User Tag List

Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: Batman Arkham city serial key problem

  1. #1
    Member
    • Taher furious's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus p8-P67 m-pro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10Ghz
      • RAM:
      • (Transcend 4gb cl9 + Adata premier 4gb) both 1333MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 500gb blue + Toshiba 2tb sata 6gbps
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R9 280x Vapor-x 3gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung LED 21.5" S22A300B Full HD
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2621 2.1 channel speaker / Xiaomi piston 2
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Casing: Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • WIN 7 64bit
      • Comment:
      • :D
      • ISP:
      • Link3/ollo
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 90
    Taher furious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Uttara,Dhaka
    Posts
    4,927

    Exclamation Batman Arkham city serial key problem

    Batman Arkham city install korar pore wlive account create kore sign in krle serial code chay,bhul serial code enter krle login krte dey na;
    abar live account na kore khelle save korao jay na karon offline account er upay nai.ANY SERIAL CODE/ANY WAY TO CREATE OFFLINE ACCOUNT?
    PLIZZ HELP!!!!!

  2. #2
    Member
    • sadi_warhead's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G41
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8400 @ 2.66GHz (4 CPUs)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA 4096MB RAM DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Samsung H3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 560OC-1GI 1 GB
      • Display:
      • 22" samsung 2233sw
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio output input
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1/A4tech headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • BenQ mulitmedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 teCH
      • Controller:
      • Sony controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Fortex 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600)
      • Comment:
      • Motamuti-:| :)
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Console:
      • 128
    sadi_warhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    MIRPUR
    Posts
    3,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    Batman Arkham city install korar pore wlive account create kore sign in krle serial code chay,bhul serial code enter krle login krte dey na;
    abar live account na kore khelle save korao jay na karon offline account er upay nai.ANY SERIAL CODE/ANY WAY TO CREATE OFFLINE ACCOUNT?
    PLIZZ HELP!!!!!
    when u create e new account there is a option like create local account .. from there create a local live account .. then u can save ur game ..


    Fly High, Do or Die, Dare to Dream, Cheer Extreme!


  3. #3
    Member
    • Taher furious's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus p8-P67 m-pro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10Ghz
      • RAM:
      • (Transcend 4gb cl9 + Adata premier 4gb) both 1333MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 500gb blue + Toshiba 2tb sata 6gbps
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R9 280x Vapor-x 3gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung LED 21.5" S22A300B Full HD
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2621 2.1 channel speaker / Xiaomi piston 2
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Casing: Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • WIN 7 64bit
      • Comment:
      • :D
      • ISP:
      • Link3/ollo
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 90
    Taher furious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Uttara,Dhaka
    Posts
    4,927

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sadi_warhead View Post
    when u create e new account there is a option like create local account .. from there create a local live account .. then u can save ur game ..
    where is the option bro??describe me pliz or give me screenshot i could find the local account option in 'tron evolution' game but not here!
    @sadi_warhead

  4. #4
    Member
    • sadi_warhead's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G41
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8400 @ 2.66GHz (4 CPUs)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA 4096MB RAM DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Samsung H3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 560OC-1GI 1 GB
      • Display:
      • 22" samsung 2233sw
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio output input
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1/A4tech headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • BenQ mulitmedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 teCH
      • Controller:
      • Sony controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Fortex 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600)
      • Comment:
      • Motamuti-:| :)
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Console:
      • 128
    sadi_warhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    MIRPUR
    Posts
    3,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Taher fu®ious™ View Post
    where is the option bro??describe me pliz or give me screenshot i could find the local account option in 'tron evolution' game but not here!
    @sadi_warhead
    easy bro .. first e create a new profile dilei je ekta introduced page ase sekhanei ase nicher dike dekhen . I mean create a profile dile first page ei niche dekhen ekbare , paben


    Fly High, Do or Die, Dare to Dream, Cheer Extreme!


  5. #5
    Member
    • Taher furious's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Asus p8-P67 m-pro
      • CPU:
      • Intel Core i5 2400 3.10Ghz
      • RAM:
      • (Transcend 4gb cl9 + Adata premier 4gb) both 1333MHz
      • Hard Drive:
      • WD 500gb blue + Toshiba 2tb sata 6gbps
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon R9 280x Vapor-x 3gb ddr5
      • Display:
      • Samsung LED 21.5" S22A300B Full HD
      • Sound Card:
      • built in Realtek
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Altec Lansing VS2621 2.1 channel speaker / Xiaomi piston 2
      • Mouse:
      • a4tech x7
      • Power Supply:
      • Adata HM 850w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus dvd writer 24x max
      • USB Devices:
      • Casing: Vatyn 664b (Tyrannosaurus)
      • UPS:
      • Prolink 650VA
      • Operating System:
      • WIN 7 64bit
      • Comment:
      • :D
      • ISP:
      • Link3/ollo
      • Download Speed:
      • 128
      • Upload Speed:
      • 90
    Taher furious's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Uttara,Dhaka
    Posts
    4,927

    Default

    it worked thnx a lot

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sadi_warhead View Post
    easy bro .. first e create a new profile dilei je ekta introduced page ase sekhanei ase nicher dike dekhen . I mean create a profile dile first page ei niche dekhen ekbare , paben
    I still cant find it.... someone please help !!!

  7. #7
    Member
    • Cpt.Mactavish's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • Intel DG31PR
      • CPU:
      • Intel C2D
      • RAM:
      • 2GB
      • Hard Drive:
      • Samsung 250GB
      • Graphics Card:
      • Sapphire Radeon HD 6670 GDDR5
      • Display:
      • Samsung syncmaster S19A300B 18.5"inch LED
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD
      • Power Supply:
      • Generic Tiner Box
      • Optical Drive:
      • Asus DVD RW
      • UPS:
      • Prolink
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 8
      • Benchmark Scores:
      • Cpu:5.4,Gpu:7.1,HDD:5.9
      • Comment:
      • Happy with it!
    Cpt.Mactavish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    968

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RMAK View Post
    I still cant find it.... someone please help !!!
    u may use older versions of xlive!

  8. #8
    Member
    • sadi_warhead's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G41
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8400 @ 2.66GHz (4 CPUs)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA 4096MB RAM DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Samsung H3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 560OC-1GI 1 GB
      • Display:
      • 22" samsung 2233sw
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio output input
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1/A4tech headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • BenQ mulitmedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 teCH
      • Controller:
      • Sony controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Fortex 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600)
      • Comment:
      • Motamuti-:| :)
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Console:
      • 128
    sadi_warhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    MIRPUR
    Posts
    3,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RMAK View Post
    I still cant find it.... someone please help !!!
    live er proti page er niche dekhte dekhte jan purata poren . create e new profile er nicher dike paben


    Fly High, Do or Die, Dare to Dream, Cheer Extreme!


  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    11

    Default

    accha bhai could u please start from the begining like for instance the link...i mean do i have to go to the xbox live website or the windows live website or are they the same thing ? I just started playing pc games agei console e kheltam...

    ---------- Post added at 16:28 ---------- Previous post was at 16:27 ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by sadi_warhead View Post
    live er proti page er niche dekhte dekhte jan purata poren . create e new profile er nicher dike paben
    accha bhai could u please start from the begining like for instance the link...i mean do i have to go to the xbox live website or the windows live website or are they the same thing ? I just started playing pc games agei console e kheltam...

    btw i wrote it again cuz i thought ppl might not see this

  10. #10
    Member
    • sadi_warhead's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G41
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8400 @ 2.66GHz (4 CPUs)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA 4096MB RAM DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Samsung H3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 560OC-1GI 1 GB
      • Display:
      • 22" samsung 2233sw
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio output input
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1/A4tech headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • BenQ mulitmedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 teCH
      • Controller:
      • Sony controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Fortex 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600)
      • Comment:
      • Motamuti-:| :)
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Console:
      • 128
    sadi_warhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    MIRPUR
    Posts
    3,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RMAK View Post
    accha bhai could u please start from the begining like for instance the link...i mean do i have to go to the xbox live website or the windows live website or are they the same thing ? I just started playing pc games agei console e kheltam...

    ---------- Post added at 16:28 ---------- Previous post was at 16:27 ----------


    accha bhai could u please start from the begining like for instance the link...i mean do i have to go to the xbox live website or the windows live website or are they the same thing ? I just started playing pc games agei console e kheltam...

    btw i wrote it again cuz i thought ppl might not see this
    game e bro .. first have u installed games for windows live? jodi kore thake taile game on kore 'HOME' key press kroen then create new profile > scroll down > find create local account thats all >


    Fly High, Do or Die, Dare to Dream, Cheer Extreme!


  11. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Dhaka
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sadi_warhead View Post
    game e bro .. first have u installed games for windows live? jodi kore thake taile game on kore 'HOME' key press kroen then create new profile > scroll down > find create local account thats all >
    chole na bhai...btw i'm in the UK good tht be a reason y its not working ?

  12. #12
    Member
    • sadi_warhead's Gadgets
      • Motherboard:
      • MSI G41
      • CPU:
      • Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q8400 @ 2.66GHz (4 CPUs)
      • RAM:
      • ADATA 4096MB RAM DDR3
      • Hard Drive:
      • 1 TB Samsung H3
      • Graphics Card:
      • Gigabyte GTX 560OC-1GI 1 GB
      • Display:
      • 22" samsung 2233sw
      • Sound Card:
      • Realtek HD Audio output input
      • Speakers/HPs:
      • Creative 2.1/A4tech headphones
      • Keyboard:
      • BenQ mulitmedia
      • Mouse:
      • A4 teCH
      • Controller:
      • Sony controller
      • Power Supply:
      • Fortex 600w
      • Optical Drive:
      • Samsung DVD RW
      • Operating System:
      • Windows 7 Ultimate 64-bit (6.1, Build 7600)
      • Comment:
      • Motamuti-:| :)
      • ISP:
      • Ispros
      • Console:
      • 128
    sadi_warhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    MIRPUR
    Posts
    3,087

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RMAK View Post
    chole na bhai...btw i'm in the UK good tht be a reason y its not working ?
    :S dunno abt it . but games for windows live ei soft ta ki install kora? :S kora thakle to cholar kotha . check it


    Fly High, Do or Die, Dare to Dream, Cheer Extreme!


Similar Threads

  1. Batman: Arkham City
    By pollob.codename13 in forum Action-Adventure
    Replies: 1598
    Last Post: January 4th, 2014, 14:01
  2. Batman Arkham City Installation
    By gamefreak in forum General PC Gaming
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: April 25th, 2012, 19:48
  3. Batman: Arkham City
    By pollob.codename13 in forum Upcoming PC Titles
    Replies: 1093
    Last Post: December 1st, 2011, 09:34
  4. Batman arkham city available!
    By muscle in forum XBOX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: November 11th, 2011, 22:28
  5. Batman: Arkham City PC
    By Sunny in forum General PC Gaming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 26th, 2011, 01:30

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Page generated in 0.18250 seconds with 14 queries.