User Tag List

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 49

Thread: PC restart

  1. #1
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Angry PC restart

    Unbeleiveable Hoileeo Sotto jee amar Kisudin age Kina PC (Core I 5 2500K , Gigabyte MA Z68-D2H-B3 , 8gb G-Skill Ripzaws X 1600Mhz Ram , XFX RAedon 6770 , Dell 19inch Monitor 1440*900 , Delta 550W) ... ajke ami 4 Hour TAna Fifa 2011 Khellam... Processor Clock Speed Stock Clock e Chilo and Processor Cool hoi Stock Cooler diyeei .... Hotat Kore Pc restart Nilo Without any reason(Pc Non-stop 2din On chilo ... Movie download Kortesilam) But jokhon restart nilo tokhon Blue akta page Open holo ... Niche Kisu akta loading Holo then Pc Auto Start holo . ... amar Mone hoi Processor Temparature High hoye gasilo Sei jonno Restart NISe ... r ki kono Reason thakte PAre ...???? Mejajtai Gorom hoiya ase...!! @dipanzan , @musvi , @Infracted , @naved777 , @Dee , @iceman
    Last edited by Rorschach; December 28th, 2011 at 01:39.

  2. #2
    Member s.s.shuvo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Bonosree, Dhaka
    Posts
    533

    Default

    movie download korle ba continuous pc on rakhle CPU er temp rise kore na, unless any cpu oriented programs are running. UPS use koren? Naki direct chalan?
    Past : Full time gamer - Part time others
    Present : Full time others - Part time gamer

  3. #3
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    @little.shuvo ...Ups use Kori .... But kono Kajer naa .... 2second o back Up dei naa .....!!! But jokhon restart nilo tokhon Blue akta page Open holo ... Niche Kisu akta loading Holo then Pc Auto Start holo ..... !!! Sob kisui Thik chilooo ... Ups Problem kore nai ami 100%sure ... problem Pc tei Chilo

  4. #4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    Unbeleiveable Hoileeo Sotto jee amar Kisudin age Kina PC (Core I 5 2500K , Gigabyte MA Z68-D2H-B3 , 8gb G-Skill Ripzaws X 1600Mhz Ram , XFX RAedon 6770 , Dell 19inch Monitor 1440*900 , Delta 500W) ... ajke ami 4 Hour TAna Fifa 2011 Khellam... Processor Clock Speed Stock Clock e Chilo and Processor Cool hoi Stock Cooler diyeei .... Hotat Kore Pc restart Nilo Without any reason(Pc Non-stop 2din On chilo ... Movie download Kortesilam) ... amar Mone hoi Processor Temparature High hoye gasilo Sei jonno Restart NISe ... r ki kono Reason thakte PAre ...???? Mejajtai Gorom hoiya ase...!! @dipanzan , @musvi , @Infracted , @naved777 , @Dee , @iceman
    eibhabe hotat pc restart houer toh kotha na..unless power failure or onno kono shomossa...aro koikdin dekhen and tell us if problem persists...and if u r worrying about cpu temperature install this and keep ur eye on the temp...

  5. #5
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Net e search diye joto-tuku bujlam Aitake Blue Screen probleem bole ...!! Ai problem ta amar ager Core 2 duo teo Chilo

  6. #6
    Member
    • @bhi's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte Z87X-UD3H
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 4670k
      • RAM:
      • Samsung 30nm 2x4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD10EZEX 1 TB + Seagate 120GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte HD7950 3GB WF3
      • Display:
      • Samsung 20" LED BX-2035
      • Sound Card:
      • Creative SoundBlaster Z
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab Solo 7C
      • Keyboard:
      • Logitech K-120
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech mx518
      • Controller:
      • XBOX 360 wireless controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Seasonic X-650 km3 80+ Gold
      • UPS:
      • Luminous Solo 1200 VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8.1 x64
      • ISP:
      • Link3 512kbps
      • Download Speed:
      • ~60
      • Upload Speed:
      • ~55
    @bhi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    On My Chair
    Posts
    2,385

    Default

    temperature er dike kheyal rakho

  7. #7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    @little.shuvo ...Ups use Kori .... But kono Kajer naa .... 2second o back Up dei naa .....!!! But jokhon restart nilo tokhon Blue akta page Open holo ... Niche Kisu akta loading Holo then Pc Auto Start holo ..... !!! Sob kisui Thik chilooo ... Ups Problem kore nai ami 100%sure ... problem Pc tei Chilo
    ooooo...BSOD(Blue Screen of Death) agge bolben na....this symptom indicates that for some fatal error pc shut down for avoid hardware damage....apni Memtest diye ram duta check koren toh(i'll take 5-6hrs)....mostly faulty ram or improper configuration of ram cause this along with many other reasons, ami ram ke indicate korlam coz ei ram apni oneek cheap e kinsen tai...

  8. #8
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    eibhabe hotat pc restart houer toh kotha na..unless power failure or onno kono shomossa...aro koikdin dekhen and tell us if problem persists...and if u r worrying about cpu temperature install this and keep ur eye on the temp...
    Bhaiya ami Afraid naa .... But Amar ak friend bollo je Processor temparature High hoye gale naki Unexpected Restart hooi ..... But ami Processor Temparature High howar to Kono reason daktesi naaa ...!!

  9. #9
    Moderator
    • abir's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte G41M-ES2L | Intel 965 HP
      • CPU:
      • Intel Pentium Dual Core E5400 2.7GHz 800MSB| Intel T5670 Core 2 Duo 1.8GHz 800MHz FSB
      • RAM:
      • (2+2) 4GB DDR II (800MHz) | 1GB RAM
      • Hard Drive:
      • 320 GB SATA Samsung | 160GB SATA
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon 4770 512MB | Intel GMA X3100
      • Display:
      • DELL Inspiron 18.5" LCD |14.1" TFT LCD
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek Builtin Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative Inspire 2.1
      • Keyboard:
      • Genius Slimstar 355 Gaming Keyboard | A4Tech Anti RSI (USB PS2)
      • Mouse:
      • A4tech 7K Office (USB)| HP
      • Power Supply:
      • Deluxe DLP 388A 450W
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16X DVD Drive & Liteon DVDW| Asus DVD RAMRW LightScribe
      • USB Devices:
      • 4GB Apacer Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • OVO 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 x64 | Windows XP SP2 & Ubuntu 9.04
      • ISP:
      • Smile Internet (Bronze)
    abir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    7,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    Net e search diye joto-tuku bujlam Aitake Blue Screen probleem bole ...!! Ai problem ta amar ager Core 2 duo teo Chilo
    Did it happen once or you are continuously facing the problem?

    "Game after game after game, I realized what is most important of my life - FOOTBALL.."
    I bleed red, Man Utd 4ever..
    ---------------------
    অনেক দূরের একলা পথে, ক্লান্ত আমি ফিরি তোমার কাছে, মুখোশ খুলে বসে রই জানলার ধারে..

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    Bhaiya ami Afraid naa .... But Amar ak friend bollo je Processor temparature High hoye gale naki Unexpected Restart hooi ..... But ami Processor Temparature High howar to Kono reason daktesi naaa ...!!
    apni ram duita check koren and let us know kono error dei naki?

  11. #11
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    ooooo...BSOD(Blue Screen of Death) agge bolben na....this symptom indicates that for some fatal error pc shut down for avoid hardware damage....apni Memtest diye ram duta check koren toh(i'll take 5-6hrs)....mostly faulty ram or improper configuration of ram cause this along with many other reasons, ami ram ke indicate korlam coz ei ram apni oneek cheap e kinsen tai...
    Bhaiya Aita Ki bollen ... :O ... RAm to Full Intact PAcket kora chilooo .... Ok check kortesi .... But Same Problem ta amar ager Pc teo Chilo ... oitate onek hoito (Amar new pc te Ajkei 1st time hoise).... But amar ager pc er RAm amar ak friend USe kortese But Akhon Porjonto Kono Problem Shuni naai ...!!!

    ---------- Post added at 00:50 ---------- Previous post was at 00:49 ----------

    Just Once ....!!!

  12. #12
    Member
    • Rumen's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte GA-EP45-UD3RL
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Quad Q9400 2.93 ghz(OC)
      • RAM:
      • 3 GB 1333 mhz DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 320 gb HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • Xfx 5850 1 gb DDR5 BLACK edition
      • Display:
      • Samsung 2243 1920x1080 HD LCD monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Cosonic CD-721MV
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech
      • Mouse:
      • A4Tech
      • Controller:
      • xbox 360 controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Coolermaster 600 watt ati xfire certified(italy)
      • Optical Drive:
      • ASUS 16x DVD Rom
      • USB Devices:
      • 2 and 16 GB Pendrive
      • UPS:
      • Name onek boro, lekhte parbona
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 nd xp
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • 7.1 in Windows 7 index(sometimes 7.2)
      • Comment:
      • 2009-2013 porjonto valo vabe game khelte parlei hoy.
      • ISP:
      • SMILE
      • Download Speed:
      • 30-35 kBps normal and 200kBps-7MBps from local torrents.
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30-40 kBps normal and 150-500 kBps from local torrents
      • Console:
      • 9
    Rumen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Azimpur
    Posts
    2,223

    Default

    @Hemlock vai, another victim i guess.

  13. #13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rumen View Post
    @Hemlock vai, another victim.
    Vai, amar mone hoy Dhaka e electric line a kono birat problem hocche. Hemlock vai e valo bolte parbe.
    ha thik koik din voltage onek utha nama korse, and 1 din 4 ghontai 7 bar electricity gese...Digital Bangladesh is building up...

  14. #14
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by abir View Post
    Did it happen once or you are continuously facing the problem?
    Amar New Pc te Ajkei 1st ... But Amar Old Pc te Movie dakhar Shomoy regular ai Problem chilo ..!!(Core 2 duo 2.8GHz , Intel Dg43NB , 4Gb RAm DDR2RAm 800us , Generic PSu .....JAitar processor , ram Amar Friend USe kore But akhon Porjonto O kono Problem pai nai ....).... Sei jonnoi aktu voi lagse ...!!

    ---------- Post added at 00:57 ---------- Previous post was at 00:55 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Rumen View Post
    @Hemlock vai, another victim.
    Vai, amar mone hoy Dhaka e electric line a kono birat problem hocche. Hemlock vai e valo bolte parbe.
    Yap amar Amader Ai dike(Monipuripara , Farmgate) 5-6bar current gase ... 5-6minute er Jonno ...!!! electricity Onek problem Korse ajke

  15. #15

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    Bhaiya Aita Ki bollen ... :O ... RAm to Full Intact PAcket kora chilooo .... Ok check kortesi .... But Same Problem ta amar ager Pc teo Chilo ... oitate onek hoito (Amar new pc te Ajkei 1st time hoise).... But amar ager pc er RAm amar ak friend USe kortese But Akhon Porjonto Kono Problem Shuni naai ...!!!

    ---------- Post added at 00:50 ---------- Previous post was at 00:49 ----------

    Just Once ....!!!
    BSOD onek reason e hoi bhaia, like cpu proper current pachhe na, Ram er baper toh bollam ei, PCI IRQ conflict korle, Driver conflict kole...etc etc...so apni jehetu shob kichu stock e chalachhen so 1st suspect ta ram er uporei ashe..

    btw apnar ram er rated voltage koto(see in the packet of the ram) check koren then BIOS e jan and check koren with auto setting voltage koto ache, jodi kom beshi pan then RAM er described rated Voltage manually set koren. r 1ta jinish Bios ta ke 1st e optimized default e diyen... then ram er voltage ta jeibhabe bollam oibhabe set koiren....

    P.S. I do not know about other mobos, what i faced was after assembling my system when i turned on pc and while checking the settings in BIOS i found out my ram was running at 1.58v at 1333mhz with auto settings, then i had to manually change the voltage to 1.5v..

  16. #16
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by musvi View Post
    BSOD onek reason e hoi bhaia, like cpu proper current pachhe na, Ram er baper toh bollam ei, PCI IRQ conflict korle, Driver conflict kole...etc etc...so apni jehetu shob kichu stock e chalachhen so 1st suspect ta ram er uporei ashe..

    btw apnar ram er rated voltage koto(see in the packet of the ram) check koren then BIOS e jan and check koren with auto setting voltage koto ache, jodi kom beshi pan then RAM er described rated Voltage manually set koren. r 1ta jinish Bios ta ke 1st e optimized default e diyen... then ram er voltage ta jeibhabe bollam oibhabe set koiren....

    P.S. I do not know about other mobos, what i faced was after assembling my system when i turned on pc and while checking the settings in BIOS i found out my ram was running at 1.58v at 1333mhz with auto settings, then i had to manually change the voltage to 1.5v..
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ram 1.png 
Views:	22 
Size:	165.3 KB 
ID:	17203Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ram 2.png 
Views:	20 
Size:	165.2 KB 
ID:	17204

  17. #17
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ram 1.png 
Views:	22 
Size:	165.3 KB 
ID:	17203Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ram 2.png 
Views:	20 
Size:	165.2 KB 
ID:	17204
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0075.jpg 
Views:	15 
Size:	206.9 KB 
ID:	17210Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0076.jpg 
Views:	17 
Size:	195.6 KB 
ID:	17211Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0077.jpg 
Views:	14 
Size:	189.5 KB 
ID:	17212Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0078.jpg 
Views:	15 
Size:	196.3 KB 
ID:	17213Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0079.jpg 
Views:	15 
Size:	193.8 KB 
ID:	17214Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMAG0080.jpg 
Views:	17 
Size:	211.3 KB 
ID:	17215

  18. #18
    Member
    • Rorschach's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI B85 GAming
      • CPU:
      • Core i3 4130 3.2Ghz
      • RAM:
      • Corsair vengeance 2*4gb = 8gb Ddr3 1600Mhz
      • Hard Drive:
      • 128Gb Crucial M4 SSD + 2TB Hitachi HDD + 2* 2TB Seagate HDD+2TB Seagate HDD+(4TB+3TB) Seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • EVGA GTX 980 SC ACX cooler
      • Display:
      • Sony Bravia W670A 32inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Sound Blaster X fi Titanium
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Panasonic HTF600 + Creative 4:1 Speaker
      • Keyboard:
      • Ducky
      • Mouse:
      • V3
      • Controller:
      • Xbox 360 Controller In PC via Receiver
      • Power Supply:
      • TT Toughpower XT 675W 80+Bronze
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus Dvd-RW ; NZXT Sentry 2
      • USB Devices:
      • Thermaltek Armor
      • UPS:
      • Luminious 1000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 64Bit
      • ISP:
      • BUCT 2Mbps real ip
      • Download Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 12.5MBPS
      • Console:
      • 2
    Rorschach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,444

    Default

    bhaiya Ram er ki kisu change korte hooobeee ...??? Memtest kon soft diye kora better hoobee ...??

  19. #19
    Banned
    • TaherTheRetard's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • CPU:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • RAM:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Hard Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Graphics Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Display:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Sound Card:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Keyboard:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Mouse:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Controller:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Power Supply:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Optical Drive:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • UPS:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Operating System:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Comment:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • ISP:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Download Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Upload Speed:
      • CONSOLE MASTER RACE
      • Console:
      • 136

    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Khilgaon
    Posts
    2,880

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by izazul.haque View Post
    bhaiya Ram er ki kisu change korte hooobeee ...??? Memtest kon soft diye kora better hoobee ...??
    Use memtest

  20. #20
    Member
    • VANGUARD's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUS ROG Maximus X Hero
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i7 8700K 5.2Ghz @Corsair H115i
      • RAM:
      • Gskill Ripjaws V 3466MHz 2x8GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Zotac SSD 480GB Premium + Seagate Barracuda 2TB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX 1080Ti Amp! Extreme
      • Display:
      • ASUS VX24AH, 1440p
      • Sound Card:
      • ROG SupremeFX
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Microlab M-910/Logitech UE 200vm
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair STRAFE-CherryRED
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech G602 @Tt Pyrrhus
      • Controller:
      • Xbox One Wireless
      • Power Supply:
      • Antec EDGE 650w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung SH-224FB
      • USB Devices:
      • Everything
      • UPS:
      • Micro UVL-1500 Long Backup
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 Pro x64
      • Comment:
      • The workhorse
      • ISP:
      • The Net Heads
    VANGUARD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    10,098

    Default

    Your PSU is Delta 550w and it is giving only 11.78 in +12v rails? Interesting!

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Why does it restart plz help!!
    By SP|WeRewOLF in forum Software
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 12th, 2008, 21:29

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.31365 seconds with 15 queries.