User Tag List

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: 1.3 Lan PROB

  1. #1
    Member
    • Ic3_STrik3R's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B8-Gaming
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6400 3.3Ghz 6MB L3 with TT UX 100 ARGB cooler
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance Pro RGB 3200 Mhz 2x8 GB DDR4
      • Hard Drive:
      • Plextor M.2 nvme 256GB, HIKVISION 240GB SSD, 2TB seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Expedition RX 570 4GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • ASUS VP278QG 27" Gaming Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 32bit Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SONY MHC-v818 Hi-Fi/Gigaworks T20/Genius HF-1250/Jebra Elite 25e/Turtle Beach stealth 700
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB MK.2 Low Profile Cherry MX - SPEED
      • Mouse:
      • Corsair Harpoon RGB
      • Controller:
      • XboX One Controller x4
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek BX 650W RGB 80+ Bronze PSU
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Ext DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB3 PD, Genius NB1020 Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Digital X 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not Checked
      • Comment:
      • Just building it for work
      • ISP:
      • Carnival
      • Download Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Console:
      • 128
    Ic3_STrik3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,522

    Angry 1.3 Lan PROB

    :mad: mw ami 1.3 version use kortesi but aita diye ami lan a khelte partesi na...! amke server room ai dhukte dey na je akta game cr8 korbo. wot to do?? CHR_NEON bro amake 1.4 patch use korte bolse but ami google search and NFSPLANET a ai type kono kichui pai nai...! Can n e 1 help me about this matter??????

  2. #2
    VIP Member rafaat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,036

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    MW er 1.4 patch ase naki?
    jai hok, what server r u talking about? online server or just a LAN server?

    if it is simple LAN, then just make sure all PCs are running same patch
    and disable all firewalls for less disturbance.

    if u r trying to join any online server (like pLAN, hamachi, or other clients), u have to have same patch of the server.

  3. #3
    Forum Staff
    • coldfire7's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • ASUSTeK P5QPL-AM
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core 2 Duo E7500 @ 3200MHz~ w/ TR TRUE Black 120
      • RAM:
      • Transcend JetRAM (2x2GB) 4GB 800MHz DDR2 Kit @ 875MHz~
      • Hard Drive:
      • [P] Samsung Spinpoint F3 500GB [S] 3x1TB, 1x2TB, 1x500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Zotac GTX960 AMP
      • Display:
      • Samsung SyncMaster S24A300B
      • Sound Card:
      • Schiit Fulla 2
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Philips X2/27 + Shure SRH840
      • Keyboard:
      • Razer BW Ultimate 2013 MX Blue w/ O-Ring mod
      • Mouse:
      • Logitech MX518 (6 years+ running ^^) w/ QcK Heavy
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltake Toughpower XT 675W
      • UPS:
      • Apollo KS-1200F 2000VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows NT 6.1
      • ISP:
      • Dual Homed Jinternets (http://www.speedtest.net/result/7506335550.png)
      • Download Speed:
      • 25m+100m
      • Upload Speed:
      • 25m+100m
    coldfire7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,889

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    there r no v1.4 patch for NFSMW.... v1.3 patch is the last one..............

  4. #4
    Member
    • HeLL]deathknight's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte HA-65-UD3H-B3
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 2.91 Ghz Gen-2
      • RAM:
      • Twinmoss DDR3 1333mhz 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS GTX550 Ti
      • Display:
      • Philips CRT 17inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD 7.1 Channel,SteelSeries
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Suntec Headphones/SteelSeries Siberia V2
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech Slim Black
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries Sensei
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 550Watt
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • Enough for me !
      • ISP:
      • FusionBD/Link3 Technologies
      • Download Speed:
      • 120KBps/196KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 50KBps/200KBps
    HeLL]deathknight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,013

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    Gateway set kore dekhte paren....if u are playing on LAN

  5. #5
    Member
    • Ic3_STrik3R's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B8-Gaming
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6400 3.3Ghz 6MB L3 with TT UX 100 ARGB cooler
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance Pro RGB 3200 Mhz 2x8 GB DDR4
      • Hard Drive:
      • Plextor M.2 nvme 256GB, HIKVISION 240GB SSD, 2TB seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Expedition RX 570 4GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • ASUS VP278QG 27" Gaming Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 32bit Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SONY MHC-v818 Hi-Fi/Gigaworks T20/Genius HF-1250/Jebra Elite 25e/Turtle Beach stealth 700
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB MK.2 Low Profile Cherry MX - SPEED
      • Mouse:
      • Corsair Harpoon RGB
      • Controller:
      • XboX One Controller x4
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek BX 650W RGB 80+ Bronze PSU
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Ext DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB3 PD, Genius NB1020 Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Digital X 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not Checked
      • Comment:
      • Just building it for work
      • ISP:
      • Carnival
      • Download Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Console:
      • 128
    Ic3_STrik3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,522

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    ami lan ei kheli.
    amr frnd r amr aki version mane copy kora
    amra direct ip diye network create kora.
    just ip kono gate way set kora nai.
    and firewall disable kora ase.
    plz describe the process in detail. @ all

  6. #6
    Member
    • HeLL]deathknight's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte HA-65-UD3H-B3
      • CPU:
      • Core i5 2.91 Ghz Gen-2
      • RAM:
      • Twinmoss DDR3 1333mhz 4GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 500GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS GTX550 Ti
      • Display:
      • Philips CRT 17inch
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD 7.1 Channel,SteelSeries
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Suntec Headphones/SteelSeries Siberia V2
      • Keyboard:
      • A4Tech Slim Black
      • Mouse:
      • SteelSeries Sensei
      • Controller:
      • Logitech RP2
      • Power Supply:
      • Gigabyte 550Watt
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7
      • Comment:
      • Enough for me !
      • ISP:
      • FusionBD/Link3 Technologies
      • Download Speed:
      • 120KBps/196KBps
      • Upload Speed:
      • 50KBps/200KBps
    HeLL]deathknight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    3,013

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    "Re-install" both NFS MW s ar error msg ta ki ?

  7. #7
    Member
    • Ic3_STrik3R's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Gigabyte B8-Gaming
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 6400 3.3Ghz 6MB L3 with TT UX 100 ARGB cooler
      • RAM:
      • Corsair Vengeance Pro RGB 3200 Mhz 2x8 GB DDR4
      • Hard Drive:
      • Plextor M.2 nvme 256GB, HIKVISION 240GB SSD, 2TB seagate HDD
      • Graphics Card:
      • ASUS Expedition RX 570 4GB DDR5
      • Display:
      • ASUS VP278QG 27" Gaming Monitor
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek 32bit Audio
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • SONY MHC-v818 Hi-Fi/Gigaworks T20/Genius HF-1250/Jebra Elite 25e/Turtle Beach stealth 700
      • Keyboard:
      • Corsair K70 RGB MK.2 Low Profile Cherry MX - SPEED
      • Mouse:
      • Corsair Harpoon RGB
      • Controller:
      • XboX One Controller x4
      • Power Supply:
      • Thermaltek BX 650W RGB 80+ Bronze PSU
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung Ext DVD RW
      • USB Devices:
      • Transcend 16GB USB3 PD, Genius NB1020 Webcam
      • UPS:
      • Digital X 800VA
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 10 x64
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Not Checked
      • Comment:
      • Just building it for work
      • ISP:
      • Carnival
      • Download Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Upload Speed:
      • 30 MBPS
      • Console:
      • 128
    Ic3_STrik3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    1,522

    Default Re: MW1.3 Lan PROB

    kono msg e ase na just conn lost hoya jay amke game lobby teo jaite dey na.
    r ai version ta full hoya sotteo install kora lage na just copy and paste korlei khela jay, Winxp without service pack a aita easily lan a khela jay.

Similar Threads

  1. Portable HDD te serious PROB...Need HELP
    By MWApocalypse in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 12th, 2009, 01:02
  2. KIS Prob
    By saadbillah in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 17th, 2009, 18:37
  3. blue screen prob.
    By towhidabid in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: May 1st, 2009, 01:59
  4. prob accessing BG
    By saadbillah in forum Technical Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: November 19th, 2008, 01:32
  5. prob playing CS 1.6
    By saadbillah in forum Counter Strike
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: November 7th, 2008, 21:06

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.19941 seconds with 14 queries.