HDD,16 GB transend flash drive
      • Operating System:
      • Win 10 (pirated) \ O /
      • Comment:
      • So far so good
      • ISP:
      • Triangle Services
      • Download Speed:
      • 3mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1.5kbps
      • Console:
      • 138
    UzumakiShinji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    396

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    My monitor is not up to the mark. and i will change it soon. it is Sansung SA300 18.5" LED, and with the max res of 1366x768. as you can see i have a big

    A 970 with a 768p display.. please try to Upgrade that as soon as u can..

  13. #13
    Member
    • furiousTaher's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus z170p || Asus p8 P67m pro
      • CPU:
      • i7 6700k || i5 2400
      • RAM:
      • 2 x Ripjaws 8gb 3200C16D 16GVKB || (Transcend 4gb + Adata 4gb) 1333
      • Hard Drive:
      • Evo 850 250gb + Toshiba 2tb || WD 500gb blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac gtx 1060 amp || Sapphire r7 260x 1GB
      • Display:
      • Asus vx229h ||Samsung 21.5" S22A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Xonar dgx
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab 223 || AltecLansing VS2621 + a4tech hs100
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w || Thermaltek 600 TR2 S
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Phantom 240 red/black || Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Power guard 1200va
      • Comment:
      • :D
    furiousTaher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    8,151

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post


    • Display:
    • Samsung 18.5" LED

    Graphics Card: Gigabyte G1 GTX 970- 4GB DDR5.


    wut .

  14. #14
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Default

    i don't know.. so far i can remember there is a new technology with Geforce Experience to virtually increase the res. Guys plz correct me if i am wrong. Coz i am playing Call of Duty Black Ops III @ 2732 x 1536 ....

  15. #15

    Default

    price koto porse 970?

  16. #16
    Member
    • UzumakiShinji's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G1 B6 Sniper
      • CPU:
      • Intel i5 4590
      • RAM:
      • TEAM 2x8gigs 1600MHz DDr3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1tb toshiba + 3tb WD + 128GB Transcend SSD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1050ti
      • Display:
      • Samsang 23.5inch FHD monitor
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative stereo
      • Keyboard:
      • Thermaltake Meka G Unit
      • Mouse:
      • A4 Tech Padless USB mouse
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 controller, Dual Shock 4
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W 80+ Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • LiteOn DVD reader + writer
      • USB Devices:
      • 1tb transend external HDD,16 GB transend flash drive
      • Operating System:
      • Win 10 (pirated) \ O /
      • Comment:
      • So far so good
      • ISP:
      • Triangle Services
      • Download Speed:
      • 3mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 1.5kbps
      • Console:
      • 138
    UzumakiShinji's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    396

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    i don't know.. so far i can remember there is a new technology with Geforce Experience to virtually increase the res. Guys plz correct me if i am wrong. Coz i am playing Call of Duty Black Ops III @ 2732 x 1536 ....

    Well yes but it comes no where NEAR the quality of an actual display. It renders frames at that resolution but then it needs to down sample it to fit your monitor. Resulting in a more clearer/sharper image.But it's still 768p. You can't just magically increase your monitors pixels now can you?

  17. #17
    Member
    • shanchya's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS B150 AURA
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6600
      • RAM:
      • 2x8GB = 16 GB G.Sill
      • Hard Drive:
      • 512GB SSD + 2x 500 GB WD Blue + 1x 1000GB WD Blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte G1 GTX 970
      • Display:
      • ASUS MX 239
      • Sound Card:
      • Builtin
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 4.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech PS/2
      • Mouse:
      • Prolink
      • Controller:
      • N/A
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt Gold
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS
      • USB Devices:
      • 2x Transcend 1TB HDD
      • UPS:
      • N/A
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro
      • ISP:
      • Metaphore
      • Download Speed:
      • 4 Mbps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 4 Mbps

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    87

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nirob69 View Post
    price koto porse 970?
    Gigabyte G1 GTX 970 + Thermaltake TR2 600 Watt , total 40,000

  18. #18

    Default

    price of 970 plz

  19. #19
    Member
    • MusharratC's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI 990FXA G65
      • CPU:
      • AMD FX-6300 w/ CM Hyper 212X
      • RAM:
      • 2x4GB G.Skill Ripjaws @ 1866MHz, 9-9-9-24-1T
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 840 Evo 250GB+WD Blue 1TB SATA3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R7 260X 2GB GDDR5 OC
      • Display:
      • Asus VX229
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Prachin JVC UX T1
      • Keyboard:
      • Havit something-something-don't-care
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech g403, Mionix Naos 7000, Bloody v3
      • Controller:
      • Almost ashol xb360c, Tepmara v2.1
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte Pulse 650W
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Dead Powertree 1250VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro 64 bit Insider Preview
      • Comment:
      • An ALMOST decent rig!
      • ISP:
      • Evergreen Online Ltd.
    MusharratC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    746

    Default

    Nice! Looks cool too. Happy Gaming.

  20. #20
    Member
    • Mohiuddin's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus Sabertooth X58
      • CPU:
      • Xeon X5650
      • RAM:
      • 8gb gskill ripjaw
      • Hard Drive:
      • Western Digital 1TB blue
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX670 4GB
      • Display:
      • now with TV
      • Sound Card:
      • built in
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • 2:1
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech
      • Controller:
      • Nai
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 1200w OdinPro
      • Optical Drive:
      • Generic
      • UPS:
      • Apatoto nai
      • Operating System:
      • win 7
      • ISP:
      • Netvision
      • Download Speed:
      • Janina, 3Mbps may be
      • Upload Speed:
      • Don't upload...

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Uttara,dhaka
    Posts
    4,165

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanchya View Post
    i don't know.. so far i can remember there is a new technology with Geforce Experience to virtually increase the res. Guys plz correct me if i am wrong. Coz i am playing Call of Duty Black Ops III @ 2732 x 1536 ....
    Victim of vicious marketing.
    Ofcourse your gpu will be bottlenecked by i5 3470. Specially at that resolution. But, don't worry, bottleneck is not bad always, like when fps is above 50

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.28757 seconds with 14 queries.